Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 55
Stamps Togo
Sale No: 55
Lot No:5784
Symbol:u
Cat No:1, 2
Deutsche Kolonien - Togo - Französische Besetzung 1914, 05 (C) auf 3 Pf Kaiseryacht und 10 (C) auf 5 Pf Kaiseryacht, diese mit markantem Druckfehler "0 cassé" (beschädigte Null), jeweils ungebraucht Erhaltung: * (ungebraucht) Katalog-Nummer(n) : 1, 2 (Image)
Closed..Feb-22-2023, 01:00:00 EST
Sale No: 55
Lot No:7888
Cat No:1846/49
Togo 1985, Peace and Human Rights complete set of four (dove of peace, palm tree, mining and sculpture) in an investment lot with about 6.500 (!) sets mostly in part and complete (folded) sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 1846/49, € 123.500,-- + Condition: ** (mint never hinged) Catalog number(s): 1846/49
Closed..Feb-23-2023, 01:00:00 EST
Sale No: 55
Lot No:11310
Symbol:g u 2
Deutsche Kolonien - Togo 1897/1912, kleine Sammlungspartie mit u.a. MiNr. 1/6 gestempelt, Schiffszeichnung bis 3 Mark usw. Erhaltung: o (gestempelt)/* (ungebraucht)/Briefstück This lot is "Gebotslos". The Minimum Bid is 20 €, it will be sold at the HIGHEST BID (not one bidding step above the second highest bid).