Europe Poland Local Issues 1918/19 Former German Occupati
Sale No: 383
Lot No:1355
Symbol:Brief
1918, Germania 20 pfg. single and 40 pfg. two singles, fresh color and good perforations, tied by cds. "ALEXANDROWO 27.12.18" to reverse of value declared cover to Warsaw with arrival mark, a very rare and attractive entire with only a few known, signed Rachmanow, Bojanowicz BPP a.o. and certificate Petriuk (2024)
1918, Germania 20 Pfg. einzeln und 40 Pfg. zwei Einzelstücke, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, gebunden mit Tagesstempel. "ALEXANDROWO 27.12.18" auf rückseitigem Brief mit Wertangabe nach Warschau mit Ankunftsstempel, ein sehr seltenes und schönes Ganzstück mit nur wenigen bekannten, signiert Rachmanow, Bojanowicz BPP u.a. und Befund Petriuk (2024)
Germania 30 pfg., former horizontal strip of ten showing the complete setting, seperated between the 5th and 6th stamp, mint never hinged, few light perf seperations, otherwise very fine and rare, signed Mikulksi with certificate (2009) and certificate Petriuk (2023)
Germania 30 Pfg., ehemaliger liegender Zehnerstreifen mit komplettem Satz, getrennt zwischen der 5. und 6. Marke, postfrisch, wenige leichte Trennungen, sonst sehr schön und selten, signiert Mikulksi mit Befund (2009) und Befund Petriuk (2023)
1918, Germania 2½, 7½, 10 and 30 pfg., fresh colors and mostly good perforation, tied by cds. "OSTROW 20.11.18" to registered cover to Warsaw, small corner fault at upper left, otherwise fine and very rare, signed Petriuk with certificate (2024)
1918, Germania 2½, 7½, 10 und 30 Pfg., frische Farben und meist gute Zähnung, gebunden mit Tagesstempel. "OSTROW 20.11.18" auf Einschreibeumschlag nach Warschau, kleiner Eckfehler links oben, sonst tadellos und sehr selten, signiert Petriuk mit Befund (2024)
1918, Germania 10 pfg., two singles and 30 pfg., all tied by cds. "PULTUSK 30.12.18" to registered cover to Zawiercie with straight-line arrival mark, slightly stained, otherwise fine, scarce, signed Petriuk with certificate (2024)
1918, Germania 10 Pfg., zwei Einzelstücke und 30 Pfg., alle gebunden mit Tagesstempel. "PULTUSK 30.12.18" auf eingeschriebenem Briefen nach Zawiercie mit L1 Ankunftsstempel, leicht fleckig, sonst tadellos, selten, signiert Petriuk mit Befund (2024)