2942 nh 15 image80 Pfg. Imperial yacht, mint never hinged 4 he - souvenir sheet from sheet side margin (15)

80 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, postfrischer 4 er - Block vom Bogenseitenrand (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

2943 nh 16 image1 M. Imperial yacht, 4 pieces from all 4 corners of the sheet, mint never hinged (16)

1 M. Kaiseryacht, 4 Stück aus allen 4 Bogenecken, postfrisch (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2944 nh 17 image2 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged left margin copy with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes and plate number, without signature, Michel 30.-+plus (17)

2 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisches linkes Randstück mit Passerkreuz und Plattennummer, ohne Signatur, Mi. 30.-++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2945 used 18 image3 Mark imperial yacht, having bright colours extremely fine copy from left margin of sheet (with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes), clear cancelled "Herbertshöhe", faultless condition, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 190.- plus (18)

3 Mark Kaiseryacht, farbfrisches Kabinettstück vom linken Bogenrand (mit Passerkreuz), klar entwertet "Herbertshöhe", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 190.- + (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2947 nh 19 image5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021) : "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 650.- (19) Certificate

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 650.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
2948 og 19 image5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition unused, Michel 220.- (19)

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
2949 on piece 19 image5 Mark imperial yacht, unwatermarked, tied by single circuit segment cancel "Simpsonhafen 1? / 3 / 06" on letter piece, faultless condition, expertized Pfenniger and photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021) : "in faultless, used condition. ", Michel 600.- (19) Certificate

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, ohne Wasserzeichen, entwertet mit Einkreissegmentstempel "Simpsonhafen 1?/3/06" auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Pfenninger und Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

2950 nh 21HAN image5 Pfg. Imperial yacht, horizontal pair from lower margin of the sheet with HAN H 1349 . 14, mint never hinged, minimal separated (21HAN)

5 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, waagerechtes Paar vom Bogenunterrand mit HAN H 1349 .14, postfrisch, minimal angetrennt (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2951 nh 23IIAII image5 Mark war time printing perforated 26: 17 mint never hinged, minimal calender trace of a crease, expertized Pauligk BPP, Michel 180.- (23IIAII)

5 Mark Kriegsdruck gezähnt 26:17 postfrisch, minimale Kalanderbugspur, gepr. Pauligk BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2952 nh 23IIBI image5 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25: 17 perforation holes, centerpiece type II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 160.- (23IIBI)

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25:17 Zähnungslöcher, Mittelstück Type II, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

German-New Guinea Postal Stationery / Deutsch-Neuguinea Ganzsachen
2953 on cover imageComplete package address the New Guinea company, unused, excellent condition, reverse minimal rest of hinges and liability with slight roughening

Komplette Paketadresse der Neuguinea Compagnie, ungebraucht, sehr gute Erhaltung, rs. min. Falzreste und Haftung mit leichter Aufrauung (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

German New Guinea Occupation / Deutsch-Neuguinea Britische Besetzung
2954 nh 2/4II image1 d. On 5 Pf and 2 d. On 10 and on 20 Pf, all type II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 135.- (2/4II)

1 d. auf 5 Pf und 2 d. auf 10 und auf 20 Pf, alle Type II, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 135.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
2955 nh 5I image2 1/2 d. On 10 Pf in type I mint never hinged from upper margin, reverse small brown spot, Michel 170.- (5I)

2 1/2 d. auf 10 Pf in Type I postfrisch vom Oberrand, rückseitig kleiner Braunpunkt, Mi. 170.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
2956 nh 6I image2 1/2 d. On 20 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin, Michel 200.- (6I)

2 1/2 d. auf 20 Pf tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €85.00
2957 nh 16dII image3 d on registration slip Käwieng in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed, Michel 300.- (16dII)

3 d auf Einschreibzettel Käwieng tadellos postfrisch, signiert, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
2958 nh 16g image3 d. On registered label Rabaul mint never hinged with slight trace of a corner crease, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 300.- (16g)

3 d. auf R-Zettel Rabaul postfrisch mit leichter Eckbugspur, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
2959 nh D1 image1 d. On 3 Pf official stamp in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 70.- (D1)

1 d. auf 3 Pf Dienstmarke tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 70.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00
2960 nh D1/2 image1 d. On 3 Pf and 1 d. On 5 Pf official stamps always in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (D1/2)

1 d. auf 3 Pf und 1 d. auf 5 Pf Dienstmarken je tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
German-New Guinea South Seas Seamail / Deutsch-Neuguinea Südsee-Seepost
2961 used V48d(6) imageGerman sea mail Australian Head line 23 05 97, multiple on separated block of six 20 Pfg crown / eagle, scarce unit. (V48d(6))

DEUTSCHE SEEPOST AUSTRALISCHE HAUPTLINIE 23 05 97, mehrfach auf angetrenntem Sechserblock 20 Pfg Krone/Adler, seltene Einheit. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
East African Lakes Post / Ostafrikanische Seenpost
2962 nh SNaa/SNae image5 C. 1 Dollar, reprint set, mint never hinged, uniform from right margin of sheet, Michel 300.- (SNaa/SNae)

5 C.-1 Dollar, Nachdruck-Satz, postfrisch, einheitlich vom rechten Bogenrand, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
2963 nh SNaa/ SNae image5 cent to 1 Dollar lake post reprints in upper margin respectively corner margin blocks of four in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 1.200.- (SNaa/ SNae)

5 Cent bis 1 Dollar Seenpost Nachdrucke in Oberrand- bzw. Eckrand-Viererblöcken tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

2964 og Sa/Se image5 C. 1 Dollar, complete unused, originals, partly perforation fault, Michel 750,- undervalued! (Sa/Se)

5 C.-1 Dollar, komplett ungebraucht, Originale, teils Zahnfehler, Mi. 750,- unterbewertet! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

2965 og Se image1 Dollar lake post original in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "originals gum with larger paper remnants, fresh colours, very well perforated and in faultless, unused condition. " Michel 450.- (Se) Certificate

1 Dollar Seenpost Original tadellos ungebraucht, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "originale Gummierung mit größeren Papierresten, farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Zanzibar / Deutsch-Ostafrika Zanzibar
2966 used VZ37e image2 Mark dark red crimson, tied by single circuit segment cancel "Zanzibar 17 / 11 90", except for mostly smaller edge nick in perfect condition, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2015), Michel 1.500.- (VZ37e) Certificate

2 Mark dunkelrotkarmin, entwertet mit Einkreissegmentstempel "Zanzibar 17/11 90", bis auf meist kleinere Randfehler in tadelloser Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2015), Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €320.00
German-East Africa - Forerunner / Deutsch-Ostafrika - Vorläufer
2967 on cover V50u. a. image3 Pfg to 50 Pfg crown / eagle always clear cancelled "TANGA 1 12 92" on registered letter to Stuttgart with arrival stamp from 13 1 (93), sender E. Denhardt! Transport traces and crease (through 10 Pfg) as well various tears, rare document, expertized Bothe BPP (double signature) (V50u. a.)

3 Pfg bis 50 Pfg Krone/Adler je klar entwertet "TANGA 1 12 92" auf R-Brief nach Stuttgart mit Ank.-Stempel vom 13 1 (93), Absender E. Denhardt!, Beförderungsspuren und Bug (durch 10 Pfg) sowie diverse Einrisse, seltener Beleg, gepr. Bothe BPP (doppelte Signatur) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,100.00