2640 used/on piece 15/27 image3 Pfg. - 5 M., complete used, 3 and 5 M. On letter pieces, Michel 600.- (15/27)

3 Pfg. - 5 M., komplett gestempelt, 3 und 5 M. auf Briefstücken, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

2641 used 15/27III image3 Pfg. To 5 Mk. Reichspost, 13 values complete used, 3 Mk. Type II, 5 Mk. Type III, 1, 2 and 3 Mk. Expertized Dr. Lantelme, Michel 620.- (15/27III)

3 Pfg. bis 5 Mk. Reichspost, 13 Werte kpl. gest., 3 Mk. Type II, 5 Mk. Type III, 1,2 und 3 Mk. geprüft Dr. Lantelme, Mi. 620.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

2642 og 15SP image3 Pfg. Reichspost with overprint "Specimen", unused, Michel 250.- (15SP)

3 Pfg. Reichspost mit Aufdruck "Specimen", ungebraucht, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2643 nh 15b image3 Pf dark-orange-brown mint never hinged, gum all minimal shaded, Michel 480.- (15b)

3 Pf dunkelorangebraun postfrisch, Gummi ganz minimal getönt, Mi. 480.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2644 nh 15b image3 Pfg Germania dark-orange-brown, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 480.- (15b)

3 Pfg Germania dunkelorangebraun, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 480.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

2645 og 15b image3 Pf Reichspost dark-orange-brown unused (corner perforation left at the bottom reverse scratched), photo expertize Dr. Hartung, Michel 140,-- (15b) Certificate

3 Pf Reichspost dunkelorangebraun ungebraucht (Eckzahn links unten rückseitig geschürft), Fotobefund Dr. Hartung, Mi. 140,-- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

2646 used 15b(10) image3 Pf Reichspost dark-orange-brown per 10 time used, Michel 600,-- (15b(10))

3 Pf Reichspost dunkelorangebraun per 10 mal gestempelt, Mi. 600,-- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
2647 nh 19PFII image25 Pf with plate flaw II the original stamp ("R" from "REICHSPOST" in the Intersection damaged) in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " Michel 350.- for hinge (19PFII) Certificate

25 Pf mit Plattenfehler II der Urmarke ("R" von "REICHSPOST" in der Kreuzung beschädigt) tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 350.- für Falz (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

2648 og 21SP image40 Pfg. Reichspost, with overprint "Specimen", unused, Michel 250.- (21SP)

40 Pfg. Reichspost, mit Aufdruck "Specimen", ungebraucht, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2649 nh 24PFII image1 Mark Reichspost with overprint "China", plate flaw II "colour line from right window in the first Stock to to the right image border" (field 7), in perfect condition unused with original gumming, first well known copy, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2019) : "in faultless, unused condition. ", Michel - . (24PFII) Certificate

1 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck "China", Plattenfehler II "Farbstrich vom rechten Fenster im ersten Stock bis zum rechten Bildrand" (Feld 7), tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, erstes bekanntes Exemplar, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019): "in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. -.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

2650 nh 26I image3 M. Reichspost, type I, mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 200.- (26I)

3 M. Reichspost, Type I, postfrisch, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2651 nh 26II image3 Mark in type II mint never hinged, gum slightly tropicalised, Michel 250.- (26II)

3 Mark in Type II postfrisch, Gummi etwas tropisch, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
2652 used 27I image5 M. Reichspost, type I, centric cancellation single circle postmark "SHANGHAI 1/8 02", top left one short perf, otherwise well perforated, small split or tear in the lower area closed, decorative piece the good and very rare type, new photo expertize Steuer BPP (2020), Michel 3.000.- (27I) Certificate

5 M. Reichspost, Type I, zentrisch gestempelt K1 "SHANGHAI 1/8 02", oben links ein kurzer Zahn, sonst gut gezähnt, kleiner Spaltriss im unteren Bereich geschlossen, dekoratives Stück der guten und sehr seltenen Type, neues Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2020), Mi. 3.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €480.00
2653 nh 27III image5 Mark Reichspost with overprint" China ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 700.- (27III)

5 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck " China ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

2654 used 27III image5 Mark Empire postal service with typography overprint "China", type III - paint over with red and white paint, neat cancelled "Canton", photo expertize Steuer BPP (2020), Michel 400.- (27III) Certificate

5 Mark Reichpost mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "China", Type III - Nachmalung mit Rot und Deckweiß, tadellos gestempelt "Canton", Fotobefund Steuer BPP (2020), Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2655 used 27III image5 Mark Reichspost in type III with overprint" China ", in perfect condition, tied by central stamp" HANKAU ", Michel 400.- (27III)

5 Mark Reichspost in Type III mit Aufdruck " China ", tadellos, entwertet mit zentralem Stempel " HANKAU ", Michel 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2656 used 28/37 image1 C. On 3 Pfg. - 2 1/2 Dollar on 5 M., complete used, 1/2 Dollar in both perforations, Michel 585.- (28/37)

1 C. auf 3 Pfg. - 2 1/2 Dollar auf 5 M., komplett gestempelt, 1/2 Dollar in beiden Zähnungen, Mi. 585.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

2657 nh 32 image40 penny German Reich with overprint" China 20 cents", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 80,- (32)

40 Pfennig Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " China 20 Cents ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 80,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

2658 nh 33 image40 C. On 80 Pfg., mint never hinged from upper margin, Michel 150.- undervalued, hammer price 175. Auction = 85,- (33)

40 C. auf 80 Pfg., postfrisch vom Oberrand, Mi. 150.- unterbewertet, Zuschlag 175. Auktion = 85,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2659 used 34AI image1 / 2 D. On 1 M., 26 : 17 perforation holes with overprint error "left rosette on a tip standing", used, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 250.- (34AI)

1/2 D. auf 1 M., 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher mit Aufdruckfehler "linke Rosette auf einer Spitze stehend", gestempelt, geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2660 used 34AI image1 / 2 Dollar on 1 M., 26: 17 perforation holes with overprint error "left rosette on a tip standing", used "Shanghai 8 / 1 06", in perfect condition, photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 250.- (34AI) Certificate

1/2 Dollar auf 1 M., 26:17 Zähnungslöcher mit Aufdruckfehler "linke Rosette auf einer Spitze stehend", gestempelt "SCHANGHAI 8/1 06", tadellos, Fotobefund Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2661 used 34BI image1 / 2 Dollar on 1 M., 25: 16 perforation holes, with overprint error "left rosette on a tip standing", used "Shanghai 10.10.06", faultless condition, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "in faultless, used condition. ", Michel 380.- (34BI) Certificate

1/2 Dollar auf 1 M., 25:16 Zähnungslöcher, mit Aufdruckfehler "linke Rosette auf einer Spitze stehend", gestempelt "SCHANGHAI 10.10.06", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 380.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2662 used 36A image1 1/2 Dollar on 3 M. 26: 17 perforation holes, used, in perfect condition, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 150.- (36A)

1 1/2 Dollar auf 3 M. 26:17 Zähnungslöcher, gestempelt, tadellos, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

2663 used 37A image2 1/2 Dollar on 5 Mark German Reich, neat cancelled, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2020) : "qualitatively perfect", Michel 380.- (37A) Certificate

2 1/2 Dollar auf 5 Mark Deutsches Reich, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Steuer BPP (2020): "qualitativ einwandfrei", Mi. 380.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
2664 on cover image1914, letter with 4 cent overprint issue from Beijing 28 7" to Breidenbrunn by Mindelheim, on face red Chinese censorship box cancel, rare, document strength legitimate condition, favorable starting price.

1914, Brief mit 4 Cent Aufdruckausgabe von Peking 28 7" nach Breidenbrunn bei Mindelheim, vorderseitig roter chinesischer Zensur-Kastenstempel, selten, Beleg starke Gebrauchserhaltung, günstiger Ausruf. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €280