France and French Colonies Alexanderstadt / Alexanderstadt
Sale No: 197
Lot No:3208
Symbol:BF
Cat No:P1IN
1 Rbl. auf 10 Kop. Ganzsachenkarte, Aufdruck mit amtlicher Nachmalung, gefälligkeitsgestempelt mit einem Stempel der aufgrund der sowjetischen Staatsinsignien und der Bezeichnung CCCP nicht für den Postverkehr zugelassen war, amtliche Nachmalungen des Aufdruckes kommen bei den Ganzsachenkarten nur selten vor und sind nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannt - sie gehören zu den Seltenheiten der Ausgaben der deutschen Besetzung im II. Weltkrieg, unsigniert, Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP (2011) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei."
1 Rbl. On 10 Kop. Postal stationery postcard, overprint with official overpainting, complaisance canceled with a cancel the due to the Soviet state insignia and the description CCCP not for the postal service traffic admitted was, officially overpaintings of the overprint come by the postal stationery postcards at rare intervals before and are only in few copies known - they belong to the rarities the issues of the German occupation in the II. World war, unsigned, photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP (2011) \"the condition is perfect. \" (P1IN) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jun-14-2024, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 197
Lot No:3209
Cat No:5III(4)
1,50 Rbl. auf 15 Kop. Freimarke, Aufdruck in Type III, Unterrandviererblock, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotobefund Robert Brunel VP (2020) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 400.- (alter Ausruf 150)
1, 50 Rbl. On 15 Kop. Postal stamp, overprint in type III, block of four from the lower margin, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP (2020) \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 400.- (former starting price 150) (5III(4)) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No:3210
Cat No:9
3 Rbl. auf 20 Kop. grün gestempelt, Fotoattest Brunel VP "Die Marke hat echten Handstempelaufdruck von Alexanderstadt in der Type III. Der Stempel....ist ebenfalls echt. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei". Mi. 1.800.-
3 Rbl. On 20 Kop. Green used, photo expertize Brunel VP \"the stamp has authentic hand stamp overprint from Alexanderstadt in of the type III. The cancel. Is likewise genuine. The condition is perfect\". Michel 1.800.- (9) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No:3211
Cat No:15K
10 auf 1 Rbl. dunkelblau, Aufdruck kopfstehend, tadellos postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand, Fotoattest Krischke: "einwandfrei - es sind erst drei Stück bekannt", Mi. 15.000.-
10 on 1 Rbl. Dark blue, overprint inverted, impeccable mint never hinged from right margin of sheet, photo expertize Krischke: \"perfect - there are first three pieces recorded\", Michel 15.000.- (15K) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 4,200.00
Etappe West / Base West
Sale No: 197
Lot No:2673
Cat No:1/12
3 C. auf 3 Pfg.-2 F 50 C. auf 2 M. komplett postfrisch, Mi. 380.-
3 C. On 3 Pfg. -2 F 50 C. On 2 M. Complete mint never hinged, Michel 380.- (1/12) (Image 1)(Image)
8 cent. On 7 1/2 penny reddish orange. Perfect mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP. Michel 300,- (3b) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No:2675
Cat No:4a/c
10 Cent. Auf 10 Pfennig. Alle 3 möglichen Varianten a, b, c. Alle einwandfrei postfrisch BPP geprüft. Mi.55,-
10 cent. On 10 penny. All 3 possible variety a, b, c. All perfect mint never hinged BPP expertized. Michel 55,- (4a/c) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sale No: 197
Lot No:2676
Cat No:11IB
1 F.25 Cent. Auf 1 Mark, Marke vom rechten Bogenrand. Einwandfrei postfrisch, Mi.150,-
1 F. 25 cent. On 1 Mark, stamp from right margin of sheet. Perfect mint never hinged, Michel 150,- (11IB) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No:2677
Cat No:11IB
1F25c., tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 180,-
1 F25 c., impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 180,- (11IB) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No:2678
Cat No:11II,12Bb
1,25 Fr. auf 1 Mark Deutsches Reich und 2,50 Fr. auf 2 Mark Deutsches Reich dunkelkobalt, postfrisch, tadellos, letztere geprüft Hey BPP, Mi. 380.-
1, 25 Fr. On 1 Mark German Reich and 2, 50 Fr. On 2 Mark German Reich dark cobalt, mint never hinged, impeccable, latter expertized Hey BPP, Michel 380.- (11II,12Bb) (Image 1)(Image)
2 F. 50 cent. On 2 Mark. Perfect mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP. Michel 200.- (12A) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No:2680
Cat No:12Bb
2 F. auf 50 C. auf 2 M. kobalt, 25:17 Zähnungslöcher, postfrisch, geprüft Hey BPP, Mi. 200.-
2 F. On 50 C. On 2 M. Cobalt, 25: 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 200.- (12Bb) (Image 1)(Image)
Frankreich / France
Sale No: 197
Lot No:4831
Cat No:10a
1 C. dunkelolivgrün, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 220.-
1 C. Dark olive green, impeccable unused, Michel 220.- (10a) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No:4832
Cat No:14
25 C. milchblau, allseits vollrandig im Schnitt, ungebraucht, sign. Calves, Mi. 2.600.-
25 C. Milk blue, on all sides full margins on average, unused, signed Calves, Michel 2.600.- (14) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 460.00
Closed..Jun-14-2024, 09:02:01 EST
Sale No: 197
Lot No:4833
Cat No:49
10 C. braun, tadellos ungebraucht, sign. Calves, Mi. 360.-
10 C. Brown, impeccable unused, signed Calves, Michel 360.- (49) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jun-14-2024, 09:02:18 EST
Sale No: 197
Lot No:4834
Symbol:/67
Cat No:ex57
8 Werte Allegorie, dabei 2 C. (Type II), 4 C. (Type II) Zähnung korrigiert, 5 C. (Type II) nachgummiert, 10 C. (Type I), 20 C.(Type I), 30 C. (TypeI), 40 C. (Type I) Zähnung korrigiert und 1 Fr. (Type II) alle ungebraucht
8 values allegory, as well 2 C. (type II), 4 C. (type II) perforation corrected, 5 C. (type II) regumed, 10 C. (type I), 20 C. (type I), 30 C. (type I), 40 C. (type I) perforation corrected and 1 Fr. (type II) all unused (ex57) (Image 1)(Image)
5 Fr. Red lilac on pale lilac, left at the bottom insignificant slight trace of crease, otherwise pristine unused, Michel 450.- (76) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jun-14-2024, 09:02:41 EST
Sale No: 197
Lot No:4836
Cat No:81I
50 C. karmin a. rosa, tadellos ungebraucht, sign. Scheller, Mi. 250.-
50 C. Carmine on rose, impeccable unused, signed Scheller, Michel 250.- (81I) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 65.00
Closed..Jun-14-2024, 09:02:55 EST
Sale No: 197
Lot No:4837
Cat No:229
1928, 1,50+8,50 Fr. Staatsschuldentilgungskasse, etwas stumpfe Gummierung, daher als ungebraucht angeboten.
1928, 1, 50+8, 50 Fr. National debts redemption fund, a little blunted gum, therefore as unused offered. (229) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sale No: 197
Lot No:4838
Symbol:*/**
Cat No:232/34
1928, Staatsschuldentilgungskasse, Nr. 232 und 233 postfrisch, Nr.234 ungebraucht. Mi.105.-
1928, national debts redemption fund, no. 232 and 233 mint never hinged, no. 234 unused. Michel 105.- (232/34) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sale No: 197
Lot No:4839
Cat No:252/54
1930, Staatsschuldentilgungskasse, Satz komplett postfrisch, Nr.254 vom Oberrand. Mi.240.-
1930, national debts redemption fund, set complete mint never hinged, no. 254 from upper margin. Michel 240.- (252/54) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No:4840
Cat No:264/66
40 Cent. + 10 Cent. bis 1,50 Francs + 30 Francs Staatsschuldentilgungskasse. Alle 3 Werte in postfrischen waagerechten Dreierstreifen vom Oberrand. Der Oberrand der linken 1,50 Die rechte 1,50 Francs hat leichte rötliche Farbablagerungen durch übereinanderliegen der Bogen. Ansonsten einwandfrei. Der Oberrand ist nicht gefaltet. Mi.1.200.-
40 cent. Plus 10 cent. To 1, 50 Franc+30 Franc national debts redemption fund. All 3 values in mint never hinged horizontal strip of three from upper margin. The upper margin of the left 1, 50 the right 1, 50 Franc has slight reddish colour sediments through to lie on top of each other the sheet. Otherwise perfect. The upper margin is not foldet. Michel 1.200.- (264/66) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No:4841
Cat No:321
50 Fr. Flugpost-Ausgabe 1936, Flugzeug über Paris mit Netzunterdruck, so genannte Banknote, einwandfrei postfrisch, gering bügig, Mi. 1.100.-
50 Fr. Airmail issue 1936, airplane over Paris with burelage, so named Bill, perfect mint never hinged, little creasely, Michel 1.100.- (321) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No:4842
Cat No:359/60
1937, 30+70 C. und 55+70 C. National-Museen, einwandfrei postfrisch vom Oberrand, im Rand mit Haftstelle. Mi.280.-
1937, 30+70 C. And 55+70 C. Nationally-museums, perfect mint never hinged from upper margin, in the margin with affixed spot. Michel 280.- (359/60) (Image 1)(Image)