2025 nh French zone - very nice and cultivated mint never hinged collection on Lindner hingeless preprinted pages, in the number of a major listing complete with all issued stamps including the good postage stamps sets, red cross sets, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair, red cross souvenir sheets and so on. The Constance stamp from Baden is in of the rare type II available. Wonderful quality object!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - sehr schöne und gepflegte postfr. Sammlung auf Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern, in den Hauptnummern komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken inklusive den guten Freimarkenserien, Rotes Kreuz-Sätzen, Freiburg-Blockpaar, Rotes Kreuz-Blocks etc. Die Konstanz-Marke von Baden ist in der seltenen Type II vorhanden. Herrliches Qualitäts-Objekt!

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2027 French zone - superb used collection, in the number of a major listing complete with all issued stamps and souvenir sheets on Lindner preprinted pages including the good postage stamps sets, red cross sets, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair, red cross souvenir sheets and so on, all still not expertized, therefore stamp without guarantee. Favorable opportunity! Michel approximate 8900,- €.

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - prächtige gest. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken und Blocks auf Lindner-Vordruckblättern inklusive den guten Freimarkenserien, Rotes Kreuz-Sätzen, Freiburg-Blockpaar, Rotes Kreuz-Blocks etc., alles noch ungeprüft, daher Stempel ohne Garantie. Günstige Gelegenheit! Mi. circa 8900,- €.

Start Bid €700

SOLD for €700.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2058 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover French zone - extensive inventory in two large stock books, as well numerous postal stamps, often multiple, with also blocks of four and multiples. Besides Baden Freiburg-souvenir sheet cut with plate flaw V in perfect condition mint never hinged (Michel 300,- €) and so on.

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - reichhaltiger Bestand in zwei großen Einsteckbüchern, dabei zahlreiche Freimarken-Ausgaben, oft vielfach, dabei auch Viererblocks und Einheiten. Außerdem Baden Freiburg-Block geschnitten mit Plattenfehler V tadellos postfr. (Mi. 300,- €) usw.

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2071 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover French zone - interesting and extensive inventory in four Lindner ring binder accommodated with lots of material on stock pages respectively pages with mounts. As well an extensive part generally issue including gutters, Baden with a lot of material, numerous postal stamps, also the 3. Postage stamps set, Freiburg set three times, Rhineland-Palatinate with a great many postage stamps values, also the 3. Postal stamps issue, red cross set, as well Wuerttemberg with a very extensive part postal stamps including the 3. Postal stamps issue, partly multiple available. Interesting inventory!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - interessanter und umfangreicher Bestand in vier Lindner-Ringbindern untergebracht mit sehr viel Material auf Einstecktafeln bzw. Falzlosblättern. Dabei ein reichhaltiger Teil Allgemeine Ausgabe inklusive Zwischenstegen, Baden mit viel Material, zahlreichen Freimarken-Ausgaben, dabei auch die 3. Freimarkenserie, Freiburg-Satz dreimal, Rheinland-Pfalz mit sehr vielen Freimarkenwerten, dabei auch die 3. Freimarken-Ausgabe, Rotes Kreuz-Satz, sowie Württemberg mit einem sehr umfangreichen Teil Freimarken-Ausgaben inklusive der 3. Freimarken-Ausgabe, teils mehrfach vorhanden. Interessanter Bestand!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2117 French zone - nice and extensive used collection on KABE pages. As well better issues, many complete sets and so on. Including Baden Freiburg set, Goethe set, Schurz, Rhineland-Palatinate red cross set, Goethe set, Wuerttemberg 3. Postage stamps set and so on. Favorable!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - schöne und reichhaltige gest. Sammlung auf KA/BE-Blättern. Dabei bessere Ausgaben, viele komplette Serien etc. inklusive Baden Freiburg-Satz, Goethe-Serie, Schurz, Rheinland-Pfalz Rotes Kreuz-Satz, Goethe-Serie, Württemberg 3. Freimarkenserie usw. Günstig!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2121 French zone - neat cancelled collection with numerous different issues in the spring back binder on lighthouse hingeless preprinted pages, stamp without guarantee, as well better issues, including generally issue, Baden 3. Postage stamps set, Freiburg set, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair expertized Schlegel BPP, Goethe set, Schurz, Rhineland Palatinate Goethe set, auxiliary work Ludwigshafen, Wuerttemberg 3. Postal stamps issue, Goethe set and so on. Favorable valued!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - sauber gest. Sammlung mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Ausgaben im Klemmbinder auf Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern, Stempel ohne Garantie, dabei bessere Ausgaben, inklusive Allgemeine Ausgabe, Baden 3. Freimarkenserie, Freiburg-Satz, Freiburg-Blockpaar geprüft Schlegel BPP, Goethe-Serie, Schurz, Rheinland Pfalz Goethe-Serie, Hilfswerk Ludwigshafen, Württemberg 3. Freimarken-Ausgabe, Goethe-Serie usw. Günstig bewertet!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2211 nh French zone - clean mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing complete on Lindner hingeless preprinted pages including all postal stamps, red cross sets, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair, red cross souvenir sheets and so on. A very nice object!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - saubere postfr. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett auf Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern inklusive allen Freimarken-Ausgaben, Rotes Kreuz-Sätzen, Freiburg-Blockpaar, Rotes Kreuz-Blocks etc. Ein sehr schönes Objekt!

Start Bid €400

SOLD for €400.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2224 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover French zone - nice collection, all mainly mint never hinged formed and in the number of a major listing complete including all postal stamps, red cross sets, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair, all red cross souvenir sheets and so on. Very favorable!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - saubere Sammlung, ganz überwiegend postfr. zusammengetragen und in den Hauptnummern komplett inklusive allen Freimarken-Ausgaben, Rotes Kreuz-Sätzen, Freiburg-Blockpaar, allen Rotes Kreuz-Blocks etc. Sehr günstig!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2269 nh French zone - very nice mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing complete on Lindner T hingeless preprinted pages with all postal stamps, red cross sets, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair, red cross souvenir sheets and so on. A maintained object!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - sehr schöne postfr. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett auf Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern mit allen Freimarken-Ausgaben, Rotes Kreuz-Serien, Freiburg-Blockpaar, Rotes Kreuz-Blocks usw. Ein gepflegtes Objekt!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2279 imageFrench zone / currency reform - very nice exhibition special collection \"the currency reform 1948\" clean mounted on pages with inscription mounted. As well extraordinary documents, scarce frankings, interesting franking combinations, multiple franking and so on. The using up as tenfold frankings was in of the French zone not really allows, was however partial tolerated. The tenfold frankings this issues are rare and covers hereof become rare offered. These extraordinary collection includes 18 tenfold frankings, from which two from the post office clerk objects to were. In this richness almost never offered!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE/WÄHRUNGSREFORM - sehr schöne Ausstellungs-Spezialsammlung "DIE WÄHRUNGSREFORM 1948" sauber auf Albenblättern mit Beschriftung aufgezogen. Dabei außergewöhnliche Belege, seltene Frankaturen, interessante Frankatur-Kombinationen, Mehrfachfrankaturen etc. Der Aufbrauch als Zehnfachfrankaturen war in der Französischen Zone eigentlich nicht gestattet, wurde aber teilweise geduldet. Die Zehnfachfrankaturen dieser Ausgaben sind selten und Briefe hiervon werden nicht häufig angeboten. Diese außergewöhnliche Kollektion beinhaltet 18 Zehnfachfrankaturen, wovon zwei von den Postbeamten beanstandet wurden. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit fast nie angeboten! (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) image image image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2314 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover French zone - extensive lot in a large stockbook as well on further stock pages with lots of material, as well Baden red cross set, 3. Postage stamps set, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair, Rhineland-Palatinate 3. Postage stamps set, red cross set and much further material. Favorable!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - reichhaltige Partie im großen Einsteckbuch sowie auf weiteren Einsteckblättern mit sehr viel Material, dabei Baden Rotes Kreuz-Satz, 3. Freimarkenserie, Freiburg-Blockpaar, Rheinland-Pfalz 3. Freimarkenserie, Rotes Kreuz-Satz und viel weiteres Material. Günstig!

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2342 on coverusedx French zone - interesting lot packed in a carton with issues mounted on pages, stock cards and in bags. As well better issues, red cross sets, red cross souvenir sheets, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair, much used material and so on. Treasure trove!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - interessante Partie im Karton untergebracht mit Ausgaben auf Albenblättern, Einsteckkarten und in Tüten. Dabei bessere Ausgaben, Rotes Kreuz-Serien, Rotes Kreuz-Blocks, Freiburg-Blockpaar, viel gest. Material etc. Fundgrube!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2351 French zone - nice used collection on lighthouse hingeless preprinted pages, in the number of a major listing complete, still not expertized, therefore stamp without guarantee. Included are all postage stamp issues, special- and commemorative sets including the red cross sets, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair, all red cross souvenir sheets and so on. Michel approximate 8900,- €.

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - schöne gest. Sammlung auf Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern, in den Hauptnummern komplett, noch ungeprüft, daher Stempel ohne Garantie. Enthalten sind alle Freimarkenausgaben, Sonder- und Gedenksätze inklusive den Rotes Kreuz-Sätzen, Freiburg-Blockpaar, alle Rotes Kreuz-Blocks etc. Mi. circa 8900,- €.

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2431 nh French zone - clean mint never hinged collection, complete with all issued stamps on lighthouse hingeless preprinted pages. With also all postage stamps sets, red cross sets, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair, red cross souvenir sheets also the scarce Constance II. A maintained quality object!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - saubere postfr. Sammlung, komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken auf Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern. Dabei auch alle Freimarkenserien, Rotes Kreuz-Sätze, Freiburg-Blockpaar, Rotes Kreuz-Blocks und auch die seltene Konstanz II. Ein gepflegtes Qualitäts-Objekt!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2480 nh French zone - cultivated mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing complete on lighthouse hingeless preprinted pages including the 3. Postage stamps sets, red cross sets, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair, red cross souvenir sheets and so on. A very nice object!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - gepflegte postfr. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern lückenlos komplett auf Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern inklusive den 3. Freimarkenserien, Rotes Kreuz-Sätzen, Freiburg-Blockpaar, Rotes Kreuz-Blocks usw. Ein sehr schönes Objekt!

Start Bid €300

SOLD for €300.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2532 nh French zone - nice mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing complete including the Constance II on hingeless preprinted pages with all good issues, postage stamps sets, red cross sets, all souvenir sheets and so on. Additional as well the Constance I on nice special card with appropriate special cancel. Magnificent object!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - schöne postfr. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett inklusive der Konstanz II auf Falzlos-Vordruckblättern mit allen guten Ausgaben, Freimarkenserien, Rotes Kreuz-Sätzen, allen Blocks etc. Zusätzlich auch noch die Konstanz I auf schöner Sonderkarte mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel. Prächtiges Objekt!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2599 nh French zone - nice mint never hinged collection, complete with all issued stamps on lighthouse hingeless preprinted pages. Also the scarce Constance II, all postage stamps sets, red cross sets, all souvenir sheets and so on. A maintained object!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - schöne postfr. Sammlung, komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken auf Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern. Dabei auch die seltene Konstanz II, alle Freimarkenserien, Rotes Kreuz-Sätze, sämtliche Blocks usw. Ein gepflegtes Objekt!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2669 nh French zone - nice and extensive mint never hinged collection, nearly complete in the Lindner T hingeless printed form ring binder. As well Baden with red cross set, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair, red cross souvenir sheet, Rhineland-Palatinate red cross set in blocks of four, red cross souvenir sheet in both types, Wuerttemberg 3. Postage stamps set, red cross souvenir sheet and so on. Very nice object!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - schöne und reichhaltige postfr. Sammlung, nahezu komplett im Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder. Dabei Baden mit Rotes Kreuz-Satz, Freiburg-Blockpaar, Rotes Kreuz-Block, Rheinland-Pfalz Rotes Kreuz-Satz in Viererblocks, Rotes Kreuz-Block in beiden Typen, Württemberg 3. Freimarkenserie, Rotes Kreuz-Block usw. Sehr schönes Objekt!

Start Bid €300

SOLD for €300.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2671 French zone - extensive used collection in a large stockbook with useful issues, stamp without guarantee, as well Baden third postage stamps set (40 Pfg. Expertized Schlegel BPP), Freiburg set, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair, Constance I, Goethe set, Schurz, Rhineland-Palatinate third postage stamps issue, Wuerttemberg third postage stamps set (80 Pfg. And 90 Pfg. Expertized Schlegel BPP), Goethe set and so on. Favorable!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - reichhaltige gest. Sammlung im großen Einsteckbuch mit besseren Ausgaben, Stempel ohne Garantie, dabei Baden dritte Freimarkenserie (40 Pfg. geprüft Schlegel BPP), Freiburg-Satz, Freiburg-Blockpaar, Konstanz I, Goetheserie, Schurz, Rheinland-Pfalz dritte Freimarkenausgabe, Württemberg dritte Freimarkenserie (80 Pfg. und 90 Pfg. geprüft Schlegel BPP), Goethesatz usw. Günstig!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2702 nh French zone - clean mint never hinged lot on stock cards with sought-after issues. As well Baden Freiburg souvenir sheet pair, Rhineland-Palatinate red cross souvenir sheet, red cross set, Wuerttemberg 3. Postage stamps set, red cross set twice, numerous Goethe sets of all three areas and so on. Michel approximate 2700,- €.

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - saubere postfr. Partie auf Einsteckkarten mit gesuchten Ausgaben. Dabei Baden Freiburg-Blockpaar, Rheinland-Pfalz Rotes Kreuz-Block, Rotes Kreuz-Satz, Württemberg 3. Freimarkenserie, Rotes Kreuz-Satz zweimal, zahlreiche Goethe-Serien aller drei Gebiete usw. Mi. circa 2700,- €.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM