2790 nh 57IIB image3 Pes. 75 cts. On 3 Mark German Reich watermarked, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, overprint dark lilac red, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, unsigned, Michel 60.- (57IIB)

3 Pes. 75 cts. auf 3 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Wasserzeichen, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Aufdruck dunkellilarot, tadellos postfrisches Luxusstück, unsigniert, Mi. 60.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

2791 og 58IAM image5 Mark with black frame colour, overprint" Morocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts. ", so-called" Minister print", in perfect condition unused, twice signed Dr. Wittmann, Michel 250,- (58IAM)

5 Mark mit schwarzer Rahmenfarbe, Aufdruck " Marokko 6 Pes. 25 Cts. ", sogenannter " Ministerdruck ", tadellos ungebraucht, doppelt geprüft Dr. Wittmann, Mi. 250,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2792 nh 58IAa image5 Mark with overprint" Morocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts. ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 60,- (58IAa)

5 Mark mit Aufdruck " Marokko 6 Pes. 25 Cts. ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Michel 60,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

2793 used 58IAa image6 Pes. 25. Cts. On 5 Mark Reichspost watermarked, in perfect condition, used "Tangier", expertized Pfenniger, Michel 420.- (58IAa)

6 Pes. 25. Cts. auf 5 Mark Reichspost mit Wasserzeichen, tadellos, gestempelt "TANGER", geprüft Pfenninger, Mi. 420.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2794 og 58IAb image5 Mark with sooty overprint" Morocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts. ", in perfect condition unused, Michel 150,- (58IAb)

5 Mark mit rußigem Aufdruck " Marokko 6 Pes. 25 Cts. ", tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 150,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

2795 nh 58IIA image5 Mark German Reich with overprint" Morocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts. ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 60.- (58IIA)

5 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " Marokko 6 Pes. 25 Cts. ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 60.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Deutsche Post in Morocco Postal Stationery
2796 og PS1 image6 he sheet complete wrapper - multiple folded, otherwise in very good unused condition - the single wrapper distinguish be in the exclamation mark, number of points and so on. - the sheet was with pencil markings to the distinction the single types provided - rare offered! Perfect submission to the determination the single types (PS1)

6-er-Bogen komplettes Streifband - mehrfach gefaltet, sonst in sehr gutem ungebrauchten Zustand - Die einzelnen Streifbänder unterscheiden sich im Ausrufezeichen, Punktezahl etc. - Der Bogen wurde mit Bleistiftmarkierungen zur Unterscheidung der einzelnen Typen versehen - selten angeboten! Ideale Vorlage zur Bestimmung der einzelnen Typen (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

2797 og PIV image10 penny paid reply postal card, not issued, in perfect condition unused, Michel 100,- (PIV)

10 Pfennig Antwortkarte, nicht verausgabt, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 100,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
Morocco Cancellation / Deutsche Post in Marokko Stempel
2798 used 47 imageFES-MELLAH (KK), partial cancel on 5 C. Germania (47)

FES-MELLAH (KK), Teilabschlag auf 5 C. Germania (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2799 used 17I imageLARACHE Marocco 16 / 10 03 violet on 2 Pes. 50 Cts, clear almost complete strike, very rare besides on horizontal format, study group 200.- (17I)

LARACHE Marocco 16 / 10 03 violett auf 2 Pes. 50 Cts, klarer fast vollständiger Abschlag, sehr selten zudem auf Querformat, ARGE 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2800 used 49 imageMarrakech (KK) a, centered on 20 C. Germania (49)

MARRAKESCH (KK) a , zentr. auf 20 C. Germania (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2801 used 39 imageMarrakech Morocco 18.7 12 on 30 Centimos, clear almost complete strike, expertized Pauligk BPP - kk on cc rare - Michel 6 specialty, study group 120.- (39)

MARRAKESCH Marokko 18. 7 12 auf 30 Centimos, klarer fast vollständiger Abschlag, geprüft Pauligk BPP - kk auf cc selten - Michel 6-fach, ARGE 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2802 on cover imageSAFFI (Marocco) / 12.12.04 / German post, stamp on courier mail, mail taken or carried on foot label Tangier Mogador and returned, with indication the letter parcels and stages, margin traces, unfolded. Nice example from German post company in Morocco

SAFFI (Marocco) / 12.12.04 / Deutsche Post, Stempel auf Botenpost-Zettel Tanger-Mogador und retour, mit Angabe der Briefpakete und Etappen, Randspuren, ungefaltet. Schönes Beispiel vom deutschen Postbetrieb in Marokko (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
2803 on cover 47 imageTangier ( Morocco) German post, cancellation type 10 to study group, on picture postcard franked with 5 penny Germania with overprint" Morocco 5 Centimos ", faultless condition, rare stamp, study group 150.- (47)

TANGER ( MAROKKO ) Deutsche Post, Stempeltype 10 nach Arge, auf Bildpostkarte frankiert mit 5 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck " Marokko 5 Centimos ", tadellose Erhaltung, seltener Stempel, Arge 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2804 on piece 48 imageTangier (Morocco) DP ** 3.2.12, superb in every respect piece of letter with the no. 48, expertized Mansfeld, study group 75,- (48)

TANGER (MAROKKO) DP ** 3.2.12, Kabinettbriefstück mit der Nr. 48, geprüft Mansfeld, ARGE 75,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2805 used 34 imageTangier Marocco b 30 8 08 perfect strike on 3 Centimos, expertized Pauligk BPP (34)

TANGER Marocco b 30 8 08 idealer Abschlag auf 3 Centimos, geprüft Pauligk BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

2806 used imageTETUAN Marocco 19.2.10 on 10 Centimos, almost complete strike, expertized Pauligk BPP, study group 25.-

TETUAN Marocco 19. 2. 10 auf 10 Centimos, fast vollständiger Abschlag, geprüft Pauligk BPP, ARGE 25.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

German Post Turkey - Forerunner / Deutsche Post in der Türkei - Vorläufer
2807 GS VP14 imagePostal stationery penny issue, faultless commercially used item to Switzerland, stamp "CONSTANTINOPEL 1", Michel / Steuer 200,- (VP14)

Ganzsache Pfennig-Ausgabe, tadelloses Bedarfsstück in die Schweiz, Stempel "CONSTANTINOPEL 1", Michel/Steuer 200,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
2808 on cover V2(4),V14 image1 / 3 Groschen green, small breast shield (4 values) in mixed franking with 1/2 Groschen orange, small breast shield on cover from Constantinopel 6 8 72" to rim in Holstein, from of the franking are two values to 1/3 Groschen lost, the letter postage was 2 1/2 Groschen and the document is anyway rated, transport traces and patina, in total clean legitimate condition, rare cover, photo expertize Friedrich Steuer BPP (V2(4),V14) Certificate

1/3 Groschen grün, kleiner Schild (4 Werte) in Mischfrankatur mit 1/2 Groschen orange, kleiner Schild auf Brief von Constantinopel 6 8 72" nach Krempe in Holstein, von der Frankatur sind zwei Werte zu 1/3 Groschen abgefallen, das Briefporto betrug 2 1/2 Groschen und der Beleg ist auch so austaxiert, Beförderungsspuren und Patina, insgesamt saubere Bedarfserhaltung, seltener Brief, Fotoattest Friedrich Steuer BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,250.00
2809 used V14 image1 / 2 Groschen yellowish orange, small breast shield, cancelled" (Constantinopel) 19 / 7 72", flat crack, short perforation and thin from hinge place, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021), Michel 700.- (V14) Certificate

1/2 Groschen gelblichorange, kleiner Schild, entwertet "(Constantinopel) 19/7 72", Flachriss, kurzer Zahn und falzhelle Stelle, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021), Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
2810 used V16 image1 / 4 Groschen German Reich "eagle with large breast shield", neat cancelled, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 700.- (V16)

1/4 Groschen Deutsches Reich "Adler mit großem Brustschild", tadellos gestempelt, geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
2811 used V22 imageGerman Reichs post 5 Groschen Great breast shield in perfect condition, central used" Imperial German. P. A. CONSTANTINOPEL o ", expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 200,- (V22)

Deutsche-Reichs-Post 5 Groschen großes Brustschild tadellos, zentral gestempelt " KAISERL.DEUTSCH.P.A. CONSTANTINOPEL o ", geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 200,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2812 used V37c image2 Mark numeral in c-colour neat cancelled" (CONSTA) NTINOPEL 1 6 / 6 87", expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 500.- (V37c)

2 Mark Ziffer in c-Farbe tadellos gestempelt "(CONSTA)NTINOPEL 1 6/6 87", gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2813 PA V37d(2) image2 Mark bright gray purple twice on form section, neat cancelled "CONSTANTINOPEL 1 17 / 12 94", photo expertize Sismondo / New York, Michel 1.000.- (V37d(2)) Certificate

2 Mark lebhaftgraulila 2 mal auf Formularabschnitt, tadellos gestempelt "CONSTANTINOPEL 1 17/12 94", Fotoattest Sismondo/New York, Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

2814 on piece V37e(2) image2 Mk brown purple in the vertical pair with gutter extension left on superb letter piece with postmark CONSTANTINOPEL 21.1.97, in the perforation folded, otherwise very fine, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 200.- plus (V37e(2))

2 Mk braunpurpur im senkrechten Paar mit Zwischenstegansatz links auf Pracht-Briefstück mit Stempel CONSTANTINOPEL 21.1.97, in der Zähnung gefaltet, sonst gute Erhaltung, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 200.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40