1 Kr. Black, Sperati-forgery, large margins all around on very nice letter piece with clear adornment two ring cancel "REGENSBURG".
1 Kr. schwarz, Sperati-Fälschung, allseits breitrandig auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit klarem Zier-K2 "REGENSBURG". (Image)
Closed..Nov-24-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 112
Lot No:2708
Symbol:͵
Cat No:1IIa
The best looking pair of the black Einser: 1 Kr. Gray black, plate II, horizontal pair wonderful fresh colours, various corrections, with two perfect centered and razor-sharp mounted closed millwheel postmarks "339 (SULZHEIM) ". It is a matter herewith about the best looking us known copy of the black Einser from not to be surpassed exceptional optical effect. Besides is an on of this issue very rare cancellation of a small post office locality. A Honor for each Bavaria collection! Photo expertize "AUß ERORDENTLICH nice" Georg Buehler and newest photo expertize "a visually especially attractive copy" Sem BPP.
DAS ATTRAKTIVSTE PAAR DES SCHWARZEN EINSERS: 1 Kr. grauschwarz, Platte II, waagerechtes Paar wundervoll farbfr., diverse Korrekturen, mit zwei ideal zentrischen und gestochen klar aufgesetzten geschlossenen Mühlradstempeln "339 (SULZHEIM)". Es handelt sich hierbei um das attraktivste uns bekannte Exemplar des Schwarzen Einsers von nicht zu überbietender herausragender optischer Wirkung. Zudem handelt es sich um eine auf dieser Ausgabe sehr seltenen Abstempelung eines kleinen Postortes. Eine Zierde für jede Bayern-Sammlung! Fotoattest "AUßERORDENTLICH SCHÖN" Georg Bühler und neuestes Fotoattest "EIN OPTISCH BESONDERS ATTRAKTIVES EXEMPLAR" Sem BPP. (Image)
Opening EUR 4,000.00
Sold...EUR 4,600.00
Sold For 4600
Sale No: 112
Lot No:2717
Symbol:͵
Cat No:7
18 Kr. Yellow orange, an on all sides having enormous margins Record piece with four full cutting lines, as well neat and clear mounted open millwheel postmark "356 (Nuremberg) ". A dreamlike beautiful copy, like it in this quality cut can hardly ever be offered. The Americans would call this stamp "GEM QUALITY". Such pieces become by comparable American stamps to high four and five place Prices traded. A definitely exception copy for the highest standards! Photo expertize "margin giant! Genuine and immaculate" Sem BPP.
18 Kr. gelborange, ein allseits riesenrandiges Rekordstück mit vier vollen Schnittlinien, sowie sauber und klar aufgesetztem offenem Mühlradstempel "356 (NÜRNBERG)". Ein traumhaft schönes Exemplar, wie es in dieser Schnittqualität so gut wie nie angeboten werden kann. Die Amerikaner würden diese Marke als "GEM QUALITY" bezeichnen. Derartige Stücke werden bei vergleichbaren amerikanischen Marken zu hohen vier- und fünfstelligen Preisen gehandelt. Ein absolutes Ausnahmestück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotobefund "RANDRIESE! ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Sem BPP. (Image)