Danzig / Danzig continued...
3552 nh 12c image2, 50 Mark in c-colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Stoye BPP, Michel 600.- (12c)

2,50 Mark in c-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Stoye BPP, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

3553 usedused 12c image2, 50 M. Rose-carmine, date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk 10.10.20", in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 900.- (12c) Certificate

2,50 M. rosakarmin, zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG 10.10.20", tadellos, Fotoattest Gruber BPP, Mi. 900.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

3554 on piece 12c,7 image2, 50 Mk. Rose-carmine on large parcel card segment with rks. 50 Pfg. Dark gray purple / black on bright chrome yellow, dual cancellation "Gdansk *1 o 2.9.20", stamp slightly over the margin fixed, therefore minimal buckling the perforation, tolerably due to the rarity this colour! Expertized Infla Berlin as well signed on the base Kniep BPP, Michel 700,-+plus (12c,7)

2,50 Mk. rosakarmin auf großem Paketkartenabschnitt mit rks. 50 Pfg. dunkelgraulila/schwarz auf hellchromegelb, zweifache Entwertung "DANZIG *1o 2.9.20", Marke leicht über den Rand geklebt, daher minimalste Stauchung der Zähnung, tolerierbar aufgrund der Seltenheit dieser Farbe! Geprüft Infla Berlin sowie tiefst gepr. Kniep BPP, Mi. 700,-++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3555 usedused 13a image3 M violet black, date-appropriate cancellation, expertized Infla / Oechsner BPP, Michel 130,- (13a)

3 M violettschwarz, zeitgerecht gestempelt, gepr. Infla/ Oechsner BPP, Mi. 130,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3556 usedused 13a,15 image3 Mark and 5 Mark postage stamps issue, date-appropriate cancelled "Gdansk 7.8.20", in perfect condition, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 175.- (13a,15)

3 Mark und 5 Mark Freimarkenausgabe, zeitgerecht entwertet "DANZIG 7.8.20", tadellos, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 175.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3557 nh 13b image3 Mark in b-colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Oechsner BPP, Michel 400.- (13b)

3 Mark in b-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3558 nh 22b image15 Pfg German Reich, black brown violet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Soecknick BPP, Michel 320.- (22b)

15 Pfg Deutsches Reich, schwarzbraunviolett, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Soecknick BPP, Mi. 320.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3559 nh 22b image15 Pfg. Black brown violet, upper margin copy mint never hinged, expertized Soecknick BPP, Michel 900.- (22b) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

15 Pfg. schwarzbraunviolett, Oberrandstück postfrisch, gepr. Soecknick BPP, Mi. 900.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

3560 nh 27III image1 1/4 Mark on 3 Pf with double background (tips to the top) in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Kniep BPP, Michel 400.- (27III)

1 1/4 Mark auf 3 Pf mit doppeltem Unterdruck (Spitzen nach oben) tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Kniep BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
3561 nh 27III image1¼ Mk. On 3 Pfg., double background, tips to the top, upper margin copy mint never hinged (crease in the margin), expertized Soecknick BPP, Michel 700.- (27III) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

1¼ Mk. auf 3 Pfg., doppelter Unterdruck, Spitzen nach oben, Oberrandstück postfrisch (Bug im Rand), gepr. Soecknick BPP, Mi. 700.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

3562 og 27IV image1 1/4 Mk on 3 Pfg Germania with double burelage, tips downward, unused extremely fine copy, photo expertize Soecknick BPP: "genuine and immaculate. " (27IV) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate

1 1/4 Mk auf 3 Pfg Germania mit doppeltem Netzunterdruck, Spitzen nach unten, ungebrauchtes Kabinettstück, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei." (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

3563 (og) 28II PFVIII image2 Mk. On 35 Pfg., background, tips downward overprint error "foot of the left numeral of value partly jumped off", unused without gum, Michel for ** 3.000.- (28II PFVIII) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

2 Mk. auf 35 Pfg., Unterdruck, Spitzen nach unten Aufdruckfehler "Fuß der linken Wertziffer teils abgesprungen", ungebraucht o.G., Mi. für ** 3.000.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

3564 usedused 29II/VI image3 M. On 7 1/2 Pfg., tips downward with overprint error "i in Gdansk at the bottom oblique broken", date-appropriate cancellation "OLIVA 25.12.20" with appurtenant letter piece, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 200.- (29II/VI) Certificate

3 M. auf 7 1/2 Pfg., Spitzen nach unten mit Aufdruckfehler "i in Danzig unten schräg gebrochen", zeitgerecht gestempelt "OLIVA 25.12.20" mit dazugehörigem Briefstück, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
3565 nh 31F image10 Mk. On 7½ Pfg., burelage through sheet fold partly on the back, left upper corner of the sheet (through stamp folded), mint never hinged (31F) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

10 Mk. auf 7½ Pfg., Netzunterdruck durch Bogenumschlag teils auf der Rückseite, linke obere Bogenecke (durch Marke gefaltet), postfrisch (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3566 usedused 32 image2 Pfg. Small indoor service, date-appropriate cancellation "New pond 31.8.20", in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 550.- (32) Certificate

2 Pfg. Kleiner Innendienst, zeitgerecht gestempelt "NEUTEICH 31.8.20", tadellos, Fotoattest Gruber BPP, Mi. 550.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €190.00
3567 og 32/40 image2 penny to 80 penny Germania with overprint "Gdansk" so-called "small indoor service", 2 1/2 Pfg with overprint error I "Denzig instead of Gdansk", complete set with nine values, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, photo expertize Tworek BPP (2020) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 1.030.- (32/40) Certificate

2 Pfennig bis 80 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck "Danzig" sog. "Kleiner Innendienst", 2 1/2 Pfg mit Aufdruckfehler I "Denzig anstatt Danzig", kompletter Satz mit neun Werten, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest Tworek BPP (2020): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.030.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

3568 og 32/40 image2 penny to 80 penny Germania with overprint "Gdansk" so-called "small indoor service", complete set with 9 values, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Tworek BPP (2020) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 600.- (32/40) Certificate

2 Pfennig bis 80 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck "Danzig" sog. "Kleiner Innendienst", kompletter Satz mit 9 Werten, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotoattest Tworek BPP (2020): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

3569 usedused 33 image2 1/2 Pfg. Small indoor service, date-appropriate cancellation "New pond 31.8.20", in perfect condition, Michel 700.- (33) Certificate

2 1/2 Pfg. Kleiner Innendienst, zeitgerecht gestempelt "NEUTEICH 31.8.20", tadellos, Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €260.00
3570 on piece 36a image10 Pfg. Small indoor service carmine red, date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk 16.9.20" on letter piece, expertized Infla and Gruber BPP, Michel 220.- (36a)

10 Pfg. kleiner Innendienst karminrot, zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG 16.9.20" auf Briefstück, geprüft Infla und Gruber BPP, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
3571 nh 38a WOR image40 Pfg. Small indoor service, dark rose red, upper margin copy mint never hinged, expertized Kniep BPP, Michel 600.- (38a WOR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

40 Pfg. Kleiner Innendienst, dunkelrosarot, Oberrandstück postfrisch, gepr. Kniep BPP, Mi. 600.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

3572 nh 41II/IV image1 Mk. On 30 Pfg. Germania, double background tips downward, rotary printing upper margin copy, mint never hinged, photo expertize Soecknick BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 3.200.- (41II/IV) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate

1 Mk. auf 30 Pfg. Germania, doppelter Unterdruck Spitzen nach unten, Walzendruck Oberrandstück, postfrisch, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 3.200.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

3573 og 42III image1¼ Mk. On 3 Pfg. Germania, without background, plate printing upper margin copy, unused, Michel 500.- (42III) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

1¼ Mk. auf 3 Pfg. Germania, ohne Unterdruck, Plattendruck Oberrandstück, ungebraucht, Mi. 500.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3574 usedused 43II image2 M. On 35 Pfg., tips downward, date-appropriate cancellation, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 330.- (43II) Certificate

2 M. auf 35 Pfg., Spitzen nach unten, zeitgerecht gestempelt, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP, Mi. 330.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3575 og 48 image1 Mark "large indoor service", unused with original gumming, faultless condition, issued only 2. 120 pieces, photo expertize Tworek BPP (2020) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 1.400.- (48) Certificate

1 Mark "großer Innendienst", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 2.120 Stück, Fotoattest Tworek BPP (2020): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €650.00
3576 nh 53/69 image5 Pfg to 10 Mark cog, complete set with 10 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (53/69)

5 Pfg bis 10 Mark Kogge, kompletter Satz mit 10 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00