Cameroon Seamail / Kamerun Seepost
3218 on cover DR85I image5 penny Germania (2 values) on cover from Cameroon, stamp "German sea mail line Hamburg West Africa XXXII" and two-line cancel "German protectorate", as registered mail prepares, accordingly notation again annulled, there at this time at the sea mail impossible", postal history interesting piece, on face slightly reinforced, otherwise good condition, rare! (DR85I)

5 Pfennig Germania (2 Werte) auf Brief aus Kamerun, Stempel "DEUTSCHE SEEPOST LINIE HAMBURG-WESTAFRIKA XXXII" und L2 "Deutsches Schutzgebiet", als Einschreiben vorbereitet, entsprechender Vermerk wieder gestrichen, da zu dieser Zeit bei der Seepost nicht möglich", postgeschichtlich interessantes Stück, vorderseitig leicht gestützt, ansonsten gute Erhaltung, selten! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Caroline Islands / Karolinen
3219 GS P8 imagePostal stationery 10 penny imperial yacht, tied by blue green colour cancel "YAP KAROLINEN 1/8 03", arrival postmark Nuremberg, faultless condition, rare, Michel / study group 175.- (P8)

Ganzsache 10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, entwertet mit blaugrünem Farbstempel "YAP KAROLINEN 1 / 8 03", Ankunftsstempel Nürnberg, tadellose Erhaltung, selten, Mi./ARGE 175.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
3220 og 1I image3 penny crown / eagle, in perfect condition unused, 2 small affixed spots, expertized Grobe, Michel 750.- (1I)

3 Pfennig Krone/Adler, tadellos ungebraucht, 2 kleine Haftstellen, geprüft Grobe, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

3221 og 1I image3 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal typography overprint "Karolinen", unused with original gumming, small crease and gum a little pass, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021), Michel 750.- (1I) Certificate

3 Pfg Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Karolinen", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, kleiner Bug und Gummierung etwas verlaufen, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021), Mi. 750.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3222 used 1I image3 Pfg crown / eagle, bright orange brown with diagonal typography overprint "Karolinen", used with single circle postmark" (PONAP) E", expertized Starauschek and photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021) : "in faultless, used condition. ", Michel 850.- (1I) Certificate

3 Pfg Krone/Adler, lebhaftorangebraun mit diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Karolinen", gestempelt mit Einkreisstempel "(PONAP)E", gepr. Starauschek und Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 850.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

3223 og 2I image5 Pf diagonal overprint in perfect condition unused with neat hinge trace, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect", Michel 750.- (2I) Certificate

5 Pf Diagonalaufdruck tadellos ungebraucht mit sauberer Falzspur, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 750.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

3224 og 2I image5 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal typography overprint "Karolinen", in perfect condition unused with original gumming, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021) : "in faultless, unused condition. ", Michel 750.- (2I) Certificate

5 Pfg Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Karolinen", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 750.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

3225 used 2I image5 penny crown / eagle, lively opal green with typography overprint "Karolinen", tied by single circle postmark "YAP ? / 2 / 01", faultless condition, expertized Mueller-Mark, Dr. Pirl, Gebruder Senf and photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021) : "in faultless, used condition. ", Michel 750.- (2I) Certificate

5 Pfennig Krone/Adler, lebhaftopalgrün mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "Karolinen", entwertet mit Einkreisstempel "YAP ?/2/01", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Müller-Mark, Dr. Pirl, Gebr. Senf und Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 750.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

3226 nh 3I image10 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal typography overprint "Karolinen", mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 200.- (3I)

10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Karolinen", postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

3227 used 3I image10 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal typography overprint "Karolinen", cancelled "Ponape 9 / 1 01", faultless condition, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 160.- (3I)

10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Karolinen", entwertet "Ponape 9 / 1 01", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3228 used 4I image20 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal typography overprint "Karolinen", cancelled "Ponape 9 / 1 01", faultless condition, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 160.- (4I)

20 Pfg Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Karolinen", entwertet "Ponape 9 / 1 01", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3229 on piece 4I image20 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal typography overprint "Karolinen", cancelled "Ponape 9 / 1 01" on letter piece, faultless condition, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 160.- (4I)

20 Pfg Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Karolinen", entwertet "Ponape 9 / 1 01" auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3230 og 5I image25 penny crown / eagle, yellowish orange with diagonal typography overprint "Karolinen", in perfect condition unused with original gumming, signed, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021) : "in faultless, unused condition. ", Michel 1.800.- (5I) Certificate

25 Pfennig Krone/Adler, gelblichorange mit diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Karolinen", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, signiert, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €620.00
3231 og 5I image25 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal overprint "Karolinen", in perfect condition unused with original gumming, expertized Kosack and Bothe BPP, Michel 1.800.- (5I)

25 Pfg Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "Karolinen", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, gepr. Kosack und Bothe BPP, Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €540

3232 og 6I image50 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal overprint, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize R. F. Steuer BPP "the piece is in perfect condition perforated and complete flawless condition. ", Michel 800.- (6I) Certificate

50 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Diagonalaufdruck, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotoattest R. F. Steuer BPP "Das Stück ist tadellos gezähnt und vollkommen einwandfrei erhalten.", Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

3233 used 6I image50 Pf diagonal overprint neat cancelled YAP 7 / 2 01, expertized Richter, as well photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colours, very well perforated and in faultless, used condition. " Michel 1.800.- (6I) Certificate

50 Pf Diagonalaufdruck tadellos gestempelt YAP 7/2 01, geprüft Richter, sowie Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Verkauft für/SOLD for €380.00
3234 nh 1/6II image3 Pfg - 50 Pfg. Crown / eagle with steep overprint "Karolinen", complete mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Lantelme BPP, Michel 550.- (1/6II)

3 Pfg - 50 Pfg. Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck "Karolinen", komplett postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Lantelme BPP, Mi. 550.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
3235 nh 3IIb image10 Pf steep overprint lilac red (UV bright vermilion) in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colours, very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " Michel 500.- (3IIb) Certificate

10 Pf Steilaufdruck lilarot (UV hellzinnober) tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
3236 og 3IIb image10 Pf steep overprint lilac red (UV bright vermilion) in perfect condition unused with only all slight trace unfolding, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect", Michel 250.- (3IIb) Certificate

10 Pf Steilaufdruck lilarot (UV hellzinnober) tadellos ungebraucht mit nur ganz leichter Entfalzungsspur, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

3237 og 3IIc image10 Pf dark rose (red), UV yellowish orange, in perfect condition unused with tiniest hinge trace, nearly mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect", Michel 260.- (3IIc) Certificate

10 Pf dunkelrosa(rot), UV gelblichorange, tadellos ungebraucht mit winzigster Falzspur, nahezu postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 260.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

3238 nh 6II image50 Pfg. With steep overprint, mint never hinged, Michel 170.- (6II)

50 Pfg. mit steilem Aufdruck, postfrisch, Mi. 170.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

3240 on piece 9H image10 Pf vertical halved ("1. Ponape issue") left half in perfect condition on letter piece with seal of office, Michel 70.- (9H)

10 Pf senkrecht halbiert ("1. Ponape-Ausgabe") linke Hälfte tadellos auf Briefstück mit Dienstsiegel, Mi. 70.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00
3241 on piece 10H image20 Pfg imperial yacht, halved so-called Ponape provisional, right half, neat cancelled "PONAPE 12 / 7 10" on letter piece with alongside seal of office, photo expertize Steuer BPP: "qualitatively complete flawless", Michel 3.000.- (10H) Certificate

20 Pfg Kaiseryacht, halbiert sog. Ponape-Provisorium, rechte Hälfte, tadellos gestempelt "PONAPE 12/7 10" auf Briefstück mit nebengesetztem Dienstsiegel, Fotoattest Steuer BPP: "qualitativ vollkommen einwandfrei", Mi. 3.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,000.00
3242 on piece 11 image25 Pfg. Ship drawing, lower margin copy with country name on letter piece, "PONAPE 4.10 07" (11)

25 Pfg. Schiffszeichnung, Unterrandstück mit Landesnamen auf Briefstück, "PONAPE 4.10 07" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

3244 on piece 18 image3 Mark imperial yacht, on piece in outstanding quality, stamp "PONAPE", Michel 170,- (18)

3 Mark Kaiseryacht, Luxusbriefstück, Stempel "PONAPE", Michel 170,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60