5 Zloty, 1936, Probe, Segelschiff, Parchimowicz 148a, NGC - MS 61.
5 zloty, 1936, proof, sailing ship, Parchimowicz 148 a, NGC - MS 61. (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 2,700.00
Sold...EUR 2,700.00
Closed..Nov-25-2022, 06:19:25 EST
Sold For 2700
Sale No: 189
Lot No:980
Polen, 1000 Zlotych 1988, Silber Probe, Königin Hedwig von Anjou, Auflage 2.500 St., Parchimowicz 495a, vz aus PP.
Poland, 1000 zloty 1988, silver proof, Queen Hedwig from Anjou, edition 2.500 St, Parchimowicz 495 a, extremly fine from PP. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-25-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No:6284
Symbol:BS
Cat No:135/36
1919, 5 auf 2 Pfg. (Typ 5) und 10 auf 7 1/2 Pfg. (Feld 16), gestempelt "WITKOWO" auf Briefstücken, gepr. Petriuk, Mi. 400,-
1919, 5 on 2 Pfg. (type 5) and 10 on 7 1/2 Pfg. (field 16), used \"WITKOWO\" on pieces, expertized Petriuk, Michel 400,- (135/36) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No:6945
Symbol:**/*/
1860/2004, postfrische, ungebrauchte und überwiegend gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1 (2), 380-82, 403 u (2), 407 u, 445-47, 617-19 geprüft Krawczyk, 1004 Bogen, 1294-96 KLB, Bl. 1, 2-4, 5 A+B, 9, 10 (2), 11, A I, etc. dazu etwas Vorphila-Briefe, polnische Stempel auf russischen Marken und Belegen, auf selbstgestalteten Blättern in 12 Alben
1860 / 2004, mint never hinged, unused and mainly cancelled collection with among others Michel number 1 (2), 380-82, 403 u (2), 407 u, 445-47, 617-19 expertized Krawczyk, 1004 sheet, 1294-96 minature sheets, souvenir sheet 1, 2-4, 5 A+B, 9, 10 (2), 11, An I, and so on in addition to it a little pre philately covers, Polish stamp on Russian stamps and documents, on self-designed pages in 12 albums Photos of this collection
Sold...EUR 1,400.00
Sold For 1400
Sale No: 189
Lot No:6946
1918 - 1985 (ca.), überwiegend gestempelter Bestand in 10 Einsteckbüchern, diversen Auswahlheften sowie zwei Vordruckalben, dabei auch Blockausgaben, außerdem ein weiteres Vordruckalbum mit Teilsammlung Rumänien.
1918 - 1985 (approximate. ), mainly cancelled inventory in 10 stock books, various selection booklets as well two illustrated albums, with also souvenir sheet issues, besides another illustrated album with part of a collection Romania.
Sale No: 189
Lot No:7058
Symbol:*/o
Kleine Sammlung Ostoberschlesien Nr. 1-20 ükpl., gestempelt ohne Nr. 2 ükpl., dazu Przedborz 11-18 und Luboml I-IV, Mi. 750,-
Small collection East Upper Silesia no. 1-20 more then complete, used without no. 2 more then complete, in addition to it Przedborz 11-18 and Luboml I-IV, Michel 750,-