Worldwide Stamps and Covers Papal State\Kirchenstaat
Sale No: 106
Lot No:2244
Symbol:͵
Papal State/Vatican - interesting lot mounted on pages from the classic formed with useful issues such as also lawyers Congress 1935, Catholic press and so on. Favorably valued!
KIRCHENSTAAT/VATIKAN - interessante Partie auf Albenblättern ab der Klassik zusammengetragen mit besseren Ausgaben wie z.B. auch Juristenkongress 1935, Katholische Presse usw. Günstig bewertet!
Closed..Feb-20-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 106
Lot No:4816
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:3a
2 Baj. Black on olive green, spectacular strip of six with group distance to the 2. Stamp fresh colors, three sided perfect margins, at the bottom partly touched, on beautiful letter with clean Rhombus stamp with additional red "P. D. " and various transit and arrival postmarks to Savona. A large Old Italy rarity from very nice presentation! Photo expertize Sorani. Sassone approximate 33000,- €.
2 Baj. schwarz auf olivgrün, spektakulärer Sechserstreifen mit Gruppenabstand nach der 2. Marke farbfrisch, dreiseitig perfekt gerandet, unten teils berührt, auf schönem Brief mit sauberen Rautenstempeln mit beigesetztem rotem "P.D." und verschiedenen Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln nach Savona. Eine große Altitalien-Seltenheit von sehr schöner Präsentation! Fotoattest Sorani. Sassone circa 33000,- €. (Image)