Danzig / Danzig continued...
3577 nh 58I image1 Mk. Cog, plate flaw "cog in the blaze", left upper corner of the sheet (field 10), mint never hinged (adhesions in the margin), Michel 150,- (former starting price 40) (58I) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

1 Mk. Kogge, Plattenfehler "Kogge im Feuer", linke obere Bogenecke (Feld 10), postfrisch (Anhaftungen im Rand), Mi. 150,- (alter Ausruf 40) (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €12.00
3578 (og) 64P image40 Pfg. Brown red, second draft series "FREISTADT in lieu of free city" and without year date with printed perforation and background, box applied with glue to specimen cardboard 142 x 121 mm (64P) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

40 Pfg. braunrot, zweite Entwurfserie "FREISTADT statt FREIE STADT" und ohne Jahreszahl mit gedruckter Zähnung und Unterdruck, Karton aufgeklebt auf Vorlagekarton 142 x 121 mm (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

3579 og 70P3YU image5 M. Airmail, proof in black ultramarine, unperforated, with lying watermark, unused, in perfect condition, property sign, photo expertize Gruber BPP. (former starting price 500) (70P3YU) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate

5 M. Flugpost, Probedruck in schwarzultramarin, ungezähnt, mit liegendem Wasserzeichen, ungebraucht, tadellos, Eigentumszeichen, Fotoattest Gruber BPP. (alter Ausruf 500) (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

3580 nh 83F image1 M. Without background rosettes, mint never hinged block of four from the left upper corner, in the margin a little separated, expertized Gruber BPP, Michel 200.- (83F) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

1 M. ohne Rosettenunterdruck, postfrischer 4er-Block aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, im Rand etwas angetrennt, geprüft Gruber BPP, Mi. 200.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3581 usedused 83IV image1 M. Small national coat of arms with plate flaw IV, used, superb, signed Kniep BPP and Infla Berlin, Michel 100,- (83IV)

1 M. kleines Staatswappen mit Plattenfehler IV, gestempelt, Pracht, signiert Kniep BPP und Infla Berlin, Mi. 100,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3582 nh 86X image3 M. With vertical watermark and without background rosettes, mint never hinged from upper margin, signed, Michel 400.- (86X) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

3 M. mit stehendem Wasserzeichen und ohne Rosettenunterdruck, postfrisch vom Oberrand, signiert, Mi. 400.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

3583 og 86X image3 Mark national coat of arms, watermark upright without background rosettes, in perfect condition unused, Michel 100.- (86X)

3 Mark Staatswappen, stehendes Wz. ohne Rosettenunterdruck, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

3584 usedused 89Y image20 M. Large national coat of arms, watermark Y, date-appropriate cancellation, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 180.- (89Y) Certificate

20 M. Großes Staatwappen, Wasserzeichen Y, zeitgerecht gestempelt, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
3585 nh 89YF image20 Mk. Large coat of arms, without background, mint never hinged, Michel 400.- (89YF) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

20 Mk. großes Wappen, ohne Unterdruck, postfrisch, Mi. 400.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3586 usedused 90/92 image30+30 Pfg. -1, 20+1, 20 M. Tuberculosis week, date-appropriate cancellation, three photo attests Soecknick BPP, Michel 400.- (90/92) Certificate

30+30 Pfg.-1,20+1,20 M. Tuberkulose-Woche, zeitgerecht gestempelt, drei Fotobefunde Soecknick BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3587 on cover 94(2) image80 Pfg. Coat of arms, 2 pieces as properly franked multiple franking on international printed matter from Gdansk 4.8.22 to Norway (slight aging and traces of use, stamp a value of the franking perforation fault) (94(2)) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

80 Pfg. Wappen, 2 Stück als portorichtige Mehrfachfrankatur auf Auslandsdrucksache von DANZIG 4.8.22 nach Norwegen (leichte Alterungs- und Gebrauchsspuren, Marke ein Wert der Frankatur Zahnfehler) (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
3588 nh 99P3 UX image9 Mk. Large coat of arms, proof carmine, without roulette, expertized Kniep BPP, abridged certificate Soecknick BPP: "genuine, mint never hinged, minimal adherence", Michel - . (99P3 UX) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate

9 Mk. großes Wappen, Probedruck karmin, ohne Durchstich, gepr. Kniep BPP, Kurzbefund Soecknick BPP: "echt , postfrisch, min. Anhaftung", Mi. -.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

3589 og 99P3 UY image9 Mk. Large coat of arms, proof dark carmine / orange, without roulette, unused, expertized Kniep BPP, abridged certificate Soecknick BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel - . (99P3 UY) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate

9 Mk. großes Wappen, Probedruck dunkelkarmin/orange, ohne Durchstich, ungebraucht, gepr. Kniep BPP, Kurzbefund Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. -.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

3590 og 99P3 Y image9 Mk. Large coat of arms, proof orange red / orange, unused, expertized Kniep BPP, abridged certificate Soecknick BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel - . (99P3 Y) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate

9 Mk. großes Wappen, Probedruck orangerot/orange, ungebraucht, gepr. Kniep BPP, Kurzbefund Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. -.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

3591 usedused 99Y image9 M. Large national coat of arms, watermark Y, date-appropriate cancellation, expertized and photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 220.- (99Y) Certificate

9 M. Großes Staatswappen, Wasserzeichen Y, zeitgerecht gestempelt, geprüft und Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €85.00
3592 nh 100P1 X image50 Mk. Large coat of arms, proof carmine / copper, watermark upright, without roulette, left margin copy, mint never hinged, Michel 400.- (100P1 X) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

50 Mk. großes Wappen, Probedruck karmin/kupfer, Wz. stehend, ohne Durchstich, linkes Randstück, postfrisch, Mi. 400.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3593 nh 100Ph image50 M. Large national coat of arms, phase print "only frame and centerpiece", unperforated, watermark sideways, mint never hinged, with vertical manufactured paper inverted pleat, photo expertize Gruber BPP. (100Ph) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate

50 M. großes Staatswappen, Phasendruck "nur Rahmen und Mittelstück", undurchstochen, Wasserzeichen liegend, postfrisch, mit senkrechter herstellungsbedingter Papierquetschfalte, Fotobefund Gruber BPP. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3594 usedused 100Xa image50 M. Large national coat of arms red / gold, watermark X, with security post cancel from Gdansk 1 and stamp "German KARTIERUNGSSTELLE Basle 17 / . 22", in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 800.- (100Xa) Certificate

50 M. Großes Staatswappen rot/gold, Wasserzeichen X, mit Sicherungsstempel von Danzig 1 und Stempel "DEUTSCHE KARTIERUNGSSTELLE BASEL 17/... 22", tadellos, Fotoattest Gruber BPP, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

3595 usedused 100Xb image50 M. Large national coat of arms lilac red / gold, watermark X, date-appropriate cancellation, in perfect condition, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 300.- (100Xb) Certificate

50 M. Großes Staatswappen lilarot/gold, Wasserzeichen X, zeitgerecht gestempelt, tadellos, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
3596 usedused 100Xb image50 Mark postal stamp large national coat of arms with vertical watermark, legitimately cancelled "Gdansk *5 I", except for a tip at bottom stamp margin with entirely perfectly roulette! With photo expertize Soecknick BPP: "perfect", Michel 300.- (100Xb) Certificate

50 Mark Freimarke großes Staatswappen mit stehendem Wasserzeichen, bedarfsgestempelt "Danzig *5I", bis auf ein Zähnchen am unteren Markenrand mit völlig einwandfreiem Durchstich! Mit Fotobefund Soecknick BPP: "einwandfrei", Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3597 nh 100XbU image50 Mk. Large coat of arms, watermark upright, without roulette, mint never hinged, expertized Richter, Michel 180,- (former starting price 40) (100XbU) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

50 Mk. großes Wappen, Wz. stehend, ohne Durchstich, postfrisch, gepr. Richter, Mi. 180,- (alter Ausruf 40) (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €12.00
3598 usedused 100Ya image50 Mark postal stamp large national coat of arms with lying watermark from lower margin of sheet, neat cancelled "Sopot C 11.11.22", except for a tip at the right stamp margin with entirely perfectly roulette! With photo expertize Soecknick BPP: "perfect", Michel 300.- (100Ya) Certificate

50 Mark Freimarke großes Staatswappen mit liegendem Wasserzeichen vom unteren Bogenrand, tadellos gestempelt "Zoppot C 11.11.22", bis auf ein Zähnchen am rechten Markenrand mit völlig einwandfreiem Durchstich! Mit Fotobefund Soecknick BPP: "einwandfrei", Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3599 usedused 101Y image100 M. Large national coat of arms, watermark Y, date-appropriate cancellation, photo expertize Oechsner BPP, Michel 350.- (101Y) Certificate

100 M. Großes Staatswappen, Wasserzeichen Y, zeitgerecht gestempelt, Fotobefund Oechsner BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3600 nh 104b image3 Mk. Coat of arms, carmine red, right margin copy mint never hinged, photo expertize Gruber BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 300.- (104b) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate

3 Mk. Wappen, karminrot, rechtes Randstück postfrisch, Fotobefund Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 300.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3601 usedused 104b image3 M. Small national coat of arms carmine red, date-appropriate cancellation, a few shorter perforation, otherwise in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 900.- (104b) Certificate

3 M. Kleines Staatswappen karminrot, zeitgerecht gestempelt, einige verkürzte Zähne, sonst tadellos, Fotoattest Gruber BPP, Mi. 900.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150