2891 used 46a image15 piastre on 3 Mark black gray violet, cancelled "Constantinopel 31 1 14", except for a few reperforated perforation above in perfect condition, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021), Michel 600.- (46a) Certificate

15 Piaster auf 3 Mark schwarzgrauviolett, entwertet "Constantinopel 31 1 14", bis auf einige nachgestochene Zahnlöcher oben tadellos, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021), Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
2892 nh 46b image15 Pia. On 3 Mk. German Reich watermarked, mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (46b)

15 Pia. auf 3 Mk. Deutsches Reich mit Wz., postfrisch, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2893 nh 47b image25 Pia on 5 M., carmine luminous, mint never hinged from the left lower corner of the sheet, expertized Dr. Steuer VOB. (47b)

25 Pia auf 5 M., karmin quarzend, postfrisch aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, geprüft Dr. Steuer VOB. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
2894 nh 47b image25 Pia on 5 M., carmine luminous, mint never hinged from of the right lower corner of the sheet, photo expertize Dr. Hartung, Michel 100.- (47b) Certificate

25 Pia auf 5 M., karmin quarzend, postfrisch aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2895 nh 47b image5 Mark German Reich with overprint" 25 piastre", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 100.- (47b)

5 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " 25 Piaster ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2896 used/on piece 48/51 image5 to 100 C. On Germania, 5 values complete used (5 and 10 C. Always letter piece), expertized Dr. Lantelme, Michel 180.- (48/51)

5 bis 100 C. auf Germania, 5 Werte kpl. gest. (5 und 10 C. je Briefst.), geprüft Dr. Lantelme, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2897 nh 48/52 image5 C. On 5 Pfg. -100 C. On 80 Pfg., complete mint never hinged, Michel 320.- (48/52)

5 C. auf 5 Pfg.-100 C. auf 80 Pfg., komplett postfrisch, Mi. 320.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

2898 og 48/52 image5 C. To 100 C. Overprint issue, complete unused set, superb in every respect, Michel 130.- (48/52)

5 C. bis 100 C. Aufdruckausgabe, kompletter ungebrauchter Kabinettsatz, Mi. 130.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

2899 nh 48/52a,b image5 C on 5 Pf to 100 C on 80 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged complete with 48 a, b and 49 a, b, Michel 343.- (48/52a,b)

5 C auf 5 Pf bis 100 C auf 80 Pf tadellos postfrisch komplett mit 48a,b und 49a,b, Mi. 343.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2900 on piece 51(4) image50 C. On 40 Pf. Germania in the block of four with right margin on on piece choise copy with clear single circle postmark "SMYRNA DP 3.6.10", expertized Dr. Steuer VÖB, Michel 320.-+plus (51(4))

50 C. auf 40 Pf. Germania im Viererblock mit rechtem Rand auf Kabinett-Briefstück mit klarem K1 "SMYRNA DP 3.6.10", geprüft Dr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 320.- ++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

2901 nh 51,52 image50 C. On 40 Pfg. And 100 C. On 80 Pfg. Germania, 2 mint never hinged extremely fine copy, unsigned (51,52)

50 C. auf 40 Pfg. und 100 C. auf 80 Pfg. Germania, 2 postfrische Kabinettstücke, unsigniert (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

2902 nh 52 image100 Centimes on 80 Pfg Germania, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer VÖB, Michel 190.- (52)

100 Centimes auf 80 Pfg Germania, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 190.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2903 used 52 image100 Centimes on 80 Pfg Germania, centric neat cancelled "Jerusalem", faultless condition, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 80.- (52)

100 Centimes auf 80 Pfg Germania, zentrisch klar gestempelt "Jerusalem", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
2904 on piece 52 image100 Centimes on 80 Pfg Germania, centric neat cancelled "Beirut" on on piece in outstanding quality, faultless condition, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 80.- (52)

100 Centimes auf 80 Pfg Germania, zentrisch klar gestempelt "Beirut" auf Luxusbriefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
2905 nh 52ER(4) image100 C on 80 Pf corner margin block of four right above in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 760.- (52ER(4))

100 C auf 80 Pf Eckrand-Viererblock rechts oben tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 760.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €125

2906 nh 52HANU image100 C on 80 Pf from left margin of sheet with initial printing house order number 6557 and plate number 1 in perfect condition mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned. Photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " Michel 1.200.- (52HANU) Certificate

100 C auf 80 Pf vom linken Bogenrand mit Urdruck-Hausauftragsnummer 6557 und Plattennummer 1 tadellos postfrisch und noch völlig unsigniert. Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

2907 nh 52OR image100 C. On 80 Pfg. Germania, mint never hinged extremely fine copy with upper margin, unsigned, Michel 190.- plus (52OR)

100 C. auf 80 Pfg. Germania, postfrisches Kabinettstück mit Oberrand, unsigniert, Mi. 190.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

German-New Guinea - Forerunner / Deutsch-Neuguinea - Vorläufer
2908 used V47a image10 Pfg crown / eagle carmine rose with gutter extension above, cancelled extremely fine copy with single circle postmark "FINSCHHAFEN 3.8.90", the photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP mentions a slight, from strange glue caused browning the according to certificate no lack represents, very scarce and nice stamp! Michel 1.500.- (V47a) Certificate

10 Pfg Krone/Adler karminrosa mit Zwischenstegansatz oben, gestempeltes Kabinettstück mit K1 "FINSCHHAFEN 3.8.90", das Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP erwähnt eine leichte, von Fremdleim verursachte Bräunung die lt. Attest keinen Mangel darstellt, sehr seltene und schöne Marke! Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €360

Verkauft für/SOLD for €400.00
German New Guinea / Deutsch-Neuguinea
2909 nh PK1 image2 Mark red, package card the New Guinea-Compagnie unused in perfect condition without hinge or hinge trace, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "in faultless, unused condition. " In this good condition very rare! (PK1) Certificate

2 Mark rot, Paketkarte der Neuguinea-Compagnie ungebraucht in tadelloser Erhaltung ohne Falz oder Falzspur, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung." In dieser guten Erhaltung sehr selten! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

2910 nh/used 1/4 image3 Pfg, 5 Pfg, 10 Pfg and 20 Pfg overprint issue, multiples, as well among others Michel-no. 1 a cancelled strip of four, three block of four as well block of six from corner margin top left, 5 Pfg with three mint never hinged block of four, * corner margin block of four top left, 10 Pfg in the horizontal corner margin pair top left used (margins folded) as well 20 Pfg as cancelled corner margin block of four top left, Michel approximate 500.- (1/4)

3 Pfg, 5 Pfg, 10 Pfg und 20 Pfg Aufdruckausgabe, Einheiten, dabei u. a. Mi.-Nr. 1a gestempelter Viererstreifen, drei Viererblocks sowie Sechserblock vom Eckrand oben links, 5 Pfg mit drei postfrischen Viererblocks, * Eckrandviererblock oben links, 10 Pfg im waagerechten Eckrandpaar oben links gestempelt (Ränder gefaltet) sowie 20 Pfg als gestempelter Eckrandviererblock oben links, Mi. ca. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2911 og/on piece 1/6 image3 Pfg to 50 Pfg crown / eagle with overprint "German new guinea", unused - 6 values and used on letter pieces - 7 values including Michel-no. 1 b, faultless condition, the cancelled set expertized Pauligk BPP, Michel 320.- (1/6)

3 Pfg bis 50 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "Deutsch-Neu-Guinea", ungebraucht - 6 Werte und gestempelt auf Briefstücken - 7 Werte inkl. Mi.-Nr. 1b, tadellose Erhaltung, der gestempelte Satz gepr. Pauligk BPP, Mi. 320.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2912 used/on piece 1/6 image3 Pfg. -50 Pfg., complete used, partly letter pieces, 3 and 25 Pfg. Always in an and b-colour, Michel 310.- (1/6)

3 Pfg.-50 Pfg., komplett gestempelt, teils Briefstücke, 3 und 25 Pfg. je in a- und b-Farbe, Mi. 310.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

2913 on cover 1/6 image3 penny to 50 penny crown / eagle with overprint "German new guinea", 3 Pfg and 10 Pfg always in a-colour and 25 Pfg with plate flaw I "I in Reichspost above cleaved" together on postage exceeding tariff rate, the postal route regular traversed, registered cover from "Friedrich Wilhelmshafen 8 / 3 01" to Pforzheim, faultless condition, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2015) : "in faultless, used condition. " (1/6) Certificate

3 Pfennig bis 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "Deutsch-Neu-Guinea", 3 Pfg und 10 Pfg je in a-Farbe und 25 Pfg mit Plattenfehler I "I in Reichspost oben gespalten" zusammen auf überfrankiertem, den Postweg ordnungsgemäß durchlaufenenem, Einschreibebrief von "Friedrich-Wilhelmshafen 8/3 01" nach Pforzheim, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2015): "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €380.00
2914 on piece 1/6(2) image3 Pfg to 50 Pfg crown / eagle with overprint "German new guinea", two complete sets on clean cancelled letter pieces, Michel 300.- (1/6(2))

3 Pfg bis 50 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "Deutsch-Neu-Guinea", zwei komplette Sätze auf sauber gestempelten Briefstücken, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2915 used 1a,b/6 image3 to 50 Pfg. Crown / eagle (without 10 Pfg. ), always used, in addition to it 3 Pfg. Pale ochre-brown, expertized Dr. Lantelme BPP, Michel 220.- (1a,b/6)

3 bis 50 Pfg. Krone/Adler (ohne 10 Pfg.), je gest., dazu 3 Pfg. hellockerbraun, gepr. Dr. Lantelme BPP, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50