Danzig / Danzig continued...
3652 used Bl.2a imageSouvenir sheets issue DAPOSTA with 50 Pfg blackish purple ultramarine with special cancel "DAPOSTA 1937 Gdansk 7.6.37", faultless condition, Michel 60.- (Bl.2a)

Blockausgabe DAPOSTA mit 50 Pfg schwärzlichviolettultramarin mit Sonderstempel "DAPOSTA 1937 DANZIG 7.6.37", tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 60.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €18

3653 used Bl.2bISST imageDaposta-souvenir sheet with plate flaw in perfect condition with special cancellation, Michel 75.- (Bl.2bISST)

Daposta-Block mit Plattenfehler tadellos mit SST, Mi. 75.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

3654 og Bl.2bIII imageDaposta-souvenir sheet with PF III in perfect condition unused, expertized Gruber BPP, Michel 100.- (Bl.2bIII)

Daposta-Block mit PF III tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Gruber BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

3655 nh 272D image10 Pfg. Blue-green, coil stamp, horizontal pair, mint never hinged, Michel 250.- (272D)

10 Pfg. blaugrün, Rollenmarke, waagerechtes Paar, postfrisch, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

3656 nh 274I image25 Pfg. Danziger cottage, plate flaw "right notch", mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (274I) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

25 Pfg. Danziger Dorf, Platenfehler "rechts Einkerbung", postfrisch, Mi. 200.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3657 used Bl.3I imageShowcase souvenir sheet with variety "25 Pfg with notched image border", cancelled extremely fine copy with special cancellation, 280.- (Bl.3I)

Leistungschau-Block mit Abart "25 Pfg mit eingekerbtem Bildrand", gestempeltes Kabinettstück mit SST, 280.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3658 nh Bl.3 imageAchievement show block, mint never hinged, Michel 140,- (Bl.3)

Leistungsschau-Block, postfrisch, Mi. 140,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

3659 used Bl.3 imageDanziger achievement show block, used with special cancellation, superb (Bl.3)

Danziger Leistungsschau-Block, gestempelt mit SST, Pracht (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

3660 nh Bl.3I imageAchievement show block with plate flaw "right image border the 25 Pfg. Notched", mint never hinged superb item, Michel 250.- (Bl.3I)

Leistungsschau-Block mit Plattenfehler "rechter Bildrand der 25 Pfg. eingekerbt", postfrisches Prachtstück, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3661 SST Bl.3I imagePerformance show block with plate flaw I "right image border notched", cancelled extremely fine copy with matching special cancel "Gdansk * Danziger achievements * 5.12.37" (Bl.3I)

Leistungsschaublock mit Plattenfehler I "rechter Bildrand eingekerbt", gestempeltes Kabinettstück mit passendem SST "Danzig * Danziger Leistungsschau * 5.12.37" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3662 used 292Dy image10 Pfg. Postal stamp with coil perforation and horizontal ribbed gum, vertical pair, date-appropriate cancellation, in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 800.- (292Dy) Certificate

10 Pfg. Freimarke mit Rollenzähnung und waagerecht geriffelter Gummierung, senkrechtes Paar, zeitgerecht gestempelt, tadellos, Fotoattest Gruber BPP, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
Official Stamps Danzig / Danzig Dienstmarken
3663 nh 1/14 image3 Pfg to 3 Mark official stamps, complete set with 14 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (1/14)

3 Pfg bis 3 Mark Dienstmarken, kompletter Satz mit 14 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3664 usedused 11IV image1 Mark service with plate flaw IV, date-appropriate cancellation, expertized Infla, Michel 170.- (11IV)

1 Mark Dienst mit Plattenfehler IV, zeitgerecht gestempelt, gepr. Infla, Mi. 170.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

3665 nh 16Y image80 Pfg. With lying watermark, vertical block of 10 from the left upper corner, mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (16Y) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

80 Pfg. mit liegendem Wasserzeichen, senkrechter 10er-Block aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, postfrisch, Mi. 300.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3666 usedused 24Y image5 M. With lying watermark, date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk 17.1.23", in perfect condition, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 320.- (24Y) Certificate

5 M. mit liegendem Wasserzeichen, zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG 17.1.23", tadellos, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP, Mi. 320.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3667 usedused 24Y image5 Mark official stamp, watermark 2 Y, date-appropriate cancelled "Gdansk *5 b 6.1.23", photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2018) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 320.- (24Y) Certificate

5 Mark Dienstmarke, Wz. 2Y, zeitgerecht entwertet "Danzig *5b 6.1.23", Fotobefund Soecknick BPP (2018): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 320.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3668 usedused 25b image6 on 3 Mark dark carmine red, date-appropriate cancelled "Gdansk *5 I . 10.22", photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2016) "genuine and immaculate", Michel 350.- (25b) Certificate

6 auf 3 Mark dunkelkarminrot, zeitgerecht entwertet "Danzig *5I ...10.22", Fotobefund Soecknick BPP (2016) "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3669 usedused 31X image10 M., watermark upright, date-appropriate cancellation, in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 350.- (31X) Certificate

10 M., Wasserzeichen stehend, zeitgerecht gestempelt, tadellos, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3670 usedused 35Y image300 M., date-appropriate cancellation, in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 500,- (35Y) Certificate

300 M., zeitgerecht gestempelt, tadellos, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 500,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

3671 usedused 35Y image300 Mark official stamp 1922 / 23, date-appropriate cancelled "Gdansk *5 g 8.7.23", photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2017) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 500.- (35Y) Certificate

300 Mark Dienstmarke 1922/23, zeitgerecht entwertet "Danzig *5g 8.7.23", Fotoattest Soecknick BPP (2017): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3672 usedused 36 image50 Mark official stamp 1923, date-appropriate cancelled at the first day "Gdansk Oliva C 20.7.23", faultless condition, photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2017) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 1900.- (36) Certificate

50 Mark Dienstmarke 1923, zeitgerecht entwertet am Ersttag "Danzig Oliva C 20.7.23", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP (2017): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1900.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

3673 usedused 37 image100 Mark official stamp 1923, date-appropriate cancelled "Stutthof (Danziger LOW-LYING AREA) ", photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2017) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 550.- (37) Certificate

100 Mark Dienstmarke 1923, zeitgerecht entwertet "Stutthof (Danziger Niederung)", Fotoattest Soecknick BPP (2017): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 550.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3674 usedused 39 image500 M. With date-appropriate stamp "Gdansk 25.7.23", in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 600.- (39) Certificate

500 M. mit zeitgerechtem Stempel "DANZIG 25.7.23", tadellos, Fotoattest Gruber BPP, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

3675 nh 40 image1000 Mark postal stamp with overprint "D M", date-appropriate cancelled, photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2016) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 120.- (40) Certificate

1000 Mark Freimarke mit Aufdruck "D M", zeitgerecht entwertet, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP (2016): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

3676 usedused 40 image1000 Mk national coat of arms with service stamps overprint, cancelled extremely fine copy, expertized Infla Berlin, Michel 120,- undervalued (40)

1000 Mk Staatswappen mit Dienstmarkenaufdruck, gestempeltes Kabinettstück, gepr. Infla Berlin, Mi. 120,- unterbewertet (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30