3527 nh 6/7 image5 and 10 B. Watermarked, mint never hinged block of four, Michel 500.- (6/7)

5 und 10 B. mit Wasserzeichen, postfrische Viererblocks, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

3528 used 6/7 image5 Bani and 10 Bani with red typography overprint, neat cancelled, each stamp photo expertize Wasels BPP (2018) : "perfect", Michel 240.- (6/7) Certificate

5 Bani und 10 Bani mit rotem Bdr.-Aufdruck, tadellos gestempelt, je Marke Fotobefund Wasels BPP (2018): "einwandfrei", Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3529 nh 7 image10 B. Watermarked, in perfect condition mint never hinged with the as usual, manufactured gum streaks, expertized Wasels BPP (7)

10 B. mit Wz., tadellos postfrisch mit den üblichen, herstellungsbedingten Gummischlieren, gepr. Wasels BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

3530 used 7 image10 B. Watermarked, used, photo expertize Wasels BPP, Michel 120.- (7) Certificate

10 B. mit Wasserzeichen, gestempelt, Fotobefund Wasels BPP, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Eupen & Malmedy / Eupen &. Malmedy
3531 nh 1/7A image5 PF on 5 C to 1.25 Mk on 1 Fr complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 180.- (1/7A)

5 PF auf 5 C bis 1.25 Mk auf 1 Fr komplett tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Eupen / Eupen
3532 used 14A image10 Fr brown neat cancelled, Michel 160.- (14A)

10 Fr braun tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
Postage / Eupen Portomarken
3533 og 2PFII image10 C carmine with not registered plate flaw "horizontal line between E and R" (2PFII)

10 C karmin mit nicht registriertem Plattenfehler "waagerechter Strich zwischen E und R" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Allenstein / Allenstein
3534 og 4bI image15 Pf. Germania, so-called wins stamp, scarce colour shade carmine brown, almost mint never hinged (tiny affixed spot), expertized Hey BPP, Michel without valuation (4bI)

15 Pf. Germania, sog. Siegesmarke, seltene Farbnuance karminbraun, fast postfrisch (winz. Haftstelle), gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. ohne Bewertung (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

3535 nh 15POR/23WOR image10 values upper margin plate respectively cylinder in perfect condition mint never hinged (15-17 a, 22, 24, 28 P upper margin, 20 W upper margin 1'4'1 / 1'5'1+1'4'1 / 2'3'2, 21 W upper margin and 23 a W upper margin 1'4'1 / 1'5'1), Michel 93.- (15POR/23WOR)

10 Werte Oberrand Platte bzw. Walze tadellos postfrisch (15-17a, 22, 24, 28 P OR, 20 W OR 1'4'1/1'5'1 + 1'4'1/2'3'2, 21 W OR und 23a W OR 1'4'1/1'5'1), Mi. 93.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00
3536 nh 19a image20 Pf high-oval in a-colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Hey BPP, Michel 350.- (19a)

20 Pf Hochoval in a-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

3537 nh 19a image20 Pf. In a-colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Hey BPP, Michel 350.- (19a)

20 Pf. in a-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
3538 nh 19a POR image20 Pfg. Ultramarine, 'plate printing, upper margin copy mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 700.- (19a POR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

20 Pfg. ultramarin, 'Plattendruck ,Oberrandstück postfrisch, gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 700.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

3539 nh I image40 Pfg. Oval overprint, not issued, lower margin copy mint never hinged, Michel 260.- (I) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

40 Pfg. Oval-Aufdruck, nicht zur Ausgabe gelangt, Unterrandstück postfrisch, Mi. 260.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Oberschlesien / Oberschlesien
3540 nh P1/P4 Upper Silesia postcards P1 to P4, as well Schleswig postcards P1 to P5 in perfect condition mint never hinged (Schleswig all signed on the base vineyard BPP), Michel 105.- (P1/P4)

Oberschlesien Postkarten P1 bis P4, sowie Schleswig Postkarten P1 bis P5 tadellos postfrisch (Schleswig alle tiefst gepr. Weinberg BPP), Mi. 105.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3541 nh 13/29 image2 1/2 Pfg to 5 Mark postal stamps, complete set with 17 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 80.- (13/29)

2 1/2 Pfg bis 5 Mark Freimarken, kompletter Satz mit 17 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Schleswig / Schleswig
3542 on cover 5 image15 Pf. Brownish lilac, single franking on local letter (above a little cut in, crease) APENRADE 1.3.20 with on the back seal of office of the international commission (5)

15 Pf. bräunlichlila, Einzelfrankatur auf Ortsbrief (oben etwas beschnitten, Bug) APENRADE 1.3.20 mit rückseitigem Dienstsiegel der internationalen Commission (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

3543 nh 15/28 image1 oere to 10 Kr. Postal stamps with overprint "1. Zone", complete mint never hinged set, superb in every respect, unsigned, Michel 180.- (15/28)

1 Öre bis 10 Kr. Freimarken mit Aufdruck "1. ZONE", kompletter postfrischer Kabinettsatz, unsigniert, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3544 nh 28b image10 Kr. With blue overprint, mint never hinged from left margin of sheet in the margin hinge trace, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 140.- (28b) Certificate

10 Kr. mit blauem Aufdruck, postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand im Rand Falzspur, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Danzig / Danzig
3545 nh 1/15 image5 Pfg to 5 Mark German Reich with overprint "Gdansk", complete set with 15 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (1/15)

5 Pfg bis 5 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "Danzig", kompletter Satz mit 15 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
3546 usedused/on piece 1/15 image5 Pfg - 5 M. Complete date-appropriate cancellation, as well 11 letter pieces, all expertized Infla, Michel 300.- (1/15)

5 Pfg - 5M. komplett zeitgerecht gestempelt, dabei 11 Briefstücke, alle geprüft Infla, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3547 usedused 2a image10 Pfg. Carmine, date-appropriate cancellation, photo expertize Soecknick, Michel 150.- (2a) Certificate

10 Pfg. karmin, zeitgerecht gestempelt, Fotobefund Soecknick, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3548 on piece 2a image10 Pf. In a-colour in perfect condition on letter piece, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP and Infla, Michel 190.- (2a)

10 Pf. in a-Farbe tadellos auf Briefstück ,gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP und Infla, Mi. 190.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

3549 usedused 8III image1 Mark German Reich with overprint "Gdansk", plate flaw III "right rosette left damaged" (field 12), date-appropriate cancelled "Gdansk 14.6.20 9-10 V. ", faultless condition, photo expertize Tworek BPP: "genuine, perfect", Michel 180.- (8III) Certificate

1 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "Danzig", Plattenfehler III "rechte Rosette links beschädigt" (Feld 12), zeitgerecht entwertet "Danzig 14.6.20 9-10V.", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt, einwandfrei", Mi.180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
3550 usedused 9b image1, 25 M. Bluish green, date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk BRÖSEN 8.9.20", in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 300.- (9b) Certificate

1,25 M. bläulichgrün, zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG-BRÖSEN 8.9.20", tadellos, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €95.00
3551 usedused 11c image2 Mark German Reich blackish blue with overprint "Gdansk" with plate flaw II (position 5), date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk 1*f 24.7.20" on letter piece, faultless condition, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 1.800.- (free of premium for the rarely plate flaw! ) (11c) Certificate

2 Mark Deutsches Reich schwärzlichblau mit Aufdruck "Danzig" mit Plattenfehler II (Bogenfeld 5), zeitgerecht gestempelt "Danzig 1*f 24.7.20" auf Briefstück , tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.800.- (ohne Aufschlag für den seltenen Plattenfehler!) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00