Germany and German Colonies Soviet Zone / GDR / SBZ/DDR Hand Overprint Numeral Issue - District 37
Sale No: 160
Lot No:8946
Cat No:IiVIII
GADEBUSCH, 15 Pf. numeral in the block of four, in perfect condition, used, expertized Songs BPP (IiVIII) GADEBUSCH, 15 Pf. Ziffer im 4er-Block, tadellos, gestempelt, gepr. Lieder BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 65.00
Closed..Jan-13-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 160
Lot No:8948
Cat No:IaVIII,u.a
Went, 2, 5 and 15 Pf. numerals, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Songs / Dr. Böheim BPP (IaVIII,u.a) GINGST, 2, 5 und 15 Pf. Ziffern, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Lieder/Dr. Böheim BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 160
Lot No:8951
Cat No:IIa/dVIII
GÜSTROW, 1 M - 5 M. dove, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Songs / Dr Modry BPP (IIa/dVIII) GÜSTROW, 1 M - 5 M. Taube, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Lieder/Dr Modry BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:8952
Symbol:BS
Cat No:IvVIII
KRAKOW, 75 Pf. numeral, in perfect condition on piece, expertized Dr. Modry BPP (IvVIII) KRAKOW, 75 Pf. Ziffer, tadellos a. Briefstück, gepr. Dr. Modry BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 65.00
Sale No: 160
Lot No:8953
Cat No:Ib,xVIII
KÜHLUNGSBORN, 5 and 84 Pf. numeral, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Songs BPP (Ib,xVIII) KÜHLUNGSBORN, 5 und 84 Pf. Ziffer, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Lieder BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 160
Lot No:8958
Cat No:IoVIII
NEUKLOSTER, 25 Pf. numeral, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Herbst BPP (IoVIII) NEUKLOSTER, 25 Pf. Ziffer, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Herbst BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:8959
Symbol:BS
Cat No:IIbVIII
PLAU, 2 M. dove with 40 Pf. worker on faultless parcel card coupon, expertized Dr. Modry BPP (IIbVIII) PLAU, 2 M. Taube mit 40 Pf. Arbeiter a. tadellosem Paketkartenabschnitt, gepr. Dr. Modry BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 55.00
Sale No: 160
Lot No:8965
Symbol:BS
Cat No:IIcVIII,u.a
STRALSUND, 3 M. dove with 30 and 40 Pf. worker on parcel card coupon, study group: 80a, in perfect condition, expertized Ballschmidt BPP (IIcVIII,u.a) STRALSUND, 3 M. Taube mit 30 und 40 Pf. Arbeiter a. Paketkartenabschnitt, ARGE: 80a, tadellos, gepr. Ballschmidt BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:8966
Cat No:IIa/cVIII
STRALSUND 1, 1 M. - 3 M. dove, mint never hinged, expertized Songs / from Heintze BPP (IIa/cVIII) STRALSUND 1, 1 M. - 3 M. Taube, postfrisch, gepr. Lieder/v. Heintze BPP (Image 1)(Image)