German East Africa / Deutsch-Ostafrika
2968 used P19 imageCommercially used postal stationery to 7 1 / 2 Heller from" new LANGENBURG " to Vienna, faultless condition, expertized Mansfeld, Michel / study group 100.- (P19)

Bedarfsgebrauchte Ganzsache zu 7 1/2 Heller von " NEU-LANGENBURG " nach Wien, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Mansfeld, Mi./ARGE 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
2969 og 1/5 image3 to 50 penny crown / eagle with overprint "2 PESA" to "25 PESA", in perfect condition unused, Michel 280.- (1/5)

3 bis 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "2 PESA" bis "25 PESA", tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 280.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2970 used 1/5 image2 P. On 3 Pfg. -25 p. On 50 Pfg., complete used, Michel 200.- (1/5)

2 P. auf 3 Pfg.-25 p. auf 50 Pfg., komplett gestempelt, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

2971 on piece 1I(4) image2 P on 3 Pf block of four on letter piece with sea mail cancel "German sea mail East African branch line II 12 / 7 / 96" (steamer Wissmann) (study group+150 and 240 Michel value of the stamps) (1I(4))

2 P auf 3 Pf Viererblock a. Briefstück mit Seepoststempel "Deutsche Seepost Ostafrikanische Zweiglinie II 12/7/96" (Dampfer Wissmann) (ARGE + 150 und 240 Mi. Markenwert) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
2972 nh 2I image3 Pesa on 5 Pfg. Crown / eagle, mint never hinged, expertized R. F. Steuer VÖB, Michel 280.- (2I)

3 Pesa auf 5 Pfg. Krone/Adler, postfrisch, gepr. R. F. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 280.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €95.00
2973 used 2I image3 Pesa on 5 Pfg, overprint in type I, neat cancelled, Michel 60.- (2I)

3 Pesa auf 5 Pfg, Aufdruck in Type I, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 60.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

2974 used 3Ia image5 Pesa on 10 Pfg crown / eagle, bright rose red (UV = brown), overprint 15, 4 mm wide, cancelled "Bagamoyo", faultless condition, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 110.- (3Ia)

5 Pesa auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler, lebhaftrosarot (UV = braun), Aufdruck 15,4 mm breit, entwertet "Bagamoyo", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 110.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2975 nh 3Ic image5 Pesa on 10 Pfg crown / eagle, bright-purple-red (UV = red), overprint 15, 4 mm wide, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 250.- (3Ic)

5 Pesa auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler, lebhaftlilarot (UV = rot), Aufdruck 15,4 mm breit, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
2976 og 3Id image5 Pesa on 10 Pfg crown / eagle red carmine, UV dark red, overprint 15, 4 mm wide, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2020) : "in faultless, unused condition. " Michel 600.- (3Id) Certificate

5 Pesa auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler rotkarmin, UV dunkelrot, Aufdruck 15,4 mm breit, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2020) : "in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

2977 og 3Id image5 Pesa on 10 Pfg crown / eagle, red carmine (dark red luminous), overprint 15, 4 mm wide, unused with original gumming, a few reperforated perforation right, scarce colour, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021), Michel 600.- (3Id) Certificate

5 Pesa auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler, rotkarmin (dunkelrot quarzend), Aufdruck 15,4 mm breit, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, einige nachgestochene Zahnlöcher rechts, seltene Farbe, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021), Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2978 nh 4 image10 P. On 20 Pfg., mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 160.- (4)

10 P. auf 20 Pfg., postfrisch,gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
2979 nh 5I image25 penny crown / eagle with overprint" 25 PESA ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 180.- (5I)

25 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " 25 PESA ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €68.00
2980 used/on piece 6/10 image2 P. On 3 Pfg. - 25 P. On 50 Pfg., used, complete, as well 3 Pfg. In a, b and d-colour, the two of them latter expertized, Michel 160.- (6/10)

2 P. auf 3 Pfg.- 25 P. auf 50 Pfg., gestempelt, komplett, dabei 3 Pfg. in a-, b- und d-Farbe, die beiden letzteren geprüft, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
2981 nh 6b image2 P. On 3 Pfg. Pale ochre-brown, at the bottom with gutter extension, mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (6b)

2 P. auf 3 Pfg. hellockerbraun, unten mit Zwischenstegansatz, postfrisch, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2982 nh 6bI image2 Pesa on 3 Pf pale ochre-brown with break the ribbon roll in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP: "mint never hinged, perfect" (6bI) Certificate

2 Pesa auf 3 Pf hellockerbraun mit Bruch der Bandrolle tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Ronald F. Steuer BPP: "postfrisch, einwandfrei" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2983 used 8b image5 Pesa on 10 Pf red carmine (UV dark red) neat cancelled, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect", Michel 120.- (8b) Certificate

5 Pesa auf 10 Pf rotkarmin (UV dunkelrot) tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2984 used 11/21 image2 P. 3 R. Imperial yacht, complete used, Michel 450.- (11/21)

2 P.-3 R. Kaiseryacht, komplett gestempelt, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

2985 og 11PI(4) image2 Pesa brown unperforated proof as in perfect condition unused block of four, each value expertized Kosack and photo expertize Friedel Expert committee, Michel 12.000.- (11PI(4)) Certificate

2 Pesa braun ungezähnter Probedruck als tadellos ungebrauchter Viererblock, jeder Wert gepr. Kosack und Fotoattest Friedel Expert Committee, Mi. 12.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2500

2986 used 18/21b image40 cents and 1-3 Rupee neat cancelled, 1 Rupee expertized Steuer BPP, 2 Rupee Seven step BPP and 3 Rupee photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect", Michel 418.- (18/21b) Certificate

40 Cents und 1-3 Rupien tadellos gestempelt, 1 Rupie gepr. Steuer BPP, 2 Rupien Siebentritt BPP und 3 Rupien Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 418.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2987 used 19 image1 Rupee imperial yacht neat cancelled, Michel 60.- (19)

1 Rupie Kaiseryacht tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 60.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

2988 nh 19,20 image1 and 2 Rupee imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged with right margin, expertized Pauligk BPP and photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 115,-+plus (19,20) Certificate

1 und 2 Rupien Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch mit rechtem Seitenrand, geprüft Pauligk BPP und Fotobefund Steuer BPP, Michel 115,- ++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2989 used 20 image2 Rupee imperial yacht, used "MOSCHI", in perfect condition, Michel 100,- (20)

2 Rupien Kaiseryacht, gestempelt "MOSCHI", tadellos, Michel 100,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

2990 nh 20II image2 Rupee left upper corner of the sheet with plate flaw II (retouching) in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP: "mint never hinged, complete flawless", Michel 120.- (20II) Certificate

2 Rupien linke obere Bogenecke mit Plattenfehler II (Retusche) tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Ronald F. Steuer BPP: "postfrisch, vollkommen einwandfrei", Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
2991 og 21 image3 Rupee in perfect condition unused with only all slight trace unfolding, Michel 160.- (21)

3 Rupien tadellos ungebraucht mit nur ganz leichter Entfalzungsspur, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
2992 og 21I image3 Rupee imperial yacht, frame drawing in type III and centerpiece in type I, unused with original gumming, very rare stamp, Michel 2.000.- (21I)

3 Rupien Kaiseryacht, Rahmenzeichnung in Type III und Mittelstück in Type I, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, sehr seltene Marke, Mi. 2.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400