3297 on cover 36IAa u. a. image1 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, peace printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes along with 4 cent, 10 cent, 40 cent and 1 Dollar imperial yacht unwatermarked on postage exceeding tariff rate registered letter (handwritten amended provissional registration label) from Syfang with cancellation "TSINGTAU 10 / 3 06" to Leipzig, reverse delivery cancel "L15 19.4", stamps in perfect condition, cover as usual transport traces, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2015) : " before establishment one postal service agency in Syfang to the 1.8.1906 was there a post office, the post to be sure adopted and partly edited, to the cancellation of the stamps these but to Tsingtau forwarded. " (36IAa u. a.) Certificate

1 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, Friedensdruck, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher zusammen mit 4 Cent, 10 Cent, 40 Cent und 1 Dollar Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen auf überfrankiertem R-Brief (handschriftlich geänderter Aushilfs-Einschreibezettel) von Syfang mit Entwertung "TSINGTAU 10/3 06" nach Leipzig, rückseitig Ausgabestempel "L15 19.4", Marken in tadelloser Erhaltung, Umschlag übliche Beförderungsspuren, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2015): " Vor Errichtung einer Postagentur in Syfang zum 1.8.1906 befand sich dort eine Postdienststelle, die die Post zwar annahm und teils bearbeitete, zur Entwertung der Marken diese aber nach Tsingtau weiterleitete." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

3298 nh 36IIB image1 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 125.- (36IIB)

1 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 125.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3299 nh 37IA image5 M. Imperial yacht, peace printing, mint never hinged, right a tooth short, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 360.- (37IA)

5 M. Kaiseryacht, Friedensdruck, postfrisch, rechts ein Zahn kurz, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 360.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3300 og 37IA image2 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, in perfect condition unused, Michel 60.- (37IA)

2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 60.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

3301 on piece 37IA image2 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, peace printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, cancelled "Tsingtau 24 / 4 08" on letter piece, repaired (corner left above repaired and after perforation left) and perforation split lower right, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021), Michel 600.- (37IA) Certificate

2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, Friedensdruck, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, entwertet "Tsingtau 24/4 08" auf Briefstück, repariert (Ecke links oben ausgebessert und Nachzähnung links) und Zahnlochspalt unten rechts, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021), Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3302 on cover 37IA u. a. image2 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, peace printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes along with 1 cent, 2 cent, 20 cent and 1 Dollar imperial yacht unwatermarked on postage exceeding tariff rate registered letter (handwritten amended provissional registration label) from Syfang with cancellation "TSINGTAU 10 / 3 06" to Leipzig, reverse delivery cancel "L15 19.4", stamps in perfect condition, cover reverse rubbed spot as well a number of repaired tears, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2015) : " before establishment one postal service agency in Syfang to the 1.8.1906 was there a post office, the post to be sure adopted and partly edited, to the cancellation of the stamps these but to Tsingtau forwarded. " (37IA u. a.) Certificate

2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, Friedensdruck, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher zusammen mit 1 Cent, 2 Cent, 20 Cent und 1 Dollar Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen auf überfrankiertem R-Brief (handschriftlich geänderter Aushilfs-Einschreibezettel) von Syfang mit Entwertung "TSINGTAU 10/3 06" nach Leipzig, rückseitig Ausgabestempel "L15 19.4", Marken in tadelloser Erhaltung, Umschlag rückseitig Schürfstelle sowie mehrere ausgebesserte Einrisse, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2015): " Vor Errichtung einer Postagentur in Syfang zum 1.8.1906 befand sich dort eine Postdienststelle, die die Post zwar annahm und teils bearbeitete, zur Entwertung der Marken diese aber nach Tsingtau weiterleitete." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €600.00
3303 nh 37IIA image2 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, mint never hinged left lower corner margin piece, margin of sheet perforations going through margins, position 17, rare, photo expertize copy Jäschke Lantelme BPP for the original sheet before Distribution, Michel 550.- (37IIA) Certificate

2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, postfrisches linkes unteres Eckrandstück, Bogenrand durchgezähnt, Bogenfeld 17, selten, Fotoattest-Kopie Jäschke-Lantelme BPP für den Originalbogen vor Aufteilung, Mi. 550.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
3304 nh 37IIB image2 1/2 Dollar Emperor yacht watermarked, war time printing, perforation B, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 125.- (37IIB)

2 1/2 Dollar Kaiserjacht mit Wz., Kriegsdruck, Zähnung B, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 125.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Kiautschou Cancellation / Kiautschou Stempel
3305 used imageGerman sea mail Shanghai - Tientsin d 23.4.07 on 4 cents imperial yacht

Deutsche Seepost Schanghai - Tientsin d 23.4.07 auf 4 Cents Kaiseryacht (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

3306 on cover V47 imageK. D. MSP No. 5 (SMS Prince meal Wilhelm) 25 / 11 98, on picture postcard of the ship 10 Pfg. Crown / eagle to M. Gladbach (left margin creasely) (V47)

K.D. MSP No. 5 (SMS Prinzess Wilhelm) 25/11 98, auf Ansichtskarte des Schiffes 10 Pfg. Krone/Adler nach M.Gladbach (linker Rand bügig) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Kiautschou Prisoners of War Mail / Kiautschou Kriegsgefangenenpost
3307 on cover imagePicture postcard of a prisoner of war from the camp" FUKUOKA ", a number of red additional cancellation, good condition!

Bildpostkarte eines Kriegsgefangenen aus dem Lager " FUKUOKA ", mehrere rote Nebenstempel, gute Erhaltung ! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Mariana Islands / Marianen
3308 og P1a imagePostal stationery 5 Pf postcard with dot space in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 50,-- (P1a)

Ganzsache 5 Pf Postkarte mit Punktlücke tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 50,-- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

3309 used 2I image5 Pf diagonal overprint neat cancelled SAIPAN 1 / 1 oo (type II to Friedemann), photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colours, very well perforated and in faultless, used condition. " (2I) Certificate

5 Pf Diagonalaufdruck tadellos gestempelt SAIPAN 1/1 oo (Sorte II nach Friedemann), Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €375

3310 used 2I image5 penny crown / eagle lively opal green with diagonal typography overprint "the Mariana Islands", cancelled "Saipan" (type II), according to photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021) "top left shortened tooth" (any tooth is always the briefest. ) Michel 850.- (2I) Certificate

5 Pfennig Krone/Adler lebhaftopalgrün mit diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Marianen", entwertet "Saipan" (Sorte II), laut Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021) "oben links verkürzter Zahn" (irgendein Zahn ist immer der kürzeste ...) Mi. 850.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
3311 nh 3I image10 Pfg. Red carmine with diagonal overprint, mint never hinged from upper margin, expertized Richter, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 700.- (3I) Certificate

10 Pfg. rotkarmin mit diagonalem Aufdruck, postfrisch vom Oberrand, geprüft Richter, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

3312 og 3I image10 penny crown / eagle with diagonal typography overprint "the Mariana Islands", in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 220.- (3I) Certificate

10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Marianen", tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Steuer BPP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3313 used 3I image10 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal typography overprint "the Mariana Islands", cancelled "Saipan I / I oo", faultless condition, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 100.- (3I)

10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Marianen", entwertet "Saipan I / I oo", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
3314 nh 4I image20 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint" the Mariana Islands", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, certificate Dr. Lantelme BPP, Michel 700.- (4I) Certificate

20 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck " Marianen ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Attest Dr. Lantelme BPP, Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

3315 nh 4I image20 penny crown / eagle, violet ultramarine with diagonal typography overprint "the Mariana Islands", corner margin piece top left (field 1), rest of hinge in the upper margin, stamp in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021) : "fresh colours, very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 700.- (4I) Certificate

20 Pfennig Krone/Adler, violettultramarin mit diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Marianen", Eckrandstück oben links (Feld 1), Falzrest im Oberrand, Marke tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €230

3316 used 5I image25 penny crown / eagle, yellowish orange, diagonally typography overprint "the Mariana Islands", tied by single circle postmark "Saipan 1 / 1 oo" (type II), except for one thin from hinge place in perfect condition, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021), Michel 1.300.- (5I) Certificate

25 Pfennig Krone/Adler, gelblichorange, diagonaler Bdr.-Aufdruck "Marianen", entwertet mit Einkreisstempel "Saipan 1/1 oo" (Sorte II), bis auf eine falzhelle Stelle in tadelloser Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021), Mi. 1.300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €275.00
3317 nh 1/6II image3 to 50 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint" the Mariana Islands", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer and Bothe BPP, Michel 650.- (1/6II)

3 bis 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck " Marianen ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Steuer und Bothe BPP, Mi. 650.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

3318 nh 3IIc image10 penny crown / eagle dark rose red (yellowish orange luminous) with black, steep typography overprint "the Mariana Islands", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021) : "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 800.- - rare stamp! Hammer price for a piece in same quality in of our 174. Auction 460.- Euro (3IIc) Certificate

10 Pfennig Krone/Adler dunkelrosarot (gelblichorange quarzend) mit schwarzem, steilem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Marianen", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 800.- - seltene Marke! Zuschlag für ein Stück in gleicher Qualität in unserer 174. Auktion 460.- Euro (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €420.00
3319 nh 5IIaIV image25 penny crown / eagle yellowish orange with black, steep typography overprint "the Mariana Islands", plate flaw IV "coloured dot besides left lower banderole", in perfect condition mint never hinged with manufacture contingent gumming slight crease (no lack), unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021), Michel 800.- (5IIaIV) Certificate

25 Pfennig Krone/Adler gelblichorange mit schwarzem, steilem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Marianen", Plattenfehler IV "farbiger Punkt neben linker unterer Banderolle", tadellos postfrisch mit herstellungsbedingtem Gummierungsbug (kein Mangel), unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021), Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €500.00
3320 nh 6II image50 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint" the Mariana Islands", in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin, expertized Dr. Lantelme BPP, Michel 220,- (6II)

50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck " Marianen ", tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand, geprüft Dr. Lantelme BPP, Mi. 220,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

3321 og 7/19 image3 Pf. -5 M. Imperial yacht unwatermarked, complete unused, Michel 240.- (7/19)

3 Pf. -5 M. Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, komplett ungebraucht, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70