Togo / Togo continued...
3426 on piece 19I image5 Mark imperial yacht with plate flaw "cloud" (retouching) between the guys of the first mast in perfect condition on letter piece with two postmarks "ANECHO 12 / 9 12", photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colours, very well perforated and in faultless, used condition. " on piece in outstanding quality! Michel 1.500.- (19I) Certificate

5 Mark Kaiseryacht mit Plattenfehler "Wolke" (Retusche) zwischen den Halteseilen des ersten Mastes tadellos auf Briefstück mit zwei Stempelabschlägen "ANECHO 12/9 12", Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung." Luxusbriefstück! Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

3427 used 21 image5 penny imperial yacht, in perfect condition, used "AGBELUVHOE", twice signed Eibenstein BPP, study group 150.- (21)

5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, tadellos, gestempelt "AGBELUVHOE", doppelt geprüft Eibenstein BPP, Arge 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3428 on piece 21 image5 penny imperial yacht, faultless letter piece with complete and central stamp" HO ", study group 40.- (21)

5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, tadelloses Briefstück mit vollständigem und zentralen Stempel " HO ", Arge 40.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

3429 used 22 image10 penny imperial yacht watermarked, in perfect condition, used" AGU ", very rare stamp, expertized pennyer, Michel 140.-+study group 100.- (22)

10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen, tadellos, gestempelt " AGU ", sehr seltener Stempel, geprüft Pfenninger, Mi. 140.- + Arge 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3430 nh 23IA image5 Mark imperial yacht, peace printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 140.- (23IA)

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Friedensdruck, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
3431 nh 23IIAII image5 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, centerpiece type II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 180.- undervalued, hammer price 169. Auction = 150.- (23IIAII)

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Mittelstück Type II, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 180.- unterbewertet, Zuschlag 169. Auktion = 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Togo - British Occupation / Togo Britische Besetzung
3432 nh 4I image20 Pf with spacing of lines 3 mm in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (4I)

20 Pf mit Zeilenabstand 3 mm tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
3433 og 4I image20 Pfg imperial yacht with three line, black typography overprint in type I, unused with original gumming, in perfect condition, expertized Hoffmann Giesecke, Michel 50.- (4I)

20 Pfg Kaiseryacht mit dreizeiligem, schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck in Type I, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellos, gepr. Hoffmann-Giesecke, Mi. 50.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
3434 nh 4II/6II image20, 25 and 30 Pf always with spacing of lines 2 mm in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (4II/6II)

20, 25 und 30 Pf je mit Zeilenabstand 2 mm tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €95.00
3435 nh 5I image25 Pf with spacing of lines 3 mm in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (5I)

25 Pf mit Zeilenabstand 3 mm tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
3436 og 5I image25 Pfg imperial yacht with three line, black typography overprint, in perfect condition unused, Michel 50.- (5I)

25 Pfg Kaiseryacht mit dreizeiligem, schwarzen Bdr.-Aufdruck, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 50.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
3437 nh 5IIF image25 penny imperial yacht with overprint error sideways strong left shifted overprint" TOGO Anglo French Occupation ", so that a part of the overprint right on the stamp appears, a weak corner crease is with this rarity insignificant, otherwise in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel entirely unknown! (compare to this also D. P. China no. 31 and 31 I as more cautious Anhalt for a valuation) (5IIF)

25 Pfennig Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruckfehler seitwärts stark nach links verschobener Aufdruck " TOGO Anglo-French Occupation ", so dass ein Teil des Aufdruckes rechts auf der Marke erscheint, ein schwacher Eckbug ist bei dieser Rarität belanglos, sonst tadellos postfrisch, Michel völlig unbekannt! (Vergleiche hierzu auch D.P. China Nr. 31 und 31 I als vorsichtiger Anhalt für eine Bewertung ) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

3438 nh 6I image30 Pf with spacing of lines 3 mm in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (6I)

30 Pf mit Zeilenabstand 3 mm tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
3439 nh 15II imageOne penny on 5 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 45.- (15II)

One Penny auf 5 Pf tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 45.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00
Togo - French Occupation / Togo Französische Besetzung
3440 nh 3(4) image20 Pf block of four mint never hinged, but reverse very having mould stains, Michel 300.- (3(4))

20 Pf Viererblock postfrisch, aber rückseitig sehr stockig, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00
3441 og 5 image30 Pf in perfect condition unused with trace or rest of a hinge, Michel 110.- (5)

30 Pf tadellos ungebraucht mit Erstfalzrest, Mi. 110.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
3442 used 9 image5 Pf with fatter overprint the mission printing plant in Lome neat cancelled, signed on the base Bothe BPP, Michel 850.- (9)

5 Pf mit fetterem Aufdruck der Missionsdruckerei in Lome tadellos gestempelt, tiefst gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 850.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Togo - Cancellation / Togo Stempel
3443 on piece 11, 15 imageAGOME-PALIME, violet Form stamp on letter piece with 20 and 50 Pfg imperial yacht, both values well perforated, a little with age marks, very scarce cancellation, to Friedemann "irregular", the offered letter piece is in whose handbook on S. 22 depicted, expertized Friedemann (11, 15)

AGOME-PALIME, violetter Formularstempel auf Briefstück mit 20 und 50 Pfg Kaiseryacht, beide Werte gut gezähnt, etwas altersfleckig, sehr seltene Entwertung, nach Friedemann "vorschriftswidrig", das angebotene Briefstück ist in dessen Handbuch auf S. 22 abgebildet, gepr. Friedemann (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
3444 used 9 imageAVHEGAME 10 8 (12), clear and typically on 10 Pfg imperial yacht (short perforation and thin), scarce cancellation, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2020) (9) Certificate

AVHEGAME 10 8 (12), klar und typisch auf 10 Pfg Kaiseryacht (kurzer Zahn und helle Stelle), seltene Entwertung, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2020) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Togo Seamail / Togo Seepost
3445 on cover DR84I image5 penny Germania on postcard, dated Lome, stamp" German sea mail line Hamburg West Africa LVI ", steamer Henry Woermann, and having two lines violet stamp German protectorate, rare, Czimmek / study group 230.- (DR84I)

5 Pfennig Germania auf Postkarte, datiert Lome, Stempel " DEUTSCHE SEEPOST LINIE HAMBURG-WESTAFRIKA LVI ", Dampfer Henry Woermann, und zweizeiliger violetter Stempel Deutsches Schutzgebiet, selten, Czimmek/ARGE 230.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Ocean Shipping Company / Ozeanreederei
3446 og 6 image20 Mark blue, 1. Issue, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, issued only 500 examples, Michel 220.- (undervalued) (6)

20 Mark blau, 1. Ausgabe, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Auflage nur 500 Exemplare, Mi. 220.- (unterbewertet) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
3447 og 7 image25 Mark sienna, 1. Issue, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, issued only 500 examples, Michel 260.- (undervalued) (7)

25 Mark siena, 1. Ausgabe, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Auflage nur 500 Exemplare, Mi. 260.- (unterbewertet) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
3448 og 8 image50 Mark lilac carmine, 1. Issue, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, issued only 500 examples, Michel 330.- (undervalued) (8)

50 Mark lilakarmin, 1. Ausgabe, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Auflage nur 500 Exemplare, Mi. 330.- (unterbewertet) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
3449 nh 9X image5 Mark green, II. Issue, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 500 examples, photo expertize Wagner BPP (2021) : "the quality is perfect. " (9X) Certificate

5 Mark grün, II. Ausgabe, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 500 Exemplare, Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2021): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €420.00
3450 nh 10X image10 Mark carmine red, II. Issue, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 500 examples, among others expertized Rohr and photo expertize Wagner BPP (2021) : "the quality is perfect. " (10X) Certificate

10 Mark karminrot, II. Ausgabe, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 500 Exemplare, u. a. gepr. Rohr und Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2021): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €360.00