Memel / Memel
3702 used 1/17 image5 Pfg - 2, 50 M. Used, complete, as well 5 Pfg blackish green on letter piece, 1 M. With postmark "COADJUTHEN" with abridged certificate Huylmans BPP, all expertized Haslau BPP or Huylmans BPP, Michel 335.- (1/17) Certificate

5 Pfg - 2,50 M. gestempelt, komplett, dabei 5 Pfg schwärzlichgrün auf Briefstück, 1 M. mit Stempel "COADJUTHEN" mit Kurzbefund Huylmans BPP, alle geprüft Haslau BPP oder Huylmans BPP, Mi. 335.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3703 nh 3xb image15 Pf dark brow purple in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Klein BPP, Michel 300.- (3xb)

15 Pf dunkelbraunpurpur tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Klein BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3704 nh 8b image75 Pf in b-colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Klein BPP, Michel 300.- (8b)

75 Pf in b-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Klein BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €95.00
3705 og 12c image2 M. Blackish blue, in perfect condition, unused, photo expertize Huylmans BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 250.- (12c) Certificate

2 M. schwärzlichblau, tadellos, ungebraucht, Fotobefund Huylmans BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3706 nh 13aPOR image2, 50 Mark upper margin plate in perfect condition mint never hinged and unfolded, signed on the base Matheisen BPP, Michel 250.- (13aPOR)

2,50 Mark Oberrand Platte tadellos postfrisch und ungefaltet, tiefst gepr. Matheisen BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
3707 og A9 image1 Mark German Reich with overprint "Memel area" on faked original stamp (Michel no. A113 an in lieu of Michel no. 94 B II - besides the printing process distinguishes be also the design - empire post office now with flags), unused with original gumming and rest of hinge, slightly spotted - otherwise faultless condition, the printing error was first 80 years after the issue discovered, photo expertize Haslau BPP (2020), Michel 10.000.- (A9) Certificate

1 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "Memelgebiet" auf falscher Urmarke (MiNr. A113a statt MiNr. 94 B II - neben dem Druckverfahren unterscheidet sich auch das Druckbild - Reichspostamt jetzt mit Flaggen), ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzrest, gering fleckig - ansonsten fehlerfreie Erhaltung, der Fehldruck wurde erst 80 Jahre nach der Ausgabe entdeckt, Fotoattest Haslau BPP (2020) , Mi. 10.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €3000

3708 nh AII imageNot issued: 80 Pfg Germania with overprint "Memel area", mint never hinged margin piece, unsigned, photo expertize Huylmans BPP (2014) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 15.000.- - very rare stamp! (AII) Certificate

Nicht ausgegeben: 80 Pfg Germania mit Aufdruck "Memelgebiet", postfrisches Seitenrandstück, unsigniert, Fotoattest Huylmans BPP (2014): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 15.000.- - sehr seltene Marke! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €4500

3709 nh 21x(100) image30 Pfg on 30 C. Orange, GC-paper, part sheet to 100 stamps including center piece, six horizontal gutter pairs, 2 gutters with machines number "7" and oh vertical gutter pairs, mint never hinged, Michel approximate 6.000.- (former starting price 400) (21x(100))

30 Pfg auf 30 C. orange, GC-Papier, Bogenteil zu 100 Marken inkl. Herzstück, sechs waagerechten Zwischenstegpaaren, 2 Zwischenstege mit Maschinennummer "7" und ach senkrechte Zwischenstegpaare, postfrisch, Mi. ca. 6.000.- (alter Ausruf 400) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

3710 nh 21xBogen image30 Pfg on 30 C. Orange, GC-paper, sheet to 150 stamps (folded), including 2 center piece, eight horizontal gutter pairs, three gutters with machines number "7" and sixteen vertical gutter pairs as well 88 single stamps and a date of printing, mint never hinged, Michel approximate 9.800.- (former starting price 500) (21xBogen)

30 Pfg auf 30 C. orange, GC-Papier, Bogen zu 150 Marken (gefaltet), inkl. 2 Herzstück, acht waagerechten Zwischenstegpaaren, drei Zwischenstege mit Maschinennummer "7" und sechzehn senkrechte Zwischenstegpaare sowie 88 Einzelmarken und ein Druckdatum, postfrisch, Mi. ca. 9.800.- (alter Ausruf 500) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

3711 used 30 image3 with on 5 Fr. Used, in perfect condition, photo expertize Hasler BPP, Michel 90,- (30) Certificate

3 m. auf 5 Fr. gestempelt, tadellos, Fotobefund Hasler BPP, Mi. 90,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

3712 nh 36a image60 Pfg. On 40 C. Medium carmine red / green gray, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Huylmans BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 350.- (36a) Certificate

60 Pfg. auf 40 C. mittelkarminrot/grüngrau, tadellos, postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Huylmans BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

3713 nh 40Ix image60 pf on 40 C in type Ix in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Matheisen BPP, Michel 400.- (40Ix)

60 pf auf 40 C in Type Ix tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Matheisen BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
3714 used 40Iy image60 pf. On 40 C. Airmail, plate I, white paper, neat cancelled "Memel c 14.7.21", expertized Nagler VP, Michel 200.- (40Iy)

60 pf. auf 40 C. Flugpost, Platte I, weißes Papier, tadellos gestempelt "MEMEL c 14.7.21", gepr. Nagler VP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3715 nh 41III image60 pf on 40 C with redrawn block letters in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Petersen BPP, Michel 270.- (41III)

60 pf auf 40 C mit nachgezogenen Druckbuchstaben tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 270.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3716 nh 54b image10 Pf on 10 C in b-colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Petersen BPP, Michel 100.- (54b)

10 Pf auf 10 C in b-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

3717 og 79 image3 Mark on 60 C. Airmail, original stamp Michel-no. 37 b, unused with original gumming and rest of hinge, faultless condition, issued only 7.500 piece, one stamp the often is absent, expertized Nagler VP, Michel 180.- (79)

3 Mark a. 60 C. Flugpost, Urmarke Mi.-Nr. 37 b, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzrest, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 7.500 Stück, eine Marke die oftmals fehlt, gepr. Nagler VP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €85.00
3718 nh 97I,II image50 m on 2 Fr by a long way 3, 2 in lieu of 2, 8 mm and by a long way 3, 9 in lieu of 2, 8 mm (from left margin of sheet), always in perfect condition mint never hinged and signed on the base Petersen BPP, Michel 440.- (97I,II)

50 m auf 2 Fr mit Abstand 3,2 statt 2,8 mm und mit Abstand 3,9 statt 2,8 mm (vom linken Bogenrand), je tadellos postfrisch und tiefst gepr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 440.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
3719 nh 124/34,129I image2 sets and Michel-no. 129 I in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, Michel 290.- (124/34,129I)

2 Serien und Mi.-Nr. 129I tadellos postfrisch komplett, Mi. 290.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
3720 nh 135/40 image10 M on 5 C to 200 M on 1 L complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (135/40)

10 M auf 5 C bis 200 M auf 1 L komplett tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3721 nh 141/50 image10 M to 1000 M in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, Michel 230.- (141/50)

10 M bis 1000 M tadellos postfrisch komplett, Mi. 230.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3722 og 169AIDDII image10 C on 25 M. Horizontal pair with double overprint, Michel 200.- (169AIDDII)

10 C auf 25 M. waag. Paar mit Doppelaufdruck, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3723 og 170PF V imagePlate flaw "5 Centu" (in lieu of 15) in the horizontal lower margin strip of three, clean *, PF expertized Richter, Michel 168.- (170PF V)

Plattenfehler "5 Centu" (statt 15) im waag. Unterrand-Dreierstreifen, sauber *, PF geprüft Richter, Mi. 168.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

3724 nh 178II-V image3 C on 40 M in the types II, III, IV and V always in perfect condition mint never hinged. Type III unchecked, the rest Klein BPP, Petersen BPP respectively Erdwien BPP, Michel 350.- (178II-V)

3 C auf 40 M in den Typen II, III, IV und V je tadellos postfrisch. Type III ungeprüft, die anderen Klein BPP, Petersen BPP bzw. Erdwien BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3725 nh 179II/V,180III,IV image3 C on 300 M olive in the types II to V and 5 C on 100 M dark rose in type III and IV in perfect condition mint never hinged, all expertized small respectively Petersen, Michel 575.- (179II/V,180III,IV)

3 C auf 300 M oliv in den Typen II bis V und 5 C auf 100 M dunkelrosa in Type III und IV tadellos postfrisch, alle gepr. Klein bzw. Petersen, Mi. 575.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

3726 nh 181II image10 C on 400 M dark olive brown in type III in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 200.- (181II)

10 C auf 400 M dunkelolivbraun in Type III tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40