Italy, Italian States and Colonies Aegean Islands / Ägäische Inseln
Sale No: 196
Lot No:6318
Cat No:Sass.121a
1943, 25 C. Postal stamp with overprint, variety \"inverted overprint\", impeccable mint never hinged, wholesale lot to 24 values (2 x block of six, 3 x block of four), photo expertize Raybaudi for former sheet, Sass. No. 121 a, 4.320.- Euro (Sass.121a) Certificate
1943, 25 C. Freimarke mit Aufdruck, Abart "kopfstehender Aufdruck", tadellos postfrisch, Engros-Los zu 24 Werten (2 x Sechserblock, 3 x Viererblock), Fotoattest Raybaudi für ehemaligen Bogen, Sass. No. 121a, 4.320.- Euro (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 190.00
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No:6319
Symbol:BS
Cat No:105/13
5 C. - 10 L. Postal stamps, always on faultless letter piece, neat cancelled \"RODI 24.2.44\", time the German occupation (105/13)
5 C. - 10 L. Freimarken, je a. tadellosem Briefstück, klar gestempelt "RODI 24.2.44", Zeitpunkt der dt. Besetzung (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 196
Lot No:6320
Symbol:BF
Cat No:133
50 C. Airmail stamp with army postal service cancel \"POSTA MILITARE N. 121 3.4.42\" on right payment cards cut off over 1000 L., on the reverse side with long text message, superb (133)
50 C. Flugpostmarke mit Feldpost-Stempel "POSTA MILITARE N. 121 3.4.42" auf rechtem Zahlkarten-Abschnitt über 1000 L., rückseitig mit langer Textnachricht, Pracht (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 196
Lot No:6321
Cat No:166/72
1935, 5 cent. To 1 liras 25 cent. Holy year mint never hinged. Michel 120.- (166/72)
1935, 5 Cent. bis 1 Lire 25 Cent. Heiliges Jahr postfrisch. Mi.120.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 196
Lot No:6322
Cat No:168/72
20 C. To 1, 25 liras holy year 1934, neat cancelled, superb, Michel 122.- (168/72)
20 C. bis 1,25 Lire Heiliges Jahr 1934, sauber gestempelt, Pracht, Mi. 122.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Italian Colonies / Italienische Kolonien
Sale No: 196
Lot No:6451
Cat No:75
25 L. Airmail stamp Ludwig Amadeus Prince from Savoy, duke the Abruzzo, clean round cancelled stamp, Michel 80.- (75)
25 L. Flugpostmarke Ludwig Amadeus Prinz von Savoyen, Herzog der Abruzzen, sauber rundgestempelte Marke, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)(Image)
45 C. Gray olive, unused with larger affixed spot, Michel 1.800.- (51)
45 C. grauoliv, ungebraucht mit größerer Haftstelle, Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 196
Lot No:6398
Cat No:95/98
5 C. And 15 C. \"50 anniversary the liberation Sicily\" as well 5 C. And 15 C. \"50 anniversary the referendum in Naples\", impeccable unused superb sets, Michel 398.- (95/98)
5 C. und 15 C. "50 Jahrestag der Befreiung Siziliens" sowie 5 C. und 15 C. "50 Jahrestag der Volksabstimmung in Neapel", tadellos ungebrauchte Prachtsätze, Mi. 398.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 196
Lot No:6399
Cat No:97/98
Referendum Naples, as usual perforation, impeccable unused, Michel 350.- (97/98)
1923, 30 C. To 1 liras \"welfare office the National militia\", complete set with three values, impeccable unused with original gum, Michel 70.- (183/85)
1923, 30 C. bis 1 Lire "Fürsorgekasse der Nationalmiliz", kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Mi. 70.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 196
Lot No:6401
Cat No:188/93
1923, 10 C. - 5 L. Manzoni, 6 values complete, impeccable unused with original gum, Michel 650.- (188/93)
1923, 10 C. - 5 L. Manzoni, 6 Werte komplett, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Mi. 650.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 196
Lot No:6402
Cat No:479/87
20 C. - 10 L. Football World Cup, five values mint never hinged complete including airmail stamps, Michel 700.- (479/87)
20 C. - 10 L. Fußballweltmeisterschaft, fünf Werte postfrisch komplett inklusive Flugpostmarken, Mi. 700.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 196
Lot No:6403
Cat No:479/87
20 cent 10 liras Football World Cup, 9 values complete unused. (479/87)
Local issue 1945: \"Valle Bormida\", 50 C. With modified overprint, impeccable mint never hinged, very rare stamp, expertise Raybaudi, Sassone CLN Valle Bormida No. 1a, - . (Sass.1A) Certificate
Lokalausgaben 1945: "Valle Bormida", 50 C. mit modifiziertem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, sehr seltene Marke, Expertise Raybaudi, Sassone CLN Valle Bormida No. 1A, -.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 260.00
Sale No: 196
Lot No:6407
Cat No:Sass.1/3aa
Local issue 1945: Mantova, 1, 90 on 15 c. To 2, 15 on 35 c. Postal stamps, variety \"overprint on face and reverse\", complete set of all three values in horizontal pairs from upper right corner, impeccable mint never hinged, expertise Dr. Chiavarello, Sassone CLN Mantova No. 1/3 aa, 6.100.- Euro (Sass.1/3aa) Certificate
Lokalausgaben 1945: Mantova, 1,90 auf 15 c. bis 2,15 auf 35 c. Freimarken, Abart "Aufdruck vorderseitig und rückseitig", kompletter Satz aller drei Werte in waagerechten Paaren vom Eckrand oben rechts, tadellos postfrisch, Expertise Dr. Chiavarello, Sassone CLN Mantova No. 1/3aa, 6.100.- Euro (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 196
Lot No:6408
Cat No:Sass.7a
Local issue 1945: Maccagno, 3 L. Postal stamp with overprint, variety \"inverted overprint\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertise Raybaudi, Sassone C. N. L. Maccagno No. 7 a, 5.500.- Euro - scarce and hardly brand on offer! (Sass.7a) Certificate
Lokalausgaben 1945: Maccagno, 3 L. Freimarke mit Aufdruck, Abart "kopfstehender Aufdruck", tadellos postfrisch, Expertise Raybaudi, Sassone C.N.L. Maccagno No. 7a, 5.500.- Euro - seltene und kaum angebotene Marke! (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 196
Lot No:6409
Symbol:BF
1934, rocket post. Cover with 2 x triangle stamp to 5 liras red / green and 7, 70 liras green / grey on blank cover along with 25 cent. Special stamp. Suitable red special cancel the rocket post as well Trieste 31.10.34.
1934, Raketenpost. Umschlag mit 2 x Dreiecksmarke zu 5 Lire rot/grün und 7,70 Lire grün/grau auf Blankoumschlag zusammen mit 25 Cent. Sondermarke. Passender roter Sonderstempel der Raketenpost sowie Trieste 31.10.34. (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 196
Lot No:6410
Cat No:702
1945, 30 L., mint never hinged, Michel 450.- (702)