Soviet Zone District Hand Stamp\Sbz-bezirkshandste District 16 - Eisenach 1, 2\Bezirk 16 - Eisenach 1
Sale No: 111
Lot No:6279
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:178III
50 Pfg. (2) worker with hand stamp 16 Eisenach 1 a, as tenfold mixed franking with 20 pieces allied occupation 50 Pfg. Worker, 3 values defects, on attractive package card from "SCHWARZHAUSEN 2.7.48" to Singwitz. An exceptional attractive and in this kind extreme scarce of the same value-level franking combination! (handbook no. 25 d).
50 Pfg. (2) Arbeiter mit Handstempel 16 Eisenach 1a, als Zehnfach-Mischfrankatur mit 20 Stück Alliierte Besetzung 50 Pfg. Arbeiter, 3 Werte Beanstandungen, auf attraktiver Paketkarte von "SCHWARZHAUSEN 2.7.48" nach Singwitz. Eine außergewöhnlich attraktive und in dieser Form äußerst seltene wertstufengleiche Frankaturkombination! (Handbuch Nr.25d). (Image)
Closed..Aug-18-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 111
Lot No:6280
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:SDP2aIII
50 Pfg. (2) and 80 Pfg. Worker with hand stamp 16 Eisenach 1, fresh colours and very well perforated as additional franking on tracing service postal stationery 2 RM. From "Eisenach 30.6.48" to the tracing service for missing person German in Berlin. A very nice copy of this popular tracing service cards. (handbook no. 25 d), expertized Heintze BPP.
50 Pfg. (2) und 80 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Handstempel 16 Eisenach 1, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt als Zusatzfrankatur auf Suchdienst-Ganzsache 2 RM. von "EISENACH 30.6.48" an den Suchdienst für vermisste Deutsche in Berlin. Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser gesuchten Suchdienstkarten. (Handbuch Nr.25d), geprüft Heintze BPP. (Image)