3828 nh 194II image10 Fr referendum with plate flaw II in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 250.- (194II)

10 Fr Volksabstimmung mit Plattenfehler II tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
3829 nh 196III+V image60 C airmail referendum with plate flaw III and V as well 3 spatulations in perfect condition mint never hinged, 2 photo attests Geigle BPP, Michel 200.- (196III+V) Certificate

60 C Flugpost Volksabstimmung mit Plattenfehler III und V sowie 3 Spatierungen tadellos postfrisch, 2 Fotobefunde Geigle BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
3830 nh/used 197IV+VII image1 Fr airmail referendum with plate flaw IV in perfect condition mint never hinged and with plate flaw VII neat cancelled, Michel 270.- (197IV+VII)

1 Fr Flugpost Volksabstimmung mit Plattenfehler IV tadellos postfrisch und mit Plattenfehler VII tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 270.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

3831 nh 197I,IV,VI-VIII image1 Fr airmail with plate flaw I and IV (always expertized Hoffmann BPP), as well VI, VII and VIII (always photo expertize Geigle BPP respectively Ney VP), all in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 650.- (197I,IV,VI-VIII) Certificate

1 Fr Flugpost mit Plattenfehler I und IV (je gepr. Hoffmann BPP), sowie VI, VII und VIII (je Fotobefund Geigle BPP bzw. Ney VP), alle tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 650.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
3832 nh 198I image5 Fr airmail referendum with plate flaw I in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (198I)

5 Fr Flugpost Volksabstimmung mit Plattenfehler I tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
3833 nh 198Spat image5 Fr airmail referendum with printing spatia "19 35" (field 34) in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Geigle BPP, Michel 75.- (198Spat) Certificate

5 Fr Flugpost Volksabstimmung mit Spatierung "19 35" (Feld 34) tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Geigle BPP, Mi. 75.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €10.00
3834 nh 199/05 image40 C. To 5 Fr. Peoples help, complete set with 5 values from corner margin with date of printing, stamps in perfect condition mint never hinged, in the margin *, Michel 170.- respectively for * set dates of printing = 270.- (199/05)

40 C. bis 5 Fr. Volkshilfe, kompletter Satz mit 5 Werten vom Eckrand mit Druckdatum, Marken tadellos postfrisch, im Rand *, Mi. 170.- bzw. für * Satz Druckdaten = 270.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
3835 nh 199/05 image40 cent to 5 Fr. "peoples help 1934: referendum 1935", complete set with seven values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 170.- (199/05)

40 Cent bis 5 Fr. "Volkshilfe 1934: Volksabstimmung 1935", kompletter Satz mit sieben Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 170.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

3836 used 199/05 image40 C. To 5 Fr. Peoples help 1934 referendum 1935, complete set with 7 values, used "Saarbrücken 10 * (St. Johann) 13.1.35", faultless condition, photo expertize Christine Ney VP (2018) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 240.- (199/05) Certificate

40 C. bis 5 Fr. Volkshilfe 1934 Volksabstimmung 1935, kompletter Satz mit 7 Werten, gestempelt "Saarbrücken 10 * (St. Johann) 13.1.35", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Christine Ney VP (2018): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3837 on piece 199/05 image1934, peoples help complete always on letter piece, expertized Geigle BPP, Michel 240,- (199/05)

1934, Volkshilfe kpl. je a. Briefstück, geprüft Geigle BPP, Mi. 240,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3838 nh 222XP image75 Pf Mettlach unperforated proof from upper margin in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (222XP)

75 Pf Mettlach ungezähnter Probedruck vom Oberrand tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3839 nh 226/38I image10 C. To 50 Fr. Postage stamps issue so-called initial printing set, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized, photo expertize Ney VP (2018) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 3.500.- (226/38I) Certificate

10 C. bis 50 Fr. Freimarkenausgabe sog. Urdruckserie, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft, Fotoattest Ney VP (2018): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 3.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

3840 used 227I image60 cent on 3 Pfg postal stamp, orange, initial printing issue, used "Saarbrücken 12.12.47", apart from a small corner tooth perforation crease in perfect condition, rare stamp, photo expertize Christine Ney VP (2018), Michel 4.000.- (227I) Certificate

60 Cent auf 3 Pfg Freimarke, orange, Urdruckausgabe, gestempelt "Saarbrücken 12.12.47", abgesehen von einem kleinen Eckzahnbug in fehlerfreier Erhaltung, seltene Marke, Fotoattest Christine Ney VP (2018), Mi. 4.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

3841 on cover 229ZIIK u.a. image2 Fr. On 12 Pfg postal stamp, variety "inverted overprint" in mixed franking with 10 C. On 2 Pfg and 20 Fr. On 84 Pfg (these interesting defective or badly placed perforation) on postage exceeding tariff rate registered letter from "Sarbrücken 10 d 17.4.48" to Cologne Lindenthal, without arrival stamp, photo expertize Ney BPP (former starting price 200) (229ZIIK u.a.) Certificate

2 Fr. auf 12 Pfg Freimarke, Abart "kopfstehender Aufdruck" in Mischfrankatur mit 10 C. auf 2 Pfg und 20 Fr. auf 84 Pfg (diese interessante Verzähnung) auf überfrankiertem R-Brief von "Sarbrücken 10d 17.4.48" nach Köln Lindenthal, ohne Ank.-Stempel, Fotoattest Ney BPP (alter Ausruf 200) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
3842 nh 238ZI image50 Fr on 1 M initial printing in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed twice at the base Ney BPP, Michel 200.- (238ZI)

50 Fr auf 1 M Urdruck tadellos postfrisch, doppelt tiefst gepr. Ney BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3843 nh 254L image200 F airmail with blank field left in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 150,- (254L)

200 F Flugpost mit Leerfeld links tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 150,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

3844 nh 255/59(4) image5 - 25 Fr. Flood help, block of four with left upper corner of the sheet, 5 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 232.- (255/59(4))

5 - 25 Fr. Hochwasserhilfe, 4er-Blocks mit linker oberer Bogenecke, 5 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Mi. 232.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
3845 nh Bl.1/2 imageSouvenir sheets issue "flood help", souvenir sheet pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Hoffmann BPP and photo expertize Geigle BPP (2014) "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 1.600.- (Bl.1/2) Certificate

Blockausgabe "Hochwasserhilfe", Blockpaar, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Hoffmann BPP und Fotoattest Geigle BPP (2014) "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

3846 nh Bl.1TypeIV imageLarge flood souvenir sheet in type IV in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed twice at the base Ney BPP, Michel 1.100.- (Bl.1TypeIV)

Großer Hochwasserblock in Type IV tadellos postfrisch, doppelt tiefst gepr. Ney BPP, Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €240

3847 nh Bl.1/2 imageSouvenir sheets issue "flood help 1947 - 48", souvenir sheet pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 1.600.- (Bl.1/2)

Blockausgabe "Hochwasserhilfe 1947 - 48", Blockpaar, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1.600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €360

3848 used 267/71 image8 Fr. - 50 Fr. Peoples help, complete set with 5 values, used, faultless condition, photo expertize Ney, Michel 650.- (267/71)

8 Fr. - 50 Fr. Volkshilfe, kompletter Satz mit 5 Werten, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Ney, Mi. 650.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

3849 on piece 267/71 image8 Fr. To 50 Fr. Peoples help 1949, complete set with 5 values, neat cancelled "Saarbrücken 10 c 20.12.49" on letter pieces, photo expertize Ney VP (2018) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 650.- (267/71) Certificate

8 Fr. bis 50 Fr. Volkshilfe 1949, kompletter Satz mit 5 Werten, tadellos gestempelt "Saarbrücken 10c 20.12.49" auf Briefstücken, Fotoattest Ney VP (2018): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 650.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €170

3850 used 269 image15 Fr. Peoples help 1949, cancelled superb item, expertized Ney BPP, Michel 100.- (269)

15 Fr. Volkshilfe 1949, gestempeltes Prachtstück, geprüft Ney BPP, Mi 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

3851 used 270/71 image25 and 50 Fr. Peoples help 1949, always used, expertized Ney BPP, Michel 440.- (270/71)

25 und 50 Fr. Volkshilfe 1949, je gest., gepr. Ney BPP, Mi. 440.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

3852 used 289 image15 Fr. Kolping, neat cancelled Saarlouis, signed on the base Hoffmann BPP and Ney VP, Michel 100.- (289)

15 Fr. Kolping, tadellos gestempelt SAARLOUIS, tiefst gepr. Hoffmann BPP und Ney VP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €25.00