Germany and German Colonies German Colonies The Mariana Islands\Dt.kol.mariane
Sale No: 111
Lot No:4413
Cat No:4I
20 Pfg. Violet ultramarine, diagonally overprint, having bright colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely fine copy, expertized Dr. Lantelme BPP. Michel 700,- €.
20 Pfg. violettultramarin, diagonaler Aufdruck, farbfrisches und tadellos postfr. Kabinettstück, geprüft Dr. Lantelme BPP. Mi. 700,- €. (Image)
Closed..Aug-18-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 111
Lot No:4421
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:7
3 Pfg. Imperial yacht, faultless block of four from the left lower corner of the sheet with country inscription "the Mariana Islands" on very nice letter piece, centric cancellation "SAIPAN 11.1.01. ". Connoisseurs piece!
3 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, tadelloser Viererblock aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Landesinschrift "MARIANEN" auf sehr schönem Briefstück, zentrisch gest. "SAIPAN 11.1.01.". Liebhaberstück! (Image)
Sale No: 111
Lot No:4423
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:9
10 Pfg. Imperial yacht, faultless block of four from of the right lower corner of the sheet with country inscription "the Mariana Islands" on very nice letter piece, centric cancellation "SAIPAN 11.1.01. ". Connoisseurs piece!
10 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, tadelloser Viererblock aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Landesinschrift "MARIANEN" auf sehr schönem Briefstück, zentrisch gest. "SAIPAN 11.1.01.". Liebhaberstück! (Image)
Sale No: 111
Lot No:4425
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:12
30 Pfg. Imperial yacht, faultless block of four from lower margin with country inscription "the Mariana Islands" on very nice letter piece, centric cancellation "SAIPAN 9.3.01. ". Connoisseurs piece!
30 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, tadelloser Viererblock vom Unterrand mit Landesinschrift "MARIANEN" auf sehr schönem Briefstück, zentrisch gest. "SAIPAN 9.3.01.". Liebhaberstück! (Image)