Germany and German Colonies Caroline Islands / Karolinen
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3641
Cat No:2I
5 Pfg crown / eagle oblique overprint unused, certificate Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2009) " the stamp shows deep rich colors, perforated and. . . In faultless, unused condition, unrepaired. " and guarantee certificate Borek, Michel 750,- (2I) Certificate 5 Pfg Krone/Adler Schrägaufdruck ungebraucht, Attest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2009) " die Marke ist farbfrisch, gezähnt und ... In fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung, nicht repariert." und Garantieattest Borek, Michel 750,- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-07-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3642
Cat No:2I
5 Pf. in type I with stamp YAP 7 / 2 01, signed Carl H. Lange, in perfect condition, Michel 750,-- (2I) 5 Pf. in Typ I mit Stpl. YAP 7/2 01, sign. Carl H. Lange, tadellos, Mi. 750,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3645
Cat No:3I
10 Pf. red carmine, used, Michel 160.- (3I) 10 Pf. rotkarmin, gest., Mi. 160.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3646
Cat No:4I
20 Pfg crown / eagle diagonal overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 200.- (4I) 20 Pfg Krone/Adler Diagonalaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)(Image)
25 Pf diagonal overprint neat cancelled "PONAPE 17 / 10 99", photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "the cancellation is date-appropriate. The stamp shows deep rich colors, perfect perforated and except for one tiny, approximate 1 mm large, viewed clearer place in faultless, used condition. " Michel 3.400.- (5I) Certificate 25 Pf Diagonalaufdruck sauber gestempelt "PONAPE 17/10 99", Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "Die Entwertung ist zeitgerecht. Die Marke ist farbfrisch, einwandfrei gezähnt und bis auf eine winzige, ca. 1 mm große, in der Durchsicht hellere Stelle in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 3.400.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 620.00
Sold For 620
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3649
Cat No:6I
50 Pfg crown / eagle with oblique overprint, outstanding quality mint never hinged from lower margin, signed on the base Steuer BPP, Michel 1800,- (6I) 50 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Schrägaufdruck, Luxus postfrisch von Unterrand, tiefst geprüft Steuer BPP, Michel 1800,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3651
Symbol:BS
Cat No:6I
50 Pf diagonal overprint in perfect condition on piece, used "SAIPAN 14 / 11 00 the Mariana Islands", photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect perforated and in faultless, used condition. " Michel 1800,-- (6I) Certificate 50 Pf Diagonalaufdruck tadellos auf Briefstück, gestempelt "SAIPAN 14/11 00 MARIANEN", Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 1800,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3653
Cat No:1/6II
3 - 50 Pfg crown / eagle steep overprint, 6 values complete, 10 Pfg with left upper corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 550.- (1/6II) 3 - 50 Pfg Krone/Adler Steilaufdruck, 6 Werte komplett, 10 Pfg mit linker oberer Bogenecke, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 550.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 410.00
Sold For 410
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3657
Cat No:7/19
3 Pfg - 5 M. imperial yacht, 13 values complete, the 5 Pfg with lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized BPP, Michel 800.- (7/19) 3 Pfg - 5 M. Kaiseryacht, 13 Werte komplett, die 5 Pfg mit Unterrand, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. BPP, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 230.00
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3659
Cat No:17
2 Mark imperial yacht used PONAPE, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 100,- (17) 2 Mark Kaiseryacht gestempelt PONAPE, gepr. Bothe BPP, Michel 100,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 48.00
Sold For 48
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3660
Symbol:BS
Cat No:18
3 Mark imperial yacht in perfect condition on piece, expertized Fischer, Michel 170.- (18) 3 Mark Kaiseryacht tadellos auf Briefstück, gepr. Fischer, Mi. 170.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3661
Cat No:19
5 Mark imperial yacht, outstanding quality mint never hinged, lower margin with water cross, signed on the base Bothe BPP, Michel 700,- (19) 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Luxus postfrisch, Unterrand mit Wasserkreuz, tiefst geprüft Bothe BPP, Michel 700,- (Image 1)(Image)