3752 nh 7/13 image2 time 15 Pf, 25 Pf and two time 50 Pf Germania Sarre colours (7 b I, 7 c I, 9 b I, 13 b I and 13 ya I) in perfect condition mint never hinged, all expertized Burger BPP, Michel 278.- (7/13)

2 mal 15 Pf, 25 Pf und zwei mal 50 Pf Germania Sarre Farben (7bI, 7cI, 9bI, 13bI und 13yaI) tadellos postfrisch, alle gepr. Burger BPP, Mi. 278.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
3753 nh 9aIII image25 Pfg Germania reddish orange / black on yellow white with overprint "Sarre" in type III, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Burger BPP (9aIII)

25 Pfg Germania rötlichorange/schwarz auf gelbweiß mit Aufdruck "Sarre" in Type III, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Burger BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3754 nh 10yI image30 Pf Germania Sarre in type y I in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed twice at the base Burger BPP, Michel 500.- (10yI)

30 Pf Germania Sarre in Type yI tadellos postfrisch, doppelt tiefst gepr. Burger BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €125

3755 nh 15IK image75 Pfg Germania with overprint "Sarre", variety "inverted overprint", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Burger BPP, Michel 500.- (15IK)

75 Pfg Germania mit Aufdruck "Sarre", Abart "kopfstehender Aufdruck", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Burger BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3756 nh 16I,IOI image80 Pfg Germania with overprint "Sarre" in type I, vertical pair (on folded) with overprint error OI on of the upper stamp - just once in the sheet occurring, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Burger BPP, Michel 1.650.- (16I,IOI) Certificate

80 Pfg Germania mit Aufdruck "Sarre" in Type I, senkrechtes Paar (angefaltet) mit Aufdruckfehler OI auf der oberen Marke - nur einmal im Bogen vorkommend, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Burger BPP, Mi. 1.650.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

3757 on piece 16III image80 Pfg. Type III, used, on letter piece, expertized Burger BPP, Michel 380.- (16III)

80 Pfg. Type III, gestempelt, auf Briefstück, geprüft Burger BPP, Mi. 380.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3758 on piece 16IKI image80 Pfg Germania with overprint error K I "horizontal bar of the 'e' broken out" on letter piece, neat cancelled KGS "SAARBRÜCKEN 3 / (ST. JOHANN) d 27.3.20", fine example with the on of this stamp rarely overprint error, photo expertize brown BPP (2016) "stamp, overprint and stamp are genuine. The quality is perfect. ", Michel 1.500.- (16IKI) Certificate

80 Pfg Germania mit Aufdruckfehler K I "Querbalken des 'e' ausgebrochen" auf Briefstück, tadellos gestempelt KGS "SAARBRÜCKEN 3 / (ST. JOHANN) d 27.3.20", schönes Stück mit dem auf dieser Marke seltenen Aufdruckfehler, Fotoattest Braun BPP (2016) "Marke, Aufdruck und Stempel sind echt. Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

3759 nh 17AI/IV,AI/V image1 Mark with peaked "a" in "Sarre" respectively with polished "S", in each case in perfect condition mint never hinged and signed on the base Burger BPP, Michel 300.- (17AI/IV,AI/V)

1 Mark mit spitzem "a" in "Sarre" bzw. mit abgeschliffenem "S", jeweils tadellos postfrisch und tiefst gepr. Burger BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3760 og 18/31 image5 Pfg to 10 Mark Bavaria Saar, complete set with 14 values, in perfect condition unused, as well Michel-no. 30 II (Michel 2.000), photo expertize brown BPP (2013) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 2.400.- (18/31) Certificate

5 Pfg bis 10 Mark Bayern-Saar, kompletter Satz mit 14 Werten, tadellos ungebraucht, dabei Mi.-Nr. 30II (Mi. 2.000), Fotoattest Braun BPP (2013): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

3761 used/on piece 18/31 image5 Pfg. - 10 M. Bavaria with overprint "Sarre", used, partly on letter pieces, complete set, 2, 5 and 10 M. Expertized Burger BPP, Michel 1.900.- (18/31)

5 Pfg. - 10 M. Bayern mit Aufdruck "Sarre", gestempelt, teils auf Briefstücken, kompletter Satz, 2, 5 und 10 M. gepr. Burger BPP, Mi. 1.900.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

3762 nh 30 image5 M. Mint never hinged, in perfect condition, expertized Burger BPP, Michel 2.500.- (30)

5 M. postfrisch, tadellos, gepr. Burger BPP, Mi. 2.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

3763 on piece 30 image5 M. Saare on Bavaria on pink letter piece, neat cancelled single circle postmark "ST. INGBERT 1. April 20", attractive piece of the rare stamp on pretty contrasting letter piece, photo expertize brown BPP (2017) "stamp, overprint and stamp are genuine. The quality is perfect. ", Michel 1.100.- (30) Certificate

5 M. Saare auf Bayern auf pinkem Briefstück, tadellos gestempelt K1 "ST. INGBERT 1. APR. 20", attraktives Stück der seltenen Marke auf hübsch kontrastierendem Briefstück, Fotoattest Braun BPP (2017) "Marke, Aufdruck und Stempel sind echt. Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €260

3764 nh 30L image5 Mark Bavaria with black typography overprint "SARRE" from position 9 with left attached blank field, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Dub and expertized Burger BPP with photo copy of a certificate for former sheet, there are so far only a few examples with four sides perforated blank field have become known, scarce opportunity to acquire! Perfect for the advanced exhibition or special collection Saargebiet! (30L) Certificate

5 Mark Bayern mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "SARRE" von Bogenfeld 9 mit links anhängendem Leerfeld, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Dub und gepr. Burger BPP mit Fotoattestkopie für ehemaligen Bogen, es sind bisher nur wenige Exemplare mit vierseitig gezähntem Leerfeld bekannt geworden, seltene Gelegenheit zum Erwerb! Ideal für die avancierte Ausstellungs- oder Spezialsammlung Saargebiet! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

3765 nh 31L image10 Mark Bavaria with black typography overprint "SARRE" from position 9 with left attached blank field, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Dub and expertized Burger BPP with photo copy of a certificate for former sheet, there are so far only a few examples with four sides perforated blank field have become known, scarce opportunity to acquire! Perfect for the advanced exhibition or special collection Saargebiet! (31L) Certificate

10 Mark Bayern mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "SARRE" von Bogenfeld 9 mit links anhängendem Leerfeld, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Dub und gepr. Burger BPP mit Fotoattestkopie für ehemaligen Bogen, es sind bisher nur wenige Exemplare mit vierseitig gezähntem Leerfeld bekannt geworden, seltene Gelegenheit zum Erwerb! Ideal für die avancierte Ausstellungs- oder Spezialsammlung Saargebiet! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

3766 (og) image1920, blank print (so called. "proof") the Pfennig stamps the Saargebiet issue (Michel -no. 32-40) on thin pressure paper, small paper wrinkle. These blank prints were upon completion the overpressure-phase at the inducement of Dr. Dub for inspection prepared, before the printing plates destroyed were. They are hardly known and only throughout few pieces into the trade come, expertized Burger BPP

1920, Blankoabdruck (sog. "Bürstenabzug") der Pfennigwerte der Saargebiet-Ausgabe (Mi.-Nr. 32-40) auf Dünndruckpapier, kleine Papierknitter. Diese Blankoabdrucke wurden nach Beendigung der Überdruckphase auf Veranlassung von Dr. Dub zu Kontrollzwecken angefertigt, bevor die Druckplatten vernichtet wurden. Sie sind kaum bekannt und nur in ganz wenigen Stücken in den Handel gekommen, gepr. Burger BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
3767 nh 32/42,44a,b/52 image1920: Michel-no. 32-42 and 44-52 with 38 x+y and 44 a+b complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, each value signed on the base Burger BPP, Michel 128,-- (32/42,44a,b/52)

1920: Mi.-Nr. 32-42 und 44-52 mit 38x+y und 44a+b komplett tadellos postfrisch, jeder Wert tiefst gepr. Burger BPP, Mi. 128,-- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
3768 nh 33III,V,X image10 Pf with overprint error II, IV respectively V in each case in perfect condition mint never hinged (III and V signed on the base brown BPP), Michel 230.- (33III,V,X)

10 Pf mit Aufdruckfehler II, IV bzw. V jeweils tadellos postfrisch (III und V tiefst gepr. Braun BPP), Mi. 230.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3769 nh 36PFI image30 Pf with plate flaw "lower foot of the first "E" in "German" bent" in perfect condition mint never hinged as right stamp in a horizontal pair with the normal stamp, signed on the base Burger BPP, Michel 400.- (36PFI)

30 Pf mit Plattenfehler "unterer Fuß des ersten "E" in "DEUTSCHES" verbogen" tadellos postfrisch als rechte Marke im waagerechten Paar mit der Normalmarke, tiefst gepr. Burger BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3770 nh 39K image60 Pf with inverted overprint in perfect condition mint never hinged, twice signed Burger BPP, Michel 220.- (39K)

60 Pf mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck tadellos postfrisch, dopp. gepr. Burger BPP, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

3771 nh 43cER image2, 50 Mark German Reich with overprint "Saargebiet", c-colour, corner margin piece lower left, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Burger BPP (43cER)

2,50 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "SAARGEBIET", c-Farbe, Eckrandstück unten links, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Burger BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3772 nh 43cVII image2, 50 Mark in c-colour and with overprint error "overprint above ground off" in perfect condition mint never hinged from left margin of sheet (field 31), signed on the base Burger BPP, Michel 295.- (43cVII)

2,50 Mark in c-Farbe und mit Aufdruckfehler "Aufdruck oben abgeschliffen" tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand (Feld 31), tiefst gepr. Burger BPP, Mi. 295.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €65.00
3773 nh 50DD image20 on 75 Pf double overprint in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Burger BPP, Michel 150.- (50DD)

20 auf 75 Pf Doppelaufdruck tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Burger BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3774 nh 53/69 image5 penny to 25 M. Landscape pictures, complete set with 17 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Geigle BPP: "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 180.- (53/69) Certificate

5 Pfennig bis 25 M. Landschaftsbilder, kompletter Satz mit 17 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Geigle BPP: "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3775 nh 69 image25 M. Landscape pictures with left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), new photo expertize Ney VP (2017), Michel 100.- (69) Certificate

25 M. Landschaftsbilder mit linkem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, neuer Fotobefund Ney VP (2017), Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3776 on piece 69I image25 Mark Burbacher Cottage, plate flaw I "Smoke direct over right output of the fireplace white", neat cancelled on letter piece, expertized Hoffmann BPP, Michel 400.- (69I)

25 Mark Burbacher Hütte, Plattenfehler I "Rauch direkt über rechtem Kaminausgang weiß", tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, gepr. Hoffmann BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80