Europa Altitalienische Staaten (Sammlungen und Einzellose
Sale No: 376
Lot No:10077
1852/68, gest. Zusammenstellung von 27 Marken und 13 Briefen (10x Kirchenstaat; 1x Modena; 1x Neapel und ein Brief Desinfektionspost) (Mi. nur der Marken über 5.500 EUR)
Closed..Apr-20-2021, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 376
Lot No:10078
1852/61, kleine gestempelte Partie Modena bis Toskana, dabei 2 Briefe, unterschiedliche Erhaltung
Altitalienische Staaten -> Modena
Sale No: 376
Lot No:10079
1852/59, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, dabei u.a. Mi.-Nr. 12 ungebraucht (2, je Fotoattest Sorani) etc., dazu 3 Briefe
Altitalienische Staaten -> Sardinien
Sale No: 376
Lot No:1643
1839, Cavallini 25gr. handstamp in blue on folded letter from "TORINO 9 LUG" to Diano Marina, fine (Image)
Closed..Apr-19-2021, 04:00:00 EST
Altitalienische Staaten -> Sizilien
Sale No: 376
Lot No:1644
Cat No:7a
1859, 50 gr. red-brown, fresh colour and good to large margins, very fine (Image)
Französische Kolonien (Sammlungen)
Sale No: 376
Lot No:1267
OMNIBUS SERIES: 1969, Concorde 100 fr., Afars & Issas, Comoros, New Caledonia, St. Pierre & Miquelon and Wallis & Futuna, imperforated block of four from the lower left sheet corner with "Coin Date", mint never hinged, fine (Image)
Closed..Apr-18-2021, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 376
Lot No:10032
1855/1962 (ca.), ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Partie, teils noch auf Loskarten verschiedener Auktionshäuser, dabei viele gute Werte, dabei Französische Gebiete in der Antarktis u.a. Mi.-Nr. 41 postfrisch mehrfach, außerdem doppelte Aufdrucke, fehlende bzw. doppelte Wertziffern, Zwischenstege, kopfstehende Aufdrucke, Farbproben sowie Epreuve de luxe, unterschiedliche Erhaltung
Sold...EUR 5,400.00
Sold For 5400
Sale No: 376
Lot No:10033
1871/1905 (ca.), kleine Partie mit allgemeinen Ausgaben sowie diversen Belegen Algerien, dazu etwas Ecuador etc.
Sale No: 376
Lot No:10034
1875/1955 (ca.), postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Partie mit Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen
Sale No: 376
Lot No:10035
1880/1994(ca.), sehr umfangreicher Bestand von Sammlungen und Dubletten, dabei viele gute frühe ungebrauchte Werte, moderne
postfrische Sammlungsteile, Lagerbuch Gebiete in der Antartkis, etwas Monaco, dabei viele Einheiten, Plattennummern, Epreuve sowie einige bessere als Einzellos erworben noch auf Loskarten, meist gute Erhaltung
Sold...EUR 5,600.00
Sold For 5600
Sale No: 376
Lot No:10036
1919/41, schöne ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte ab Allgemeiner Ausgabe bis Togo, dabei viele bessere Werte, teils in Einheiten, einige Epreuve usw., sauber in 3 Alben
Opening EUR 1,800.00
Sold...EUR 4,600.00
Sold For 4600
Französische Kolonien -> Algerie
Sale No: 376
Lot No:1269
Cat No:86I,86
1927, National views 20fr., vertical pair, the upper stamp with variety "5eme arbre", mint never hinged, fine, signed A. Brun (Image)
Französische Kolonien -> Allgemeine Ausgaben - Fra
Sale No: 376
Lot No:1268
Cat No:21
1872, Ceres 15c. brown, fresh colour and good margins all around, unused, very fine, certificate Behr (2011) (Image)
Französische Kolonien -> Benin (Frankreich)
Sale No: 376
Lot No:1272
Cat No:P Sperati
1892, Overprint proof in black made by Sperati with the "dropped B" variety, dated in pencil 5/43, the only proof known in black, fine (Image)
Sale No: 376
Lot No:1273
Cat No:1 Sperati
1892, Allegory 1c. black on blue, Sperati forgery with "dropped B" variety, unused, the only known copy of the 1c. with the Sperati overprint, small nick at left, otherwise fine (Image)
Sale No: 376
Lot No:1274
Cat No:3 Sperati
1892, Allegory 4c. violet-brown on gray, Sperati forgery with "dropped B" variety, unused, one of only three known copies of the 4c. with the Sperati overprint, fine (Image)
Sale No: 376
Lot No:1275
Cat No:4b Sperati
1892, Allegory 5c. green with blue overprint, Sperati forgery with "dropped B" variety, unused, one of only four known copies of the 5c. with the Sperati overprint, small thin in the lower left corner, otherwise fine, signed Sperati / Reproduction (Image)
Sale No: 376
Lot No:1276
Cat No:8 Sperati
1892, Allegory 25c. black on lilac-rose, Sperati forgery with "dropped B" variety, unused, the only known copy the 25c. with the Sperati overprint, fine, signed Sperati / Reproduction (Image)
Sale No: 376
Lot No:1277
Cat No:P1 Sperati
POSTAGE DUE: 1894, Numerals 5c. black, Sperati forgery with "dropped B" variety, unused, the only known copy with the Sperati overprint, fine, signed Sperati / Reproduction (Image)
Französische Kolonien -> Dahomey (Frankreich)
Sale No: 376
Lot No:1278
Cat No:A40 ZS, MS
1912, 10c. on 50 c. brown (Dahomey et Dependances" in red), horizontal gutter block of four, bottom pair with Millesime "0", unused, some perf seperation, a very fine and rare multiple with only three Millésimes pairs printed, signed A. Brun (Image)
Sold...EUR 4,000.00
Sold For 4000
Sale No: 376
Lot No:1279
Cat No:121F
1940, Airmail 2,90 fr. red, marginal horizontal pair, the right stamp with omitted inscription "DAHOMEY", the left with heavily shifted incscription, mint never hinged, fine (Image)
Sale No: 376
Lot No:1280
Cat No:124F
1940, Airmail 6,90 fr. orange with omitted inscription "DAHOMEY", unused, fine and scarce, signed Kessler and Sanabria (Image)
Sale No: 376
Lot No:1281
Cat No:165-66DD
1942, Airmail 10 and 20 fr., each as marginal single with clear double center, mint never hinged, fine (Image)