1851, 1/2 penny rose, thin horizontal ribbed paper, stamp full margins and straight cut with centric mounted nummeral cancel \"21\". Very fine example. Michel 2.200.- (1z)
1851, 1/2 Penny rosa, dünnes waagerecht geripptes Papier, Marke vollrandig und gerade geschnitten mit zentrisch aufgesetztem Nummernstempel "21". Sehr schönes Stück. Mi. 2.200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 520.00
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 06:40:57 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No:7061
Cat No:3
1851, 6 pence black violet. Neat circle cancelled, full margins, very thin paper. Michel cheapest 1.300.- (3)
1897, 5 Dollar Throne anniversary, a little unclean cancellation, otherwise perfect. Michel 800.- (53)
1897, 5 Dollar Thronjubiläum, etwas unsauber gestempelt, sonst einwandfrei. Mi. 800.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No:7711
1851 - 2014. Mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection in illustrated albums. From the beginning mixed collected unused and used, from start of the 60s mint never hinged from subscription sale, supplemented about miniature sheet and stamp booklet. Very high face value.
1851 - 2014. Postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung in Vordruckalben. Anfangs gemischt gesammelt ungebraucht und gestempelt, ab Anfang der 60er Jahre postfrisch aus Abo-Bezug, ergänzt um Kleinbogen und Markenheftchen. Sehr hoher Nominalwert.
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 12:40:46 EST
Newfoundland / Neufundland
Sale No: 196
Lot No:7714
Symbol:**/*/
1857 - 1947. Mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection in the illustrated album. For long periods complete with many good issues, partly also a little specialized. Photos of this collection
1857 - 1947. Postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung im Vordruckalbum. Über weite Strecken komplett mit vielen guten Ausgaben, teils auch etwas spezialisiert.