3068 used 9a image25 Pfg crown / eagle, yellowish orange with typography overprint "German Southwest Africa", neat cancelled, expertized Gentzsch, Thier and photo expertize Bach / Eichele, Michel 500.- (9a) Certificate

25 Pfg Krone/Adler, gelblichorange mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "Deutsch-Südwestafrika", tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Gentzsch, Thier und Fotoattest Bach/Eichele, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

3069 used 11/23 image3 Pfg. -5 M. Imperial yacht unwatermarked, complete used, Michel 360.- (11/23)

3 Pfg.-5 M. Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, komplett gestempelt, Mi. 360.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3070 on cover 11, 13 imageFieldpost card franked with 3 and 10 penny imperial yacht, cancelled" KUIS 14.10.05 ", scarce use in KUB ! ! Legitimate condition with corner crease, rare, study group 60.-+plus (11, 13)

Feldpostkarte frankiert mit 3 und 10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, entwertet " KUIS 14.10.05 ", seltene Verwendung in KUB !!, Bedarfserhaltung mit Eckbug, selten, ARGE 60.-++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

3071 nh 12 image5 penny imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 60,- (12)

5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 60,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

3072 on cover 12 image5 penny imperial yacht on postcard with black cancellation used in different places" Kapenousseu 2.7.02 ", legitimate condition, Michel / study group 120.- (12)

5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht auf Postkarte mit schwarzem Wanderstempel " Kapenousseu 2.7.02 ", Bedarfserhaltung, Mi./ARGE 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3073 nh 13 image10 penny imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 60,- (13)

10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 60,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

3074 nh 14 image20 penny imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 95.- (14)

20 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 95.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

3075 nh 16 image30 Pfg. Imperial yacht, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, Michel 300.- (16)

30 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, postfrisch, tadellos, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

3076 og 16 image30 Pf imperial yacht in perfect condition unused with only one small defect in the gum, no hinge, Michel 100.- (16)

30 Pf Kaiseryacht tadellos ungebraucht mit nur einer kleinen Fehlstelle im Gummi, kein Falz, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3077 used 16I image30 Pfg imperial yacht with plate flaw I, used, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 180.- (16I)

30 Pfg Kaiseryacht mit Plattenfehler I, gestempelt, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

3078 nh 21 image2 M. Imperial yacht unwatermarked, mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (21)

2 M. Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, postfrisch, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
3079 nh 22 image3 M. Imperial yacht o. Watermark, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned extremely fine copy (22)

3 M. Kaiseryacht o. Wz., tadellos postfrisch, unsigniertes Kabinettstück (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3080 nh 23 image5 Mark imperial yacht unwatermarked, lower margin copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 500.- (23)

5 Mark Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, Unterrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
3081 used 23 image5 Mark imperial yacht unwatermarked, neat cancelled "Karibib", signed, Michel 200.- (23)

5 Mark Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, tadellos gestempelt "Karibib", signiert, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3082 used 23 image5 Mark imperial yacht, used, faultless condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 200.- (23) Certificate

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Steuer BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

3083 on piece 23 image5 Mark imperial yacht unwatermarked, neat cancelled "Swakopmund 8.5.07" on superb in every respect piece of letter, Michel 200.- (23)

5 Mark Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, tadellos gestempelt "Swakopmund 8.5.07" auf Kabinettbriefstück, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3084 on cover 25 image5 penny imperial yacht on face on postcard with cancellation" canoes", in perfect condition, Michel / study group 75.- (25)

5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht bildseitig auf Postkarte mit Entwertung " KANUS ", tadellos, Mi./ARGE 75.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

3085 used 28x image30 penny imperial yacht with part of cancellation from "KALKFONTEIN south", in perfect condition, expertized Läschke L. BPP, Michel 65.-+plus (28x)

30 Pfennig Kaiseryacht mit Teilstempel von "KALKFONTEIN-SÜD", tadellos, geprüft Läschke-L. BPP, Mi. 65.-++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €28.00
3086 nh 28xI image30 Pf on x-paper with plate flaw I in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Steuer BPP, Michel 190.- (28xI)

30 Pf auf x-Papier mit Plattenfehler I tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 190.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
3087 used 28y image30 penny imperial yacht watermarked, y paper, in perfect condition, war cancellation "Omaruru" from 1915, extremely rare, expertized as y from Czimmek BPP, Michel - . (28y)

30 Pfennig Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen, y Papier, tadellos, Kriegsentwertung "Omaruru" von 1915, extrem selten, geprüft als y von Czimmek BPP, Mi. -.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

3088 nh 29A image1 Mark imperial yacht, dark carmine red, peace printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, corner margin piece top right, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 65.- plus (29A)

1 Mark Kaiseryacht, dunkelkarminrot, Friedensdruck, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Eckrandstück oben rechts, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 65.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
3089 used 29A image1 Mark imperial yacht, used, in perfect condition, Michel 95,- (29A)

1 Mark Kaiseryacht, gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 95,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

3090 nh 29B image1 Mark imperial yacht, perforation 25: 17, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021) : "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 320.- (29B) Certificate

1 Mark Kaiseryacht, Zähnung 25:17, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 320.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
3091 nh 30B image2 Mk. Ship drawing watermarked, war time printing, 25: 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged, Michel 320.- (30B)

2 Mk. Schiffszeichnung mit Wz., Kriegsdruck, 25:17 Zähnungslöcher, postfrisch, Mi. 320.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3092 nh 32Aa image5 Mark imperial yacht, mint never hinged outstanding quality without signature, photo expertize Steuer BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 360.- undervalued, hammer price 173. Auction = 160.-, 130. And 125. Auction = 170.-, 175. Auction = 150.- (32Aa) Certificate

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, postfrisches Luxusstück ohne Signatur, Fotobefund Steuer BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 360.- unterbewertet, Zuschlag 173. Auktion = 160.-, 130. und 125. Auktion = 170.-, 175. Auktion = 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00