Back to SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR

Records 1 to 7 of 7

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 193

SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR
Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 29/2o / Hand Overprint
image Sale No: 193
Lot No:6065
Cat No:172VI a

16 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 29 Schönebeck, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 110,-

16 penny with overprint 29 Schoenebeck, impeccable, used, expertized Dr. Boeheim BPP, Michel 110,- (172VI a) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-22-2023, 23:59:00 EST

Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 3 / Hand Overprint - D
image Sale No: 193
Lot No:6056
Symbol:BF
Cat No:166/81

2 bis 84 Pfg, Arbeiter, "Berlin N4", 16 Werte (je untere Bogenecke auf R-Satzbrief, gepr. Busse BPP

2 to 84 Pfg, worker, \"Berlin N4\", 16 values (always lower corner of the sheet on registered letter with a set, expertized Penance BPP (166/81) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

Closed..Jul-22-2023, 06:21:55 EST

image Sale No: 193
Lot No:6057
Symbol:BF
Cat No:169,174 u.a.

10 und 24 Pfg. Arbeiter, "Berlin 55" mit 24 Pfg. Bandaufdruck und 10fach-Frankatur auf Orts-R-Brief BERLIN-SPANDAU 30.6.48

10 and 24 Pfg. Worker, \"Berlin 55\" with 24 Pfg. Ribbon type overprint and 10 specialty franking on local registered cover BERLIN-SPANDAU 30.6.48 (169,174 u.a.) (Image 1) (Image)

Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 38 / Hand Overprint -
image Sale No: 193
Lot No:6066
Cat No:176IX

16 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 38 Demmin, bis auf einen kleinen Eckbug tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 220,-

16 penny with overprint 38 Demmin, except for a small corner crease impeccable, used, expertized Dr. Boeheim BPP, Michel 220,- (176IX) (Image 1) (Image)

SBZ Bögen / Soviet Sector of Germany - Sheets
Sale No: 193
Lot No:6029
Cat No:1AA,2,6,7A

5 (2), 6, 20 und 30 Pfg., 5 Kpl. Bogen mit zahlreichen Plattenfehler nach Schantl, postfrisch (teils gefaltet), Mi. 1.450,-

5 (2), 6, 20 and 30 Pfg., 5 complete sheet with numerous plate flaw to Schantl, mint never hinged (partly folded), Michel 1.450,- (1AA,2,6,7A)

image Sale No: 193
Lot No:6030
Cat No:11y(100)

12 Pfg. rosarot, "y"-Papier, kpl. Bogen mit Plattenfehler I und II (Feld 7 und 8), postfrisch, Mi. 492,-

12 Pfg. Rose red, \"y\" paper, complete sheet with plate flaw I and II (field 7 and 8), mint never hinged, Michel 492,- (11y(100)) (Image 1) (Image)

Ziffern-, Mark und Sonderwerte - Bezirk 20
image Sale No: 193
Lot No:6067
Symbol:BS
Cat No:IIaIVa

1 Mark mit Aufdruck 20 Westeregeln, Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 70.-

1 Mark with overprint 20 Westeregeln, parcel card section, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 70.- (IIaIVa) (Image 1) (Image)