Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies / Deutsch-Ostafrika Stempel / German East Africa Can
Sale No: 176
Lot No:4988
Cat No:32
MUSOMA DOA 22. 5 ??, auf 7 ½ Heller Kaiseryacht, zentraler Abschlag, geprüft Bothe und Fotoattest Eichele "echt und einwandfrei _ sehr seltene Entwertung" - Spitzenstück dieser gesuchten Abstempelung, ARGE 750,-
MUSOMA DOA 22.5 ??, on 7 ½ Heller imperial yacht, more central strike, expertized Bothe and photo expertize Eichele "genuine and immaculate _ very scarce cancellation" - top piece of this popular cancellation, study group 750,- (32) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-25-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 176
Lot No:5004
URUNDI DOA - Teilabschlag auf 7 ½ Heller Kaiseryacht, geprüft Bothe, die seltenste Abstempelung von DOA - nur sehr wenige Exemplare bekannt ARGE 1.500,-
URUNDI DOA - partial cancel on 7 ½ Heller imperial yacht, expertized Bothe, the rarest cancellation from DOA - only very few examples known study group 1,500.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 176
Lot No:5006
Symbol:BS
UTETE DOA 12. 11 14 auf Briefstück 7 ½ Heller Kaiseryacht, zentraler Abschlag signiert Dr. O. und Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "echt in fehlerfreier Erhaltung", gesuchte Abstempelung ARGE 400,-
UTETE DOA 12.11 14 on letter piece 7 ½ Heller imperial yacht, more central strike signed Dr. O. And photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "genuine in perfect condition", sought cancellation study group 400,- Certificate(Image 1)(Image)