2866 nh 23I/II image25 piastre on 5 Mark Reichspost, in perfect condition mint never hinged left margin copy with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 650.- (23I/II)

25 Piaster auf 5 Mark Reichspost, tadellos postfrisches linkes Randstück mit Passerkreuz, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 650.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

2867 on piece 23I/II image25 Pia on 5 M. Reichspost, original stamp type II, used on letter piece, expertized Friedemann, Michel 550.- (23I/II)

25 Pia auf 5 M. Reichspost, Urmarke Type II, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Friedemann, Mi. 550.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

2868 og 23I/III image25 piastre on 5 Mark Reichspost, original stamp type I with paint over in red and white paint, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 220.- (23I/III)

25 Piaster auf 5 Mark Reichspost, Urmarke Type I mit Nachmalung in Rot und Deckweiß, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2869 used 23I/IV image25 piastre on 5 Mark Reichspost, only with white repainting, cancelled" (Constantinopel), except for a short tooth in perfect condition, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021), Michel 650.- (23I/IV) Certificate

25 Piaster auf 5 Mark Reichspost, nur mit weißer Nachmalung, entwertet "(Constantinopel), bis auf einen kurzen Zahn in tadelloser Erhaltung, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021), Mi. 650.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2870 og 23II image5 Mark Reichspost with overprint" 25 piastre", in perfect condition unused, Michel 260,- (23II)

5 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck " 25 PIASTER ", tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 260,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2871 used 23II image25 Pia on 5 M. Reichspost, type II, centric cancellation KGS "CONSTANTINOPEL 1 12.8.05", faultless condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Drahn and new photo expertize Steuer BPP (2020) "the very fine copy. " (23II) Certificate

25 Pia auf 5 M. Reichspost, Type II, zentrisch gestempelt KGS "CONSTANTINOPEL 1 12.8.05", tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinett, gepr. Drahn und neues Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2020) "Das gut erhaltene Exemplar..." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

2872 og 23III image25 piastre on 5 Mk Reichspost, overprint type I, original stamp type I with red and white repainting, in perfect condition unused with original gumming and rest of hinge, expertized Dr. Hartung, Michel 220.- (23III)

25 Piaster a. 5 Mk Reichspost, Aufdruck Type I, Urmarke Type I mit roter und weißer Nachmalung, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzrest, gepr. Dr. Hartung, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2873 og 23IV image5 Mark Reichspost with overprint" 25 piastre", in perfect condition unused, Michel 380.- (23IV)

5 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck " 25 PIASTER ", tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 380.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

2874 nh II imageOfficial not issued: 1 1/2 piastre on 30 Pfg Germania, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed, Michel 750.- (former starting price 200) (II)

Amtlich nicht ausgegeben: 1 1/2 Piaster auf 30 Pfg Germania, tadellos postfrisch, signiert, Mi. 750.- (alter Ausruf 200) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

2875 og I/IV image1 1/4 piastre on 25 Pf to 2 1/2 piastre on 50 Pf (official not issued) in perfect condition unused with clean small traces or rest of a hinge, 4 single photo attests "perfect" (3 time Jäschke Lantelme, 1 time Dr. Hartung), Michel 1.600.- (I/IV) Certificate

1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pf bis 2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pf (amtlich nicht ausgegeben) tadellos ungebraucht mit sauberen kleinen Erstfalzresten, 4 einzelne Fotobefunde "einwandfrei" (3 mal Jäschke-Lantelme, 1 mal Dr. Hartung), Mi. 1.600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

2876 nh 28 image30 penny Germania with overprint" 1 1/2 piastre", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 90.- (28)

30 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck " 1 1/2 Piaster ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 90.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
2877 og 28I image1 1/2 Pia on 30 Pfg Germania with overprint error "base line as well coating the large '1' of the left indication of value '1 1 / 2' broken off", in perfect condition unused, very fine fresh colours, twice signed Bothe and photo expertize Dr. Steuer VÖB "the submission is qualitatively utterly perfect, well perforated and has full original gum with tenderly rest of hinge. ", Michel 600.- (28I) Certificate

1 1/2 Pia auf 30 Pfg Germania mit Aufdruckfehler "Fußstrich sowie Anstrich der großen '1' der linken Wertangabe '1 1/2' abgebrochen", tadellos ungebraucht, sehr schön farbfrisch, doppelt geprüft Bothe und Fotoattest Dr. Steuer VÖB "Die Vorlage ist qualitativ absolut einwandfrei, gut gezähnt und hat vollen Originalgummi mit zartem Falzrest.", Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2878 used 28I image1 1/2 piastre on 30 penny Germania, overprint error I "base line as well coating the large 1 of the left indication of value 1 1/2 broken off" (field 80), cancelled Constantinopel", faultless condition, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2020) : " in faultless, used condition. ", Michel 900.- (28I) Certificate

1 1/2 Piaster auf 30 Pfennig Germania, Aufdruckfehler I "Fußstrich sowie Anstrich der großen 1 der linken Wertangabe 1 1/2 abgebrochen" (Feld 80), entwertet Constantinopel", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2020): " in fehlerfreier ,gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 900.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

2879 nh 29 image40 penny Germania with overprint" 2 piastre", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 75,- (29)

40 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck " 2 Piaster ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 75,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

2880 nh 31 image80 penny Germania with overprint" 4 piastre", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Georg Buehler, Michel 90.- (31)

80 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck " 4 Piaster ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Georg Bühler, Mi. 90.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2881 nh 33 image10 Pia. On 2 M., mint never hinged from the left upper corner, in the margin hinge traces, signed Bothe BPP, Michel 110.- (33)

10 Pia. auf 2 M., postfrisch aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, im Rand Falzspuren, signiert Bothe BPP, Mi. 110.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
2882 used 34a image15 piastre on 3 Mark in a-colour used, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "slight defects", Michel 600,-- (34a) Certificate

15 Piaster auf 3 Mark in a-Farbe gestempelt, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "leichte Mängel", Mi. 600,-- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2883 og 34b image15 piastre on 3 Mark German Reich, 25 : 16 perforation holes, overprint dark lilac red, UV red orange, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 220.- (34b)

15 Piaster auf 3 Mark Deutsches Reich, 25 : 16 Zähnungslöcher, Aufdruck dunkellilarot, UV rotorange, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2884 used 34b image15 piastre on 3 Mk UV red orange, having bright colours extremely fine copy, neat cancelled "BEIRUT 7 / 8 06", expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 70.- (34b)

15 Piaster a. 3 Mk UV rotorange, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, sauber gestempelt "BEIRUT 7/8 06", gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 70.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

2885 on cover 36(2) image10 para on 5 Pfg Germania watermarked, vertical pair on rare dispatching form "commercial papers", envelope en masse size 22, 8 x 18 cm (vertical fold trace and wrinkles), with postmark "CONSTANTINOPEL 1 DP 18.6.14" to Berlin, an improper affixed postage due rectangle cancel "T. " was again annulled (36(2))

10 Para a. 5 Pfg Germania mit Wz., senkr. Paar auf seltener Versendungsform "Geschäftspapiere", Kuvert im großen Format 22,8 x 18 cm (senkr. Faltspur und Knitter), mit Stempel "CONSTANTINOPEL 1 DP 18.6.14" nach Berlin, ein unzutreffend angebrachter Nachporto-Rahmenstempel "T." wurde wieder gestrichen (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

2886 nh 40 image30 penny German Reich with overprint" 1 1/2 piastre", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 55,- (40)

30 Pfennig Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " 1 1/2 Piaster ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 55,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

2887 nh 40HAN A image1 1/2 piastre on 30 Pf with overprint HAN 6409.08 in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 600.- (40HAN A)

1 1/2 Piaster auf 30 Pf mit Aufdruck-HAN 6409.08 tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
2888 used 40I image30 penny German Reich with overprint "1 1/2 piastre" with overprint error "large 1 of the left indication of value horizontal broken", extremely rare, at the bottom a few shorter perforation, otherwise neat cancelled, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel - . (40I)

30 Pfennig Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "1 1/2 Piaster" mit Aufdruckfehler "große 1 der linken Wertangabe waagerecht gebrochen", extrem selten, unten einige verkürzte Zähne, sonst tadellos gestempelt, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. -.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

2889 nh 42y image2 1/2 piastre on 50 Pf on orange white in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " Michel 600.- (42y) Certificate

2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pf auf orangeweiß tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

2890 nh 46a image3 Mark German Reich watermarked and overprint" 15 piastre", black gray violet, red orange luminous, expertized Hollmann, type faked identified as 46 b, Michel 380.- (46a)

3 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Wasserzeichen und Aufdruck " 15 Piaster ", schwarzgrauviolett, rotorange quarzend, geprüft Hollmann, Type falsch bestimmt als 46 b, Mi. 380.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90