3451 nh 10X image10 Mark carmine red, II. Issue, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 500 examples, among others expertized Rohr and photo expertize Wagner BPP (2021) : "the quality is perfect. " (10X) Certificate

10 Mark karminrot, II. Ausgabe, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 500 Exemplare, u. a. gepr. Rohr und Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2021): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1.00
3452 nh 10X image10 Mark carmine red, II. Issue, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 500 examples, unsigned, photo expertize Wagner BPP (2021) : "the quality is perfect. " (10X) Certificate

10 Mark karminrot, II. Ausgabe, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 500 Exemplare, unsigniert, Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2021): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
3453 nh 11X image15 Mark grey, II. Issue, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 500 examples, unsigned, photo expertize Wagner BPP (2020) : "the quality is perfect. " (11X) Certificate

15 Mark grau, II. Ausgabe, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 500 Exemplare, unsigniert, Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2020): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
3454 nh 11X image15 Mark grey, II. Issue, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 500 examples, unsigned, photo expertize Wagner BPP (2021) : "the quality is perfect. " (11X) Certificate

15 Mark grau, II. Ausgabe, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 500 Exemplare, unsigniert, Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2021): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €340.00
3455 og 11X image15 Mark grey, II. Issue, in perfect condition unused, issued only 500 examples, photo expertize Wagner BPP (2021) : "the quality is perfect. " (11X)

15 Mark grau, II. Ausgabe, tadellos ungebraucht, Auflage nur 500 Exemplare, Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2021): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

3456 nh 12X image20 Mark ultramarine, II. Issue, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 500 examples, photo expertize Wagner BPP (2021) : "the quality is perfect. " (12X) Certificate

20 Mark ultramarin, II. Ausgabe, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 500 Exemplare, Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2021): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €340.00
3457 nh 12X image20 Mark ultramarine, II. Issue, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Wagner BPP (2021) : "the quality is perfect. " (12X) Certificate

20 Mark ultramarin, II. Ausgabe, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2021): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1.00
3458 nh 12X image20 Mark ultramarine, II. Issue, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 500 examples, unsigned, photo expertize Wagner BPP (2021) : "the quality is perfect. " (12X) Certificate

20 Mark ultramarin, II. Ausgabe, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 500 Exemplare, unsigniert, Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2021): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €420.00
3459 nh 13X image25 Mark sienna, II. Issue, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 500 examples, unsigned, photo expertize Wagner BPP (2021) : "the quality is perfect. " (13X) Certificate

25 Mark siena, II. Ausgabe, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 500 Exemplare, unsigniert, Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2021): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Verkauft für/SOLD for €380.00
3460 og 13X image25 Mark sienna, II. Issue, in perfect condition unused, issued only 500 examples, photo expertize Wagner BPP (2021) : "the quality is perfect. " (13X)

25 Mark siena, II. Ausgabe, tadellos ungebraucht, Auflage nur 500 Exemplare, Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2021): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €170

3461 nh 14X image50 Mark lilac carmine, II. Issue, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 500 examples, unsigned, photo expertize Wagner BPP (2021) : "the quality is perfect. " (14X) Certificate

50 Mark lilakarmin, II. Ausgabe, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 500 Exemplare, unsigniert, Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2021): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €550

3462 nh 14X image50 Mark lilac carmine, II. Issue, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 500 examples, unsigned, photo expertize Wagner BPP (2021) : "the quality is perfect. " (14X) Certificate

Startgebot/Start Bid €550

Ship Post / Schiffspost
3463 on cover DR71 image10 penny Germania on cover, cancelled "German sea mail line Hamburg West Africa XX" and handwritten "German protectorate" with red ink, unusual piece, legitimate condition! (DR71)

10 Pfennig Germania auf Brief, entwertet "DEUTSCHE SEEPOST LINIE HAMBURG-WESTAFRIKA XX" und handschriftlich "DEUTSCHES SCHUTZGEBIET" mit roter Tinte, ungewöhnliches Stück, Bedarfserhaltung! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3464 og 1 image10 cent Hapag stamp black / blue-green / yellow, above unperforated with small margin of sheet, unused with normal slight toned gum. (1)

10 Cent Hapag-Marke schwarz/blaugrün/gelb, oben ungezähnt mit kleinem Bogenrand, ungebraucht mit üblicher leichter Gummibräunung. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

German Areas 1914 - 1935 / Gebiete 1914-1935

Belgium / Belgien
3465 nh 1/9 image3 C on 3 Pf to 2.50 Fr on 2 Mark complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, each value signed on the base Hochstädter BPP, Michel 400.- (1/9)

3 C auf 3 Pf bis 2.50 Fr auf 2 Mark komplett tadellos postfrisch, jeder Wert tiefst gepr. Hochstädter BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3466 nh 2Bogen image5 C. On 5 Pfg. Complete mint never hinged sheet with Original-HAN "H 2356.14" and overprint HAN "H 3198-14 2". (2Bogen)

5 C. auf 5 Pfg. kompletter postfrischer Bogen mit Ur-HAN "H 2356.14" und Aufdruck-HAN "H 3198-14 2". (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3467 nh 5I image50 C. On 40 Pfg., peace printing, mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 150.- (5I)

50 C. auf 40 Pfg., Friedensdruck, postfrisch, geprüft Hey BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

3468 nh 5I POR B image50 cent on 40 Pfg., peace printing, upper margin copy mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (5I POR B) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

50 Cent auf 40 Pfg., Friedensdruck, Oberrandstück postfrisch, Mi. 300.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3469 nh 5IPORA image50 C on 40 Pf peace printing upper margin plate in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Hey BPP, Michel 400.- (5IPORA)

50 C auf 40 Pf Friedensdruck Oberrand Platte tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3470 nh 6bBogen image75 C. On 60 Pfg., war time printing, mint never hinged complete sheet, once folded, with overprint HAN "H 2528.15", one stamp adhesion point. (6bBogen)

75 C. auf 60 Pfg., Kriegsdruck, postfrischer kompletter Bogen, einmal gefaltet, mit Aufdruck-HAN "H 2528.15", eine Marke Haftpunkt. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3471 nh 8 image1 Fr. 25 cent on 1 Mark, right margin copy mint never hinged (affixed spot in the margin), Michel 200.- (8) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

1 Fr. 25 Cent auf 1 Mark, rechtes Randstück postfrisch (Haftstelle im Rand), Mi. 200.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3472 nh 8POR image1 Fr. 25 C. On 1 Mark upper margin plate in perfect condition mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned, Michel 350.- (8POR)

1 Fr. 25 C. auf 1 Mark Oberrand Platte tadellos postfrisch und noch völlig unsigniert, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

3473 nh 10/25 image2 C on 2 Pf to 6.25 Fr on 5 Mark in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, except no. 23 all signed on the base Hochstädter BPP, Michel 380.- (10/25)

2 C auf 2 Pf bis 6.25 Fr auf 5 Mark tadellos postfrisch komplett, außer Nr. 23 alle tiefst gepr. Hochstädter BPP, Mi. 380.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3474 nh 11aII image3 cent. On 3 Pf in type an II in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Hochstädter BPP, as well same stamp in type an I and an III in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 152,-- (11aII)

3 Cent. auf 3 Pf in Type aII tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Hochstädter BPP, sowie gleiche Marke in Type aI und aIII tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 152,-- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

3475 nh 11aII POR image3 C. On 3 Pfg., overprint type II, plate printing, in the horizontal upper margin pair with type I, mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 250.- (11aII POR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

3 C. auf 3 Pfg., Aufdruck Type II, Plattendruck, im waager. Oberrandpaar mit Type I, postfrisch, gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 250.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40