Sale No: 176
Lot No:1291
Zwei-Deckel-Taschenuhr mit separater Sekunde des Hoflieferanten des russischen Zaren Pawel Buhre. Wohl Anfang 20. Jh. Staubdeckel bez. " Hoflieferant seiner Majestät" (Inschrift in kyrillisch, siehe Abb., Übersetzung sinngemäß). Modellnr. 239571. Wohl Artikelnr. 61, bez. Dm. ca. 4,4/5,5 cm. Ziffernblatt besch., Risse. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Ca. 143,01 gr. Uhrwerk nicht geprüft.Two cap pocket-watch with separate second of the purveyor of the Russian Tsars Pawel Buhre. Seeming start 20th century dust cover designates" purveyor by appointment his majesty" (inscription in Cyrillic, see illustration, translation analogous). Model number 239571. Seeming order number 61, designates diameter approximate 4, 4 / 5, 5 cm. Dial damaged, tears. Use- and age traces. Approximate. 143, 01 large movement unaudited. (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Sep-25-2020, 07:00:10 EST