3878 nh 16/21 image30 C. To 2 Fr. Official stamps, complete set of six values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (16/21)

30 C. bis 2 Fr. Dienstmarken, kompletter Satz mit sechs Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3879 nh 18 IV image50 C with plate flaw IV in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Ney: "mint never hinged, perfect", Michel 300.- (18 IV) Certificate

50 C mit Plattenfehler IV tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Ney: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3880 nh 20aIII,IV,XI image1 Fr with plate flaw III, IV and XI (latter with photo expertize Geigle BPP) in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 170.- (20aIII,IV,XI) Certificate

1 Fr mit Plattenfehler III, IV und XI (letzterer mit Fotobefund Geigle BPP) tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 170.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

3881 nh 27b,28a,28b(2) image40 C, 50 C in a-colour and two time in b-colour always in perfect condition mint never hinged and signed on the base Hoffmann BPP, Michel 106.- (27b,28a,28b(2))

40 C, 50 C in a-Farbe und zwei Mal in b-Farbe je tadellos postfrisch und tiefst gepr. Hoffmann BPP, Mi. 106.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

3882 nh 28bPFXIII image50 C overprint dark blue with plate flaw XIII in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Geigle BPP: "mint never hinged, perfect" (28bPFXIII) Certificate

50 C Aufdruck dunkelblau mit Plattenfehler XIII tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Geigle BPP: "postfrisch, einwandfrei" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

3883 nh 28bPFXIV image50 C overprint dark blue with plate flaw XIV in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Geigle BPP: "mint never hinged, perfect" (28bPFXIV) Certificate

50 C Aufdruck dunkelblau mit Plattenfehler XIV tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Geigle BPP: "postfrisch, einwandfrei" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

3884 nh 28bPFXX image50 C overprint dark blue with plate flaw XX in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Geigle BPP: "mint never hinged, perfect" (28bPFXX) Certificate

50 C Aufdruck dunkelblau mit Plattenfehler XX tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Geigle BPP: "postfrisch, einwandfrei" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

3885 nh 28bVI image50 C overprint dark blue with plate flaw VI in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Geigle BPP: "mint never hinged, perfect" (28bVI) Certificate

50 C Aufdruck dunkelblau mit Plattenfehler VI tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Geigle BPP: "postfrisch, einwandfrei" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

3886 nh 33/44 imageOfficial stamps New Saar, mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding set in block of four, certificate Ney VP "the quality is perfect. " Michel 600.- (33/44) Certificate

Dienstmarken Neusaar, postfrischer, unsignierter Luxussatz in Viererblocks, Attest Ney VP "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Saar Postal Stationary / Saargebiet Ganzsachen
3887 nh A4III -A 10 image1920 / 21, money orders 10 to 50 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged in the types A4 III, A5 I, A6 I+III, A7 I+III, A8 an I+III, A8 b I (minimal billowy), A9 I+III, A10 (A8 an III expertized Burger BPP and A8 b I expertized study group Saar), Michel 434.- (A4III -A 10)

1920/21, Postanweisungen 10 bis 50 Pf tadellos postfrisch in den Typen A4III, A5I, A6I+III, A7I+III, A8aI+III, A8bI (minimal wellig), A9I+III, A10 (A8aIII gepr. Burger BPP und A8bI gepr. Arge Saar), Mi. 434.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00

Occupation WWII/Fieldpost / Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Feldpost

Franzensbad / Franzensbad
3888 on cover DR 886,888/93 image1945, after the Invasion American militaries 1945 in Franzensbad, Eger, Falkenau and Wildstein were the stamps German Reich Michel-no. 886 and 888 - 893 with new value in Czech currency and "U. S. ARMY / from C. S. R / 18. IV. 1945" overprinted, the sale to the civil population was however prohibited, postal service official not acknowledged issue, neat cancelled "WILDSTEIN 27.5.45" on cover to Egert addressed, cover at bottom and right margin a little scuffed; very rare! - last hammer price for a similar document in of our 155. Auction = 420.- (DR 886,888/93)

1945, nach dem Einmarsch amerikanischer Truppen 1945 in Franzensbad, Eger, Falkenau und Wildstein wurden die Marken Deutsches Reich Mi.-Nr. 886 und 888 - 893 mit neuem Wert in tschechischer Währung und "U.S.ARMY / v. C.S.R / 18.IV. 1945" überdruckt, der Verkauf an die Zivilbevölkerung wurde jedoch verboten, Postamtlich nicht anerkannte Ausgabe, tadellos gestempelt "WILDSTEIN 27.5.45" auf Umschlag nach Egert adressiert, Umschlag am unteren und rechten Rand etwas bestoßen; sehr selten! - letzter Zuschlag für einen ähnlichen Beleg in unserer 155. Auktion = 420.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Albania / Albanien
3889 nh 1/14 image1 Q . 25 Q. Postal stamps, 14 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, new photo expertize Brunel VP (2020) "the stamps have authentic overprint and mint never hinged original gumming. The condition is perfect. ", Michel 480.- (1/14) Certificate

1 Q .- 25 Q. Freimarken, 14 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, neuer Fotobefund Brunel VP (2020) "Die Marken haben echten Aufdruck und postfrische Originalgummierung. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 480.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
3890 nh 1/14 image1 Q. On 3 Q. To 25 Q. Postal stamps and special delivery stamp, complete set with 14 values, 3 Fr. With overprint error VI "1 from 1943 at the bottom shortened" (field 48), in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, expertise Brunel VP (2020) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 1.020.- (1/14) Certificate

1 Q. auf 3 Q. bis 25 Q. Freimarken und Eilmarke, kompletter Satz mit 14 Werten, 3 Fr. mit Aufdruckfehler VI "1 von 1943 unten verkürzt" (Feld 48), tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Expertise Brunel VP (2020): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.020.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

3891 nh 11VI image1 Fr. Black green, overprint error VI "short 1", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Krischke, Michel 350.- (11VI)

1 Fr. schwarzgrün, Aufdruckfehler VI "kurze 1", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Krischke, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
3892 nh 12VI image2 Fr. Brown carmine, overprint error VI "short 1", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Krischke, Michel 350.- (12VI)

2 Fr. braunkarmin, Aufdruckfehler VI "kurze 1", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Krischke, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
3893 nh 15/21 image5 Q-3 Fr. Bomb victims, complete mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (15/21)

5 Q-3 Fr. Bombengeschädigte, komplett postfrisch, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3894 og 18U image25+10 Q. Bomb victims, unperforated, unused with original gumming, on the gumming side offset in blue printing ink, Michel for ** 300.- (18U)

25+ 10 Q. Bombengeschädigte, ungezähnt, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, auf der Gummierungsseite Abklatsch in blauer Druckfarbe, Mi. für ** 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Alpine foreland / Adria - Alpenvorland
3895 nh image5 cent to 30 liras postage stamps issue similar the Landscape series Ljubljana Michel-no. 45 / 60, in perfect condition mint never hinged. According to Michel should the a "fantasy edition" be, what we due to the outstanding artistic and technical elaborate execution (engraved printing! ) not so correct believe can!

5 Cent bis 30 Lire Freimarkenausgabe ähnlich der Landschaftsserie Laibach Mi.-Nr. 45/60, tadellos postfrisch. Laut Michel soll das eine "Phantasieausgabe" sein, was wir aufgrund der hervorragenden künstlerischen und technisch aufwendigen Ausführung (Stichtiefdruck!) nicht so richtig glauben können! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
Bohemia and Moravia / Böhmen & Mähren
3896 nh P9/01 imagePostcard P 9, printing year 1940 (!), mint never hinged, minimal scuffed corner left at the bottom, very rare! Michel 300.- (P9/01)

Postkarte P 9, Druckjahr 1940(!), postfrisch, minimal bestoßene Ecke links unten, sehr selten! Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3897 nh T1/01 image40 (50) h red-brown Telegram sheet with deferred settlement, close perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged and unfolded, Michel 225.- (T1/01)

40 (50) h rotbraun Telegrammblatt mit gestundeter Abrechnung, eng gezähnt, tadellos postfrisch und ungefaltet, Mi. 225.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,300.00
3898 nh T1/02 image40 (50) h red-brown Telegram sheet with deferred settlement, wide perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged and unfolded, Michel 350.- (T1/02)

40 (50) h rotbraun Telegrammblatt mit gestundeter Abrechnung, weit gezähnt, tadellos postfrisch und ungefaltet, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
3899 nh 1/19 image5 H to 10 Kc. Postal stamps, complete set with 19 values in perfect condition mint never hinged, each value expertized Gilbert, Michel 130.- (1/19)

5 H bis 10 Kc. Freimarken, kompletter Satz mit 19 Werten tadellos postfrisch, jeder Wert gepr. Gilbert, Mi. 130.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
3900 used 1/19 image5 H to 10 Kc complete in perfect condition complaisance canceled (1/19)

5 H bis 10 Kc komplett tadellos gefälligkeitsgestempelt (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €10.00
3901 on cover 1/19 image5 H. 10 Kr. On 2 airmail R special delivery letters from "PRAHA" to Berlin with arrival postmark, photo expertize Pfeiffer BPP, Michel 450,- (1/19) Certificate

5 H.-10 Kr. auf 2 Luftpost-R-Eilbriefen von "PRAHA" nach Berlin mit Ankunftsstempel, Fotoattest Pfeiffer BPP, Mi. 450,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
3902 nh 1/19(4) image5 H. To 10 Kc. Postal stamps, complete set in blocks of four - all values from corner margin always with plate number - except the 50 h the without plate. Number printed was, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare, expertized Dr. Dub (1/19(4))

5 H. bis 10 Kc. Freimarken, kompletter Viererblocksatz - alle Werte vom Eckrand je mit Plattennummer - außer die 50h die ohne Pl.-Nummer gedruckt wurde, tadellos postfrisch, selten, gepr. Dr. Dub (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,200.00