Turkey / Deutsche Post in der Türkei
2815 used/on piece 1/5 image10 para to 2½ Pia., 5 values complete used, 10 Pfg. "a" colour expertized Zenker BPP (2 half perforation), 2½ Pia. Expertized Dr. Lantelme and Pfenniger, Michel 570.- (1/5)

10 Para bis 2½ Pia., 5 Werte kpl. gest., 10 Pfg. "a"-Farbe gepr. Zenker BPP (2 halbe Zähne), 2½ Pia. geprüft Dr. Lantelme und Pfenninger, Mi. 570.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
2816 (nh) 1a image10 para on 5 Pf in a-colour, signed on the base R. Steuer BPP, but the gum is by this time tropicalised discoloured (1a)

10 Para auf 5 Pf in a-Farbe, tiefst gepr. R. Steuer BPP, aber der Gummi ist mittlerweile tropisch verfärbt (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2817 (og) 2a image20 para on 10 Pf in a-colour, close to the base signed "BOTHE BPP a", but the stamp is regumed and the expert signs seeming faked (2a)

20 Para auf 10 Pf in a-Farbe, tief gepr. "BOTHE BPP a", aber die Marke ist nachgummiert und das Prüfzeichen wohl falsch (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2818 on piece 2b image20 para on 10 Pfg dark rose red on on piece choise copy, expertized (2b)

20 Para auf 10 Pfg dunkelrosarot auf Kabinett-Briefstück, geprüft (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2819 nh 3Na image1 piastre on 20 penny, reprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (3Na)

1 Piaster auf 20 Pfennig, Nachdruck, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2820 og 3NeII image20 penny blue with black blue overprint, official reprint ( Kosack ), clean unused with slight hinge trace, Michel 600.- (3NeII)

20 Pfennig blau mit schwarzblauem Aufdruck, amtlicher Neudruck ( Kosack ), sauber ungebraucht mit leichter Falzspur, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

2821 og 3b image1 piastre on 20 Pfg medium violet ultramarine, overprint blue black, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, photo expertize Bothe BPP, Michel 3.000.- (3b) Certificate

1 Piaster auf 20 Pfg mittelviolettultramarin, Aufdruck blauschwarz, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest Bothe BPP, Mi. 3.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

2822 og 3b image1 piastre on 20 Pfg medium violet ultramarine, overprint blue black, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2020) : "in faultless, unused condition. ", Michel 3.000.- (3b) Certificate

1 Piaster auf 20 Pfg mittelviolettultramarin, Aufdruck blauschwarz, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2020): "in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 3.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

2823 used 3b image1 PIA on 20 Pf, overprint blue black neat cancelled Constantinopel KDPA (without circle) (Ar fair no. 3). 7 84 (re-use in Büjükdere) (Ar fair 350.-). Scarce combination from the rarely stamp and the good 3 b. (3b)

1 PIA auf 20 Pf, Aufdruck blauschwarz tadellos gestempelt Constantinopel KDPA (ohne Kreis) (ArGe Nr. 3) .. 7 84 (Wiederverwendung in Büjükdere) (ArGe 350.-). Seltene Kombination aus dem seltenen Stempel und der guten 3b. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2824 used 3cB image1 piastre on 20 Pfg medium ultramarine, broadened format B, cancelled "Constantinopel 10 4 86", except for a short tooth and perforation split above in perfect condition, rare, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021), Michel 650.- (3cB) Certificate

1 Piaster auf 20 Pfg mittelultramarin, verbreitertes Format B, entwertet "Constantinopel 10 4 86", bis auf einen kurzen Zahn und Zahnlochspalt oben tadellos, selten, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021), Mi. 650.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2825 og 4b image1 1/4 piastre on 25 Pf orange brown in perfect condition unused, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 160.- (4b)

1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pf orangebraun tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2826 og 5b image2 1/2 piastre on 50 penny, dark olive, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 130.- (5b)

2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pfennig, dunkeloliv, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 130.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2827 on cover 6,9 image1 1/4 piastre on 25 Pfg crown / eagle and 10 para on 5 Pfg Germania as additional franking on 20 para postal stationery cover from "Constantinopel 2 31 1 91" as registered letter to Leipzig, a weak, horizontal horizontal crease in the cover as a matter of form mentions, impaired the optics not. (6,9)

1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pfg Krone/Adler und 10 Para auf 5 Pfg Germania als Zusatzfrankatur auf 20 Para Ganzsachenumschlag von "Constantinopel 2 31 1 91" als R-Brief nach Leipzig, ein schwacher, waagerechter Querbug im Umschlag der Ordnung halber erwähnt, beeinträchtigt die Optik nicht. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
2828 used 6/10 imageCrown / eagle with overprint, complete cancelled very fine set, Michel 60.- (6/10)

Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck, kompletter gestempelter Prachtsatz, Mi. 60.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

2829 (og) 7a image20 para on 10 Pf. In a-colour in perfect condition unused with regummed, expertized Wiegand BPP, Michel 220.- (7a)

20 Para auf 10 Pf. in a-Farbe tadellos ungebraucht mit Neugumi, gepr. Wiegand BPP, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2830 og 7b image20 para on 10 Pfg crown / eagle, bright rose red (UV = brown), in perfect condition unused, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 100.- (7b)

20 Para auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler, lebhaftrosarot (UV = braun), tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

2831 og 7ca image20 para on 10 Pfg crown eagle, medium carmine red (UV "dark yellow", unused with original gumming, except for a missing corner perforation in perfect condition, rarest colour shade, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2020), Michel 900.- (7ca) Certificate

20 Para auf 10 Pfg Krone Adler, mittelkarminrot (UV "dunkelgelb", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, bis auf einen fehlenden Eckzahn in einwandfreier Erhaltung, seltenste Farbnuance, Fotobefund Steuer BPP (2020), Mi. 900.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

2832 used 7ca image20 para on 10 penny crown / eagle middle (carmine) red, dark yellow luminous, neat cancelled "Constantinopel", photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "in perfect condition. " Michel 400.- (7ca) Certificate

20 Para auf 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mittel(karmin)rot, dunkelgelb quarzend, tadellos gestempelt "Constantinopel", Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier Erhaltung." Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2833 nh 7d image20 para on 10 penny crown / eagle, bright-purple-red (UV = red), in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 65.- (7d)

20 Para auf 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler, lebhaftlilarot (UV = rot), tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 65.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
2834 nh 7e image20 para on 10 Pfg crown / eagle dark rose (red), UV yellowish orange, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2020) : "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " Michel 1.500.- (7e) Certificate

20 Para auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler dunkelrosa(rot), UV gelblichorange, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2020): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

2835 used 8aV image1 piastre on 20 Pfg crown / eagle, overprint error V "sideways strong shifted overprint "11 piastre", tied by single circle postmark "Constantinopel", rare stamp, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "in faultless, used condition. A slight glueing fold is due to of the soft and sensitive paper be considered normal. ", Michel 3.000.- (8aV) Certificate

1 Piaster auf 20 Pfg Krone/Adler, Aufdruckfehler V "seitwärts stark verschobener Aufdruck "11 Piaster", entwertet mit Einkreisstempel "Constantinopel", seltene Marke, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung. Eine leichte Aufklebefalte ist aufgrund des weichen und empfindlichen Papiers als normal anzusehen.", Mi. 3.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

2836 og 9a image1 1/4 Pia on 25 Pfg. Yellow orange, unused, except for one small thin from hinge place perfect, expertized Richter, photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 1000,- (9a) Certificate

1 1/4 Pia auf 25 Pfg. gelborange, ungebraucht, bis auf eine kleine falzhelle Stelle einwandfrei, gepr. Richter, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 1000,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

2837 og 9a image1 1/4 piastre on 25 Pfg crown / eagle, yellow orange, unused with original gumming, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2020) : "in faultless, unused condition. ", Michel 1.000.- (9a) Certificate

1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pfg Krone/Adler, gelborange, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2020): "in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

2838 used 9a image1 1/4 piastre on 25 Pf yellow orange neat cancelled, signed on the base Wiegand BPP, Michel 350.- (9a)

1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pf gelborange tadellos gestempelt, tiefst gepr. Wiegand BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2839 nh 9b image1¼ Pia. On 25 Pfg. Mint never hinged, expertized R. F. Steuer VÖB, Michel 160.- (9b)

1¼ Pia. auf 25 Pfg. postfrisch, gepr. R. F. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €160.00