Back to Asia

Records 1 to 13 of 13

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 172

Asia
China / Volksrepublik China

image Sale No: 172
Lot No:9646
Cat No:667/74

1962, 4 F. To 20 F. "scientist of the old China", complete set to 8 values, neat cancelled with full original gum! Michel 180.- (667/74)
1962, 4 F. bis 20 F. "Wissenschaftler des alten China", kompletter Satz zu 8 Werten, tadellos gestempelt mit voller Originalgummierung!, Mi. 180.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-11-2020, 07:00:00 EST

Kiauchau / Kiautschou Vorläufer

image Sale No: 172
Lot No:5194
Cat No:V5Ia

25 penny yellowish orange, diagonally overprint, faultless stamp with postmark "TSINTAU KIAUTSCHOU ** ", Michel 100,- (V5Ia)
25 Pfennig gelblichorange, diagonaler Aufdruck, tadellose Marke mit Stempel "TSINTAU KIAUTSCHOU **", Michel 100,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

image Sale No: 172
Lot No:5206
Symbol:BS
Cat No:M6II

50 penny bright red brown, nice letter piece with good stamp "TSANGKOU KIAUTSCHOU ** ", expertized Gentzsch, Michel / Steuer 200,- (M6II)
50 Pfennig lebhaftrötlichbraun, schönes Briefstück mit gutem Stempel "TSANGKOU KIAUTSCHOU **", geprüft Gentzsch, Michel/Steuer 200,- (Image 1) (Image)

Kiautschou / Kiautschou

image Sale No: 172
Lot No:5208
Cat No:1I

1 Tsingtau Ausgabe10 penny crown / eagle, China diagonal, overprint 5 Pfg. In type 2, two blue lines, rare in this form, expertized Richter, Michel 160,- ++ ++ (1I)
1 Tsingtau-Ausgabe10 Pfennig Krone/Adler, China diagonal, Aufdruck 5 Pfg. in Type 2, zwei blaue Striche, in dieser Form selten, geprüft Richter, Michel 160,-++ (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 172
Lot No:5215
Cat No:16

3 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition, used "TSINGTAU", expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 240,- (16)
3 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos, gestempelt "TSINGTAU", geprüft Bothe BPP, Michel 240,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 172
Lot No:5217
Cat No:23

40 cents imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned (23)
40 Cents Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 126.00

Sold For 126

image Sale No: 172
Lot No:5219
Cat No:25B

1 $ imperial yacht o. Watermark, perforated 25: 16, centric cancellation single circle postmark "TSINGTAU a 9 / 5 06", faultless condition, very nice intensive colour, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Richter and Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 160,- unrealistic (25B)
1 $ Kaiseryacht o. Wz., gezähnt 25:16, zentrisch gestempelt K1 "TSINGTAU a 9/5 06", tadellose Erhaltung, sehr schöne intensive Farbe, Kabinett, gepr. Richter und Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 160,- unrealistisch (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 172
Lot No:5222
Cat No:27A

2 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, A-perforation, unused with original gumming, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 1.800.- (27A)
2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, A-Zähnung, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 172
Lot No:5224
Cat No:35IA

2 Mark peace printing, used, extremely fine copy, Michel 100,- (35IA)
2 Mark Friedensdruck, gestempelt, Kabinettstück, Michel 100,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

image Sale No: 172
Lot No:5227
Cat No:37IIA PF

2 1/2 Dollar war time printing, perforated 26: 17 with plate flaw "cloud" (retouching between the guys of the first mast) in perfect condition mint never hinged from right margin of sheet (field 8), photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colors, very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. (weak brownish spot only from the margin of sheet. ) " Michel still unknown. (37IIA PF) Certificate
2 1/2 Dollar Kriegsdruck, gezähnt 26:17 mit Plattenfehler "Wolke" (Retusche zwischen den Halteseilen des ersten Mastes) tadellos postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand (Feld 8), Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung. (Schwach bräunlicher Fleck nur aus dem Bogenrand.)" Michel noch unbekannt. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No:10017

1900 - 1919, mint collection with Michel number 1 II, 5-17, 18-27, 28-37. Photos of this collection
1900 - 1919, ungebrauchte Sammlung mit Michelnummer 1II, 5-17, 18-27, 28-37.

Sold...EUR 620.00

Sold For 620

Kiautschou Cancellation / Kiautschou Stempel

image Sale No: 172
Lot No:5234
Cat No:34IA

TIENTSIN (CHINA), foreign cancellation on 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht watermarked (34IA)
TIENTSIN (CHINA), Fremdentwertung auf 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

image Sale No: 172
Lot No:5251
Symbol:BS
Cat No:3I

K. D. MSP No. 40 (SMS Germany) 10 / 6 98, S.O.T.N on letter piece China 10 Pfg. Crown / eagle (3I)
K.D. MSP No. 40 (SMS Deutschland) 10/6 98, klar und zentr. auf Briefstück China 10 Pfg. Krone/Adler (Image 1) (Image)