1873, 4sk. carmine, perf. 14:13½, bright colour, well perforated, mint o.g. with slight hinge remnant, unsigned (Facit 2). (Image)
Start Bid € 50
Closed..Jun-07-2018, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 8
Lot No:1272
Cat No:9AB, 11A, 12AB, 13AB
1876-1901, Lot of 9 unmounted mint stamps of Iceland from the semi classic period, hard to find in unmounted mint. ÷ 1876-1892, Lot Postfrische Marken der Semiklassik Islands, selten in so guter Qualität zu finden. (Image)
Start Bid € 150
Sale No: 8
Lot No:1273
Cat No:refers to 23/34
1904, Berne Printings, 3a. to 100a., complete set of ten values, top marginal bocks of four, bright colours, well perforated, unmounted mint (hinge at margin only), unsigned (Facit 44 N, 49/50 N, 53 N, 57/62 N). (Image)
Start Bid € 500
Sale No: 8
Lot No:1274
Symbol:u
Cat No:26A Fac 45c
1902, 1 Gildi roter Aufdruck auf 5 A grün gezähnt 14:13½. Fotoattest Nielsen. ÷ 1902, 1 Gildi overprint in red on 5 Aur green perforated 14:13½ certificate Nielsen. (Image)
Start Bid € 400
Sale No: 8
Lot No:1279
Cat No:60/62 (4)
1907, Definitives Frederik/Christian, 1kr., 2kr. and 5kr., the three top values each as block of four, bright colours, well perforated, unmounted mint, unsigned (Facit 88/90). (Image)
Start Bid € 450
Sold...EUR 410.00
Sold For 410
Sale No: 8
Lot No:1280
Cat No:69/75
1912, Defnitives Frederik, 5a. to 5kr., complete set of seven values (20a. showing distinctively damaged frame line), bright colors, well perforated, unmounted mint, unsigned (Facit 114/20). (Image)
Start Bid € 130
Sale No: 8
Lot No:1281
Cat No:69/75 (4)
1912, Definitives Frederik, 5a. to 5kr., complete set of seven values as blocks of four, bright colours, well perforated, unmounted mint, unsigned (Facit 114/20). (Image)
Start Bid € 500
Sale No: 8
Lot No:1282
Cat No:83,86-88
1928, ChristianX 1 Eyr, 5 Aur, 6 Aur und 8 Aur mit grossem violettem Kastenstempel "Paquebot" und Nebenstempel "KRISTIANSAND 5 XI 28" auf Couvert gelaufen nach Kobenhavn. (Image)
Start Bid € 80
Sale No: 8
Lot No:1283
Cat No:104/10, 112/13, 119/
1930, "1000 years Althing II", VF mint set, Mi. for ** 400.- ÷ 1930, "1000 J. Althing II", ungebrauchter Satz in tadelloser Erhaltung, Mi. für ** 400,-- (Image)
Start Bid € 60
Sale No: 8
Lot No:6004
Symbol:p u g
1873-2003, Dublettenpartie in 2 Einsteckbüchern mit u.a. vielen besseren älteren und klassischen Werten, viel postgültiger Nominale und einigen guten Dienstmarken. (A2)
Start Bid € 400
Closed..Jun-08-2018, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 8
Lot No:6006
Symbol:u g b
1873-1943, kleine Partie nur besserer Werte und Sätze auf Stecktafeln ab tadelloser Mi.Nr. 4 ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Dabei Mi.Nr. 10 und Mi.Nr. 16 gestempelt, Mi.Nr. 142-46 *, ein Brief frankiert Mi.Nr. 203 EF sowie Dienstmarken ab D 1 ungebraucht. Saubere Erhaltung, hoher Katalogwert (T)
Start Bid € 100
Sale No: 8
Lot No:6007
Symbol:u p
1924/1930, mint lot of three better overprint stamps: 1924 10kr. on 1kr. yellow UNMOUNTED MINT, certificate Daebel BPP (21000 surcharged); 1929 10kr. on 2kr. brown/blue signed Daebel BPP (80000 surcharged); 1930 10kr. on 5kr. brown/blue opinion Daebel BPP (50000 surcharged). Michel nos. 111, 124, 141 (Facit 123, 103, 107) (T)