Sale No: 383
Lot No:10426
Symbol:Postf
1865/2010 (ca.), extensive mint never hinged/unused and used collection neatly housed in 7 albums, many cpl. sets together with some modern booklets MNH, miniature sheets, FDCs, covers and a selection of early postal stationeries etc.; mostly fine to very fine condition
1865/2010 (ca.), umfangreiche postfrische, ungebrauchte und gebrauchte Sammlung sauber untergebracht in 7 Alben, viele kpl. Sätze zusammen mit einigen modernen Markenheftchen, Blocks, FDCs, Briefen und einer Auswahl an frühen Ganzsachen etc.; meist tadellose bis sehr gute Erhaltung
Closed..Mar-20-2024, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10427
Symbol:Postf
1924/2008, comprehensive mint never hinged holding in 15 albums, incl. airmails, parcel and railway stamps, many better sets and items like Luxemburg Mi.-Nr. Bl. 7, Netherlands some good values, Belgium with a selection of modern cpl. sheets in two albums, together with some booklets and miniature sheets, etc.; overall in excellent condition
1924/2008, reichhaltiger postfrischer Bestand in 15 Alben, inkl. Luftpost, Paket- und Eisenbahnmarken, viele bessere Sätze und Posten wie Luxemburg Mi.-Nr. Bl. 7, Niederlande einige gute Werte, Belgien mit einer Auswahl an modernen kpl. Bögen in zwei Alben, dazu einige Markenheftchen und Gedenkblöcke, etc.; insgesamt in guter Erhaltung