Canada 1899, Dawson, Yukon Territory, Gold Rush/Winter Mail, cover bearing 2x1c. blue-green from "DAWSON Y.T. DE 23 99" to Woodstock/Ontario and redirected to St.Thomas/Ontario with transit marks "VICTORIA B.C. JA 16 00", "WOODSTOCK ONT. JA 22 00" and "JA 24 00" and arrival mark "ST.THOMAS ONT. JA 25 00", some faults/envelope shortened at right. Condition: Cover Catalog number(s): SG 151 (2) (Image)
Start Bid €80
Closed..Mar-07-2024, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 31
Lot No:376
Canada 1930/1931, 25 June 1930-24 March 1931, registered airmail cover (opened at three sides) "via Aklavik First Flight" from "EDMONTON, ALTA. JUN 25 30" to Herschel Island, not called for and returned to USA, presumably transported by RCMD Dog Sled. On reverse ten (!) postmarks (incl. "HERSCHEL ISLAND" N.W.T. and YUKON) plus Herschel registration mark. Condition: Cover Catalog number(s): SG 274, 281 (Image)
Start Bid €80
Sale No: 31
Lot No:2504
Symbol:vz st
Kanada 1939-1992, Sammlung in 3 Alben mit u.a 37 Stück der 1 Dollar-Münzen aus Silber (überwiegend 500er) und 18 Kursmünzensätzen (davon einer unkomplett und 2 Stück mit je einem Silberdollar). Die Erhaltung ist überwiegend Stempelglanz. Erhaltung: vorzüglich/Stempelglanz/Polierte Platte (Spiegelglanz)
Start Bid €350
Sale No: 31
Lot No:4054
Symbol:g u p
Canada 1868-1991 (ca.), meist gestempelte Sammlung bis 1970er Jahre in Steckalbum, dazu drei weitere Lager- und Dublettenbücher, hier auch postfrisches Material. Netter Grundstock mit mittleren und besseren Werten im Klassikbereich, wie z. B. 16xA*, 23, 36-37, 61, einigen Ganzsachen und Belegen vor 1945. Vgl. einige Abbildungen im Netz. Condition: o (used)/* (mint hinged)/** (mint never hinged)/Cover/postal stationery (Image)
Start Bid €150
Closed..Mar-08-2024, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 31
Lot No:4055
Symbol:p u 1
Canada 1851-1995 (ca.), Partie in 2 Einsteckbüchern mit u.a. Neubraunschweig, Neufundland, Neuschottland und Canada. Der Einlieferer ermittelte einen Michelwert von ca. 2.400,- Euro. Condition: ** (mint never hinged)/* (mint hinged)/(*) (mint without gum)/o (used) (Image)
Start Bid €60
Newfoundland
Sale No: 31
Lot No:370
Symbol:u
Newfoundland 1932, "Transatlantic flight", lightly hinged in outstanding quality, pluri signed and "historical" certificate Fiecchi, scarce semi-classic item. ÷ 1932, "Transatlantik-Flug", sauber ungebraucht mit zartem Falz, mehrfach signiert u. "historisches" Attest Fiecchi, Mi. 350 Condition: * (mint hinged) Catalog number(s): 184 (Image)
Start Bid €100
Sale No: 31
Lot No:371
Newfoundland 11933, "Balbo Flight", 4,50$ yellow, MNH, luxus quality, signed Bolaffi. ÷ 1933, Balbo-Flug postfrisch, sign. Bolaffi, Mi. 400 Condition: ** (mint never hinged) Catalog number(s): 199 (Image)
Start Bid €150
Sale No: 31
Lot No:373
Symbol:b 7
Newfoundland - Air mail 1933, 11 July, First Flight to Wabush-Katsao/Labrador via Seven Islands/Quebec, two flight covers with all related cachets/postmarks on front/on reverse. Condition: Cover/Air mail Catalog number(s): SG 230 (2), 231, 233 (2) (Image)