1920, Marriage of Princess Charlotte 2 c.- 5 fr., 10 values complete, unused with fresh o.g., very fine; for the set certificate v.d. Weid (2001 as unmounted mint), 5 fr. signed Brun and Calves and certificate Scheller (2020) (Image)
Opening EUR 1,600.00
Sold...EUR 1,700.00
Closed..Apr-19-2021, 04:00:00 EST
Sold For 1700
Sale No: 376
Lot No:1721
Cat No:43
1920, Princes' Wedding 5+5 fr., fresh colour and quite well centered and perforated, unused, very fine, a rare stamp, certificate Scheller
Sale No: 376
Lot No:1722
Cat No:III-IV
1960, Olympic Games / football championship, 5fr. green with and without surcharge, mint never hinged, very fine (Image)
Sold...EUR 4,100.00
Sold For 4100
Sale No: 376
Lot No:1722A
Cat No:Bl. 31UF
1985, Centenary of the first stamp 5 fr. green, imperforated souvenir sheet, mint never hinged, very scarce with only 100 printed, reverse with cachet of the postal museum (Yvert Bl. 33B) (Image)
Sale No: 376
Lot No:1722B
Cat No:Bl.31UF
1985, Centenary of the first stamp 5 fr. violet, imperforated souvenir sheet, mint never hinged, very scarce with only 100 printed, reverse with cachet of the postal museum (Yvert Bl. 33C) (Image)
Sale No: 376
Lot No:10124
1885/2019, postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung, bis auf Mi.-Nr. 43 in den Hauptnummern komplett mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1-10, 11-21, 27-33, 58b, 176b, Bl. 2I, Bl. 3 A+B, Bl. 4 A+B, 502-05 A+B, V, VI, Bl. 7I, Bl. 56 I, viele ungezähnte Blocks wie Bl. 9 U, 10 U, Spezialblöcke wie Philatec 1964, Europa 1964, dazu Kleinbogen, Porto, Markenheftchen etc.
Opening EUR 5,000.00
Sold...EUR 9,000.00
Closed..Apr-20-2021, 04:00:00 EST
Sold For 9000
Sale No: 376
Lot No:10125
1891/1957, kleine ungebrauchte und postfrische Partie, dabei Mi.-Nr. 11-21 ungebraucht sowie 106 Farbproben Ausgabe 1957 Princess Grace
Sale No: 376
Lot No:10126
1938/2000, postfrische Sammlung mit u.a. Bl.3A+B, 4A+B etc., ab 1957 weitgehend komplett (Mi. ca. 6.200,-)
Sale No: 376
Lot No:10127
1954/2000, postfrische Sammlung ab 1962 weitgehend komplett, ab 1982 zusätzlich gestempelt und auch weitgehend komplett (Mi. ca. 6.300,-)
Sale No: 376
Lot No:10128
1981/2000, postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung in beiden Erhaltungen in weiten Teilen kpl. (Mi. ca. 4.500,-)