1929, Panama, first flight Panama - Nicaragua, letter with 15 on 10 C. Airmail and 2 C. Postal stamp from \"REPLUBICA DE PANAMA / AGENCIA POSTAL DE COLON / MAY 22 1929\" to Managua / Nicaragua with arrival postmark and corresponding Cachets, impeccable, cover in of the right upper corner slightly bumped, rare document
1929, Panama, Erstflug Panama - Nicaragua, Brief mit 15 auf 10 C. Luftpost und 2 C. Freimarke von "REPLUBICA DE PANAMA / AGENCIA POSTAL DE COLON / MAY 22 1929" nach Managua / Nicaragua mit Ankunftsstempel und entsprechenden Cachets, tadellos, Umschlag in der rechten oberen Ecke leicht bestoßen, seltener Beleg (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 23:59:00 EST
Airmail / Schweiz Luftpost
Sale No: 196
Lot No:6969
Symbol:BF
1939 \"Zurich-Geneva Special postal service flight Genevan convention 1864-1939\" (Red Cross flight, 75 years Red Cross) registered airmail cover with Michel no. 349, 357 (2) and 358 from Zurich over Geneva to Budapest
1939 "Zürich-Genf Sonderpostflug Genfer Konvention 1864-1939" (Rotkreuzflug, 75 Jahre Rotes Kreuz) Luftpost-R-Brief mit MiNr. 349, 357 (2) u. 358 von Zürich über Genf nach Budapest (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 196
Lot No:6970
Symbol:BF
Cat No:VIII
50 C. Flight event in Liestal with airmail cancellation \"1. Airmail LIESTAL-RHEINFELDEN 27. IV. 13\" on accordingly coloured special card with 5 C. Postal stamp (corner fault) and text to Oberdorf with on face arrival postmark, few perf tips blotched, otherwise in good total maintenance (VIII)
50 C. Flugtag in Liestal mit Flugpoststempel "1. FLUGPOST LIESTAL-RHEINFELDEN 27.IV.13" auf entsprechender farbiger Sonderkarte mit 5 C. Freimarke (Eckfehler) und Text nach Oberdorf mit vorderseitigem Ankunftsstempel, wenige Zahnspitzen fleckig, sonst in guter Gesamterhaltung (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 196
Lot No:6971
Symbol:BF
Cat No:191z,363
1940 \"10 volo postale Swissair Locarno - Barcelona\" registered airmail cover with indicated franking from Locarno over Barcelona / Spain to Budapest / Hungaria (191z,363)
1940 "10 volo postale Swissair Locarno - Barcelona" Lufpost-R-Brief mit angegebener Frankatur von Locarno über Barcelona/Spanien nach Budapest/Ungarn (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 196
Lot No:6972
Symbol:BF
Cat No:W 24,1
1939, \"SWISSAIR Europe flight WEST Swiss national exhibition\", with se-tenant from coilstamps pretty franked Airmail-R-letter, 20 C. In the strip of five and 5 C. In the strip of three, with accordingly exhibition special cancel from 22. V. 39 and special registered label to Bruessel / Belgium (arrival cancel) (W 24,1)
1939, "SWISSAIR EUROPAFLUG WEST Schweizerische Landesausstellung", mit Zusammendrucken aus Markenrollen hübsch frankierter Flugpost-R-Brief, 20 C. im 5er-Streifen und 5 C. im 3er-Streifen, mit entspr. Ausstellungs-Sonderstempel vom 22.V.39 und Sonder-R-Zettel nach Brüssel/Belgien (Ankstpl) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 196
Lot No:6973
Symbol:BF
Switzerland airmail, 1938, \"first mail flight Zurich Stockholm Swiss week in Stockholm\" air mail letter with Michel no. 213 z (2) and 311 Ix from Zurich over Stockholm to Zurich
SCHWEIZ LUFTPOST, 1938, "ERSTER POSTFLUG ZÜRICH-STOCKHOLM Schweizerwoche in Stockholm" Luftpostbrief mit MiNr. 213 z (2) u. 311 Ix von Zürich über Stockholm nach Zürich (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
All World / Alle Welt
Sale No: 196
Lot No:7245
1970 - 2006. Mint never hinged inventory in 5 moving boxes. As well an extensive souvenir sheet collection Europe, countries collection Channel Islands but also exotic areas like a collection Micronesia. For the sake of fairness must we mention that this lot from a smoking household comes. This finds in the pricing his consideration.
1970 - 2006. Postfrischer Bestand in 5 Umzugskartons. Dabei eine umfangreiche Blocksammlung Europa, Ländersammlung Kanalinseln aber auch exotischer Gebiete wie eine Sammlung Mikronesien. Der Fairness halber müssen wir erwähnen das dieser Posten aus einem Raucherhaushalt stammt. Dies findet in der Preisgestaltung seine Berücksichtigung.
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 08:29:09 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No:7246
1850 - 2000. Rustic inventory in mainly old illustrated albums in 3 boxes. Many areas well-staffed, especially Australia, Asia also the European areas like Great Britain and France. Definitely treasure trove.
1850 - 2000. Uriger Bestand in überwiegend alten Vordruckalben in 3 Kartons. Viele Gebiete gut besetzt, insbesondere Australien, Asien und auch die europäischen Gebiete wie Großbritannien und Frankreich. Absolute Fundgrube.
Opening EUR 1,100.00
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 08:31:39 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No:7247
Symbol:**/*/
1860 - 2010. Mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory of collections in 2 moving boxes. With also Austria with more then 250 Euro nominal, good part France with also mint never hinged material and so on
1860 - 2010. Postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand an Sammlungen in 2 Umzugskartons. Dabei auch Österreich mit über 250 Euro Nominale, guter Teil Frankreich mit auch postfrischem Material etc.
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 08:32:38 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No:7248
Symbol:**/*/
1900 - 2000. Mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory in 4 moving boxes.
1900 - 2000. Postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand in 4 Umzugskartons.
Opening EUR 230.00
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 08:33:05 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No:7249
Symbol:**/*/
1900 - 2000. Mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory in 3 moving boxes.
1900 - 2000. Postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand in 3 Umzugskartons.
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 08:33:47 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No:7250
Symbol:**/*/
1850 - 2000. Mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory in 3 large moving boxes.
1850 - 2000. Postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand in 3 großen Umzugskartons.
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 08:34:41 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No:7251
Symbol:**/*/
1900 - 2000. Mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory in 6 moving boxes.
1900 - 2000. Postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand in 6 Umzugskartons.
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 08:35:27 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No:7252
Symbol:**/*/
1900 - 2000. Mint never hinged, unused and cancelled lot in 2 standard boxes. With also Peoples Republic of China chrysanthemums and butterflies and a mint never hinged Spain collection 1961-1993.
1900 - 2000. Postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Posten in 2 Standardkartons. Dabei auch VR China Chrysanthemen und Schmetterlinge und eine postfrische Spaniensammlung 1961-1993.
Opening EUR 260.00
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 08:35:50 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No:7253
1900 - 2000, varieties & rarities. Collection from Sieger-subscription in 2 matching albums. In fact interesting set with also better issues.
1900 - 2000, Abarten & Raritäten. Sammlung aus Sieger-Abo in 2 passenden Alben. Recht interessant besetzt mit auch besseren Ausgaben.
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 08:36:14 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No:7254
Symbol:**/*/
1900 - 2000. Mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory in 6 standard boxes.
1900 - 2000. Postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand in 6 Standardkartons.
Opening EUR 230.00
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 08:36:34 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No:7255
Symbol:**/*/
Opening EUR 190.00
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 08:37:18 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No:7256
Symbol:**/*/
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 08:37:55 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No:7257
Symbol:**/*/
1900 - 2000. Mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory on stock cards in 3 standard boxes.
1900 - 2000. Postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand auf Steckkarten in 3 Standardkartons.
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 08:38:14 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No:7258
Symbol:**/*/
1900 - 2000. Mint never hinged, unused and cancelled clearance lot in 3 large moving boxes.
1900 - 2000. Postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Aufräumposten in 3 großen Umzugskartons.
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 08:38:56 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No:7259
Symbol:**/*/
1900 - 2000. Mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory in in total 6 moving boxes.
1900 - 2000. Postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand in insgesamt 6 Umzugskartons.
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 08:39:33 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No:7260
Symbol:**/*/
1900 - 2000. Mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory in 5 moving boxes. With also remainder collections zones and German Reich.
1900 - 2000. Postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand in 5 Umzugskartons. Dabei auch Restsammlungen Zonen und Deutsches Reich.
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 08:40:11 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No:7261
Symbol:**/*/
1900 - 2000. Mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory in 5 moving boxes.
1900 - 2000. Postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand in 5 Umzugskartons.
Opening EUR 190.00
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 08:41:17 EST
Argentina / Argentinien
Sale No: 196
Lot No:7026
Cat No:430/31
1936, the two of them final value from the permanent issue \"country products\" (topic. Viniculture and cotton) always impeccable mint never hinged. In addition to it Tierra del Fuego Michel no. I likewise impeccable mint never hinged, Michel approximate 250.- (430/31)
1936, die beiden Endwerte aus der Dauerserie "Landesprodukte" (Motiv. Weinbau und Baumwolle) je tadellos postfrisch. Dazu Feuerland MiNr. I ebenfalls tadellos postfrisch, Mi. ca. 250.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Austria - Pre-stamp Mail / Österreich Vorphilateli
Sale No: 196
Lot No:6600
Symbol:BF
\"GMUNDEN / 18 July 1846\", crystal clear two-line cancel on to Linz addressed letter, impeccable, rare so clear!
"GMUNDEN / 18 JUL. 1846", glasklarer L2 auf nach Linz adressiertem Brief, tadellos, selten so klar! (Image 1)(Image)