2665 nh 38IIb image1 C on 3 penny Germania war time printing, overprint sooty, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Jäschke Lantelme. BPP, Michel 140.- (38IIb)

1 C auf 3 Pfennig Germania Kriegsdruck, Aufdruck rußig, tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Jäschke-Lantelme. BPP, Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2666 nh 38IIb image1 C. On 3 Pfg. War time printing, blunted overprint, mint never hinged block of four from upper margin, in perfect condition, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 560.- plus (38IIb) Certificate

1 C. auf 3 Pfg. Kriegsdruck, stumpfer Aufdruck, postfrischer Viererblock vom Oberrand, tadellos, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 560.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

2667 nh 44IAII image1 Mark German Reich with overprint" China 1/2 Dollar ", in perfect condition mint never hinged left margin copy with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes and printing number 161, expertized Dr. Steuer VÖB. (44IAII)

1 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " China 1/2 Dollar ", tadellos postfrisches linkes Randstück mit Passerkreuz und Formnummer 161, geprüft Dr. Steuer VÖB. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

2668 nh 44IIBMPFI image1 / 2 $ on 1 M. German Reich with overprint error I "right rosette on a tip standing" with lower margin, mint never hinged, in the lower margin rest of hinge and pencil notice, faultless condition, outstanding quality, unsigned, photo expertize R. Steuer BPP, Michel 320.- (44IIBMPFI) Certificate

1/2 $ auf 1 M. Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruckfehler I "rechte Rosette auf einer Spitze stehend" mit Unterrand, postfrisch, im Unterrand Falzrest und Bleistiftnotiz, tadellose Erhaltung, Luxus, unsigniert, Fotobefund R. Steuer BPP, Mi. 320.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2669 nh 44IIBMPFI image1 / 2 Dollar on 1 Mark with overprint error "right rosette on a tip", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 320.- (44IIBMPFI)

1/2 Dollar auf 1 Mark mit Aufdruckfehler "rechte Rosette auf einer Spitze", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 320.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €85.00
2670 nh 44IIBR image1 / 2 Dollar on 1 Mark carmine red, in perfect condition mint never hinged stamp, Michel 65,- (44IIBR)

1/2 Dollar auf 1 Mark karminrot, tadellos postfrische Marke, Mi. 65,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

2671 nh 44IIBMPFI image1 Mark with overprint" China 1/2 Dollar ", plate flaw I and additional HAN H 5484.18, in perfect condition mint never hinged, twice signed Bothe BPP, Michel 520.- (44IIBMPFI)

1 Mark mit Aufdruck " China 1/2 Dollar ", Plattenfehler I und zusätzlich HAN H 5484.18, tadellos postfrisch, doppelt geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 520.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

2672 nh 44IIBMPFIHAN image1 / 2 Dollar on 1 Mark, right rosette on a tip, from lower margin with overprint HAN 5484.18 and mirror-inverted plate number 1 in perfect condition mint never hinged in the corner margin pair with the normal stamp (sheet margins likewise mint never hinged), Michel 565.- (44IIBMPFIHAN)

1/2 Dollar auf 1 Mark, rechte Rosette auf einer Spitze, vom Unterrand mit Aufdruck-HAN 5484.18 und spiegelverkehrter Plattennummer 1 tadellos postfrisch im Eckrandpaar mit der Normalmarke (Bogenränder ebenfalls postfrisch), Mi. 565.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

2673 nh 45IAIII image2 Mark German Reich with overprint" China 1 Dollar ", in perfect condition mint never hinged left upper corner margin piece, without signature, Michel 70,- (45IAIII)

2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " China 1 Dollar ", tadellos postfrisches linkes oberes Eckrandstück, ohne Signatur, Mi. 70,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
2674 nh 45IIAI image1 Dollar on 2 M. War time printing, 26: 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 110.- (45IIAI)

1 Dollar auf 2 M. Kriegsdruck, 26:17 Zähnungslöcher, postfrisch, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 110.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2675 og 45IIAII image1 Dollar on 2 Mark in type IIAII (distance 11 mm) in perfect condition unused, artful hinge removed, like mint never hinged causing, still with "BIaa" signed, like they early by Michel stand, Michel 140.- (45IIAII)

1 Dollar auf 2 Mark in Type IIAII (Abstand 11 mm) tadellos ungebraucht, kunstvoll entfalzt, wie postfrisch wirkend, noch mit "BIaa" signiert, wie sie früher im Michel stand, Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €65.00
2676 nh 45IIBM image2 Mark German Reich with overprint" China 1 Dollar ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 65,- (45IIBM)

2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " China 1 Dollar ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 65,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
2677 nh 45 I A III HAN A image1 Dollar on 2 Mark from lower margin with overprint house order number 2247 on 13, stamp in perfect condition mint never hinged, lower margin minimal hinge trace, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 420.- (45 I A III HAN A) Certificate

1 Dollar auf 2 Mark vom Unterrand mit Aufdruck-Hausauftragsnummer 2247a.13, Marke tadellos postfrisch, Unterrand minimale Falzspur, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 420.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2678 used 46IAa image1 1/2 Dollar on 3 Mark, blackish violet, peace printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, overprinted value to the right, overprint lilac red, used, in perfect condition, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 150.- undervalued (46IAa)

1 1/2 Dollar auf 3 Mark, schwärzlichviolett, Friedensdruck, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Wertaufdruck nach rechts, Aufdruck lilarot, gestempelt, tadellos, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 150.- unterbewertet (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €65.00
2679 nh 46IAb image1 1/2 Dollar on 3 Mark German Reich, war time printing, black brown violet, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 110.- (46IAb)

1 1/2 Dollar auf 3 Mark Deutsches Reich, Kriegsdruck, schwarzbraunviolett, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 110.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
2680 nh 46 AIb HAN A image1 1/2 Dollar on 3 Mark peace printing from lower margin with overprint house order number 1139 on 13 in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " Michel 1.100.- (46 AIb HAN A) Certificate

1 1/2 Dollar auf 3 Mark Friedensdruck vom Unterrand mit Aufdruck-Hausauftragsnummer 1139a.13 tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

2681 nh 47IALIIIb image5 Mark German Reich with overprint" China 2 1/2 Dollar ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 140.- (47IALIIIb)

5 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " China 2 1/2 Dollar ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2682 used 47IALIa image2 1/2 Dollar on 5 Mark German Reich, peace printing, 26 : 27 perforation holes, overprinted value left, distance 9, 5 mm, gap 2 mm, UV = yellowish red, used "Shanghai", faultless condition, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 190.- (47IALIa)

2 1/2 Dollar auf 5 Mark Deutsches Reich, Friedensdruck, 26 : 27 Zähnungslöcher, Wertaufdruck nach links, Abstand 9,5 mm, Zwischenraum 2mm, UV = gelblichrot, gestempelt "Shanghai", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 190.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2683 og 47IAM image2 1/2 Dollar on 5 Mark peace printing, overprint middle, in perfect condition unused with slight hinge trace, Michel 200.- (47IAM)

2 1/2 Dollar auf 5 Mark Friedensdruck, Aufdruck Mitte, tadellos ungebraucht mit leichter Falzspur, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2684 nh 47IIA image5 M. War time printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 190.- (47IIA)

5 M. Kriegsdruck, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, postfrisch, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 190.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2685 nh 47IIB image2 1/2 Dollar on 5 M. War time printing, 25: 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 200.- (47IIB)

2 1/2 Dollar auf 5 M. Kriegsdruck, 25:17 Zähnungslöcher, postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

China Field Post / Deutsche Post in China Feldpost
2686 on cover imageFieldpost card from Beijing franked with Chinese 2 cents stamp large dragon and tied by Chinese oval cancel" Beijing", good condition, rare

Feldpostkarte aus Peking frankiert mit chinesischer 2 Cents-Marke großer Drachen und entwertet mit chinesischem Ovalstempel " PEKING ", gute Erhaltung, nicht häufig (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2687 on cover 16 imageFieldpost card TIENTSIN DP a 12 / 10 04 to Spremberg arrival postmark 24.11.04 - coloured picture postcard, Sacred bridge" with legitimate text. Box cancel "S. B. / OSTAS. Edging. Brigade _ BAT2. REGMTS" a little blurred (16)

Feldpostkarte TIENTSIN DP a 12 / 10 04 nach Spremberg Ankunftsstempel 24.11.04 - Kolorierte Ansichtskarte ,Sacred Bridge" mit Bedarfstext.Kastenstempel "S. B. / OSTAS. BESATZ. BRIGADE _ BAT2.-REGMTS" etwas undeutlich (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
2688 used 6II(6) imageK. D. Fieldpost station office No. 2 13 / 4, always clear on block of six 50 Pf. Crown / eagle steep overprint, expertized Dr. Steuer VÖB (6II(6))

K.D.FELDPOSTSTATION No.2 13/4, je klar auf 6er-Block 50 Pf. Krone/Adler steiler Aufdruck, gepr. Dr.Steuer VÖB (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2689 on cover imageK. D. FELDPOSTEXPED. A - fieldpost card 9 / 11 (00) to Rastatt arrival postmark 23.12.00 - expertized Pauligk, minimal adhesive damage - legitimate text

K.D. FELDPOSTEXPED. a - Feldpostkarte 9 / 11 (00) nach Rastatt Ankunftsstempel 23.12.00 - geprüft Pauligk, min. Klebeschäden - Bedarfstext (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30