"CAMEROUN - Corps expéditionnaire Anglais" : 1920 CEF 8d s/ 80pf + 6d s/ 50pf + NIGERIA 1d obl. VICTORIA CAMEROONS sur env. RECOMMANDE pour la SUISSE. TTB. (Image)
Closed..Dec-06-2017, 19:00:00 EST
GERMAN COLONIES GERMAN EAST AFRICA
Sale No: 104
Lot No:418
GERMAN EAST AFRICA. "DODOMA to BEIRA" : 1915 7 1/2h Strip of 4 canc. DODOMA + ZENSUR PASSIERT on enveloppe to BEIRA (PORTUGUESE COLONIES). Signed SIEBENTRITT. Vf. (Image)
Sold...EUR 630.00
Sold For 630
Sale No: 104
Lot No:419
DOA via NYASSA : 1915 7 1/2h(x2) canc. LINDI + COMPa DO NYASSA PORT AMELIA on envelope to TENERIFFE. Verso, IBO + PALMA. Light crease. RARE. Vf. (Image)
Sale No: 104
Lot No:422
1916 INDIA overprint IEF canc. F.P.O N°304 + KAISERL. DEUTSCHES POSTAMT TANGA on envelope to BULWA, PORT AMANI. RARE. HOLCOMBE Certificate. Signed SIEBENTRITT. Vvf. (Image)
GERMAN P.O. CAMEROON
Sale No: 104
Lot No:428
1890 VORLAUFER 20pf canc. KAMERUN + very rare french maritime entry mark UNION PAYS D' OUTREMER LE HAVRE on envelope to BERLIN. Vf. (Image)
Sale No: 104
Lot No:429
CAMEROONS : 1897 20pf(x2) canc. SEEPOST LINIE HAMBURG WESTAFRIKA on envelope (Double rate) from LONGJI to GERMANY. One stamp with light fault. Scarce. Vf. (Image)
Sold...EUR 231.00
Sold For 231
Sale No: 104
Lot No:430
1900 25pf canc. KAMERUN on envelope (fault) to GERMANY. Verso, "NORDWEST KAMERUN". Signed PFENNINGER. Vf. (Image)
Sold...EUR 284.00
Sold For 284
Sale No: 104
Lot No:431
MORA : 10pf canc. MORA. Scarce. Arge = 400€. Superb. (Image)
Sale No: 104
Lot No:432
1906 25pf Block of 4 + Pair 1 MARK canc. RIO-DEL-REY on REGISTERED envelope. Signed LANTELME. Vvf. (Image)
NORTH GERMAN CONF. : 1871 1/2g + 2g canc. EMMERICH on POSTCARD to ENGLAND. Vf. (Image)
Sold...EUR 315.00
Sold For 315
Sale No: 104
Lot No:402
NORTH GERMAN CONF. : 1870 1g(x2) 2 diffrent Shades canc. BERLIN + FRANCO on CARD to HOLLAND. Vf. (Image)
Sale No: 104
Lot No:404
Cat No:Postcard
1872 1/2g (x2) + 1g canc. DRIBURG on POSTCARD to HOLLAND. Superb. (Image)
Sale No: 104
Lot No:407
Cat No:Postcard
1873 1g(x2) canc. PADERPORT + P.D red on POSTCARD to BELGIUM. 1 stamp with short perf. RARE. Vf. (Image)
Sale No: 104
Lot No:411
Cat No:Postcard
1874 P./Stat 1/2g + 1/2g + 1g canc. BERLIN on POSTCARD to HOLLAND. Vvf. (Image)
Sold...EUR 231.00
Sold For 231
Sale No: 104
Lot No:414
Cat No:Postcard
1876 10pf canc. BRESLAU on Private POSTCARD to BARCELONA (SPAIN). Vvf. (Image)
Poste Militaire Française Germany
Sale No: 104
Lot No:12
Germany. An 3 Don K ARM./SAMBRE ET MEUSE sur lettre avec texte daté "NEUSS" pour la FRANCE. Superbe qualité. (Image)
Sold...EUR 532.00
Sold For 532
Sale No: 104
Lot No:13
An 4 Superbe frappe du cachet P.PAYE Don F ARM./SAMBRE ET MEUSE + P.P.P.P rouge sur lettre avec texte daté " COBLENTZ" pour la FRANCE. GRANDE RARETE d'une Qualité exceptionnelle. (Image)
Sold...EUR 852.00
Sold For 852
Sale No: 104
Lot No:14
1806 Bau Gal ARM. D' HANNOVRE sur lettre avec texte "QUARTIER GENERAL AUSBACH" pour la FRANCE. TB. (Image)
Sold...EUR 179.00
Sold For 179
Sale No: 104
Lot No:16
Germany. "DOUBLE DEBOURSE de L' ARMEE D' ALLEMAGNE" : 1809 DEB. N°23 ARM.D'ALLEMAGNE rouge + DEB. N°26 ARM.D' ALLEMAGNE bleu au verso d'une lettre avec texte de NICE pour L' ARMEE du RHIN à VIENNE(AUTRICHE) réexpédiée au "CORPS du MARECHAL OUDINOT". Combinaison Exceptionnelle. PIECE D' Amateur. (Image)
Sold...EUR 1,591.00
Sold For 1591
Sale No: 104
Lot No:17
1809 P.P N°26 ARM. D'ALLEMAGNE bleu sur lettre avec texte daté "BRUNN" pour PARIS. RARE. Superbe. (Image)
Sold...EUR 646.00
Sold For 646
Sale No: 104
Lot No:18
1811 P.P N°43 ARM. D' ALLEMAGNE rouge sur lettre avec texte daté "HILDESHEIM" pour PARIS. Superbe. (Image)
Sold...EUR 1,050.00
Sold For 1050
Sale No: 104
Lot No:19
1811 P.P N°22 ARM D' ALLEMAGNE sur lettre avec texte daté "MAGDEBURG" pour PARIS. Superbe qualité. (Image)