1619 nh imageFrench polynesia - 1958 / 92, very nice and extensive mint never hinged collection in two Lindner ring binder with numerous sought-after issues, better sets and souvenir sheets. With also International Telecommunication Union 1965, anniversary souvenir sheet 1968, Napoleon 1969, paintings set 1970, athletics souvenir sheet 1971, paintings set 1972 and numerous further popular issues, many nice painting stamps and so on. A wonderful object this favorite area!

FRANZÖSISCH-POLYNESIEN - 1958/92, sehr schöne und reichhaltige postfr. Sammlung in zwei Lindner-Ringbindern mit zahlreichen gesuchten Ausgaben, besseren Serien und Blocks. Dabei auch Fernmeldeunion 1965, Jahrestag-Block 1968, Napoleon 1969, Gemäldeserie 1970, Sport-Block 1971, Gemäldeserie 1972 und zahlreiche weitere gesuchte Ausgaben, viele schöne Gemäldemarken usw. Ein wundervolles Objekt dieses beliebten Gebietes! (imagea) image

Start Bid €1300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2550 nh/⊙ French polynesia - 1958 / 96, very nice and rich collection in the spring back binder with numerous different issues, many complete sets, numerous mint never hinged sets, lovely subjects, good special- and commemorative issues, painting stamps, souvenir sheets and so on. A very nice collection this favorite area!

FRANZÖSISCH-POLYNESIEN - 1958/96, sehr schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung im Klemmbinder mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Ausgaben, vielen kompletten Serien, zahlreichen postfr. Serien, herrlichen Motiven, guten Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, Gemäldemarken, Blocks usw. Eine sehr schöne Sammlung dieses beliebten Gebietes!

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
French Zone\Französische Zone
2R nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/✉ S1/2 imageFrench zone - wonderful exhibition special collection of the general issue in three safe ring binder very fine with inscription mounted. As well numerous top pieces including large rarities as for instance Secretary of State souvenir sheets, Artist block, the two of them extremely rarely special prints (Michel no. S1 / 2), interesting covers and so on. A magnificent object this favorite area with exceptional substance, all mainly mint never hinged formed, little in the way of unused. A rarely beautiful object, which you should visit and calculate in detail!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - wundervolle Ausstellungs-Spezialsammlung der Allgemeinen Ausgabe in drei Safe-Ringbindern sehr schön mit Beschriftung aufgezogen. Dabei zahlreiche Spitzenstücke inklusive großen Raritäten wie z.B. Ministerblocks, Künstlerblocks, die beiden extrem seltenen Sonderdrucke (Mi.Nr. S1/2), interessante Briefe etc. Ein großartiges Objekt dieses beliebten Gebietes mit herausragender Substanz, ganz überwiegend postfr. zusammengetragen, nur wenig ungebraucht. Ein selten schönes Objekt, welches Sie eingehend besichtigen und kalkulieren sollten! (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) (imageac) (imagead) (imageae) (imageaf) (imageag) (imageah) (imageai) (imageaj) (imageak) (imageal) (imageam) (imagean) (imageao) (imageap) (imageaq) (imagear) (imageas) (imageat) (imageau) (imageav) (imageaw) image image image

Start Bid €20000

SOLD for €16,000.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
7S nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover French zone - rich collection in two ring binder, as well mounted on pages accommodated. As well a nice collection in the number of a major listing complete and almost exclusively mint never hinged formed, as well also an extensive part used issues including many expertized values, as well Rhineland-Palatinate red cross set with photo certificate Schlegel BPP, Wuerttemberg red cross souvenir sheet with photo certificate Straub BPP, as well as well duplicates. Please check carefully!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - reichhaltige Sammlung in zwei Ringbindern, sowie auf Albenblättern untergebracht. Dabei eine schöne Kollektion in den Hauptnummern komplett und fast ausschließlich postfr. zusammengetragen, sowie auch ein umfangreicher Teil gest. Ausgaben inklusive vielen geprüften Werten, dabei Rheinland-Pfalz Rotes Kreuz-Satz mit Fotoattest Schlegel BPP, Württemberg Rotes Kreuz-Block mit Fotoattest Straub BPP, sowie auch noch Dubletten. Bitte eingehend besichtigen!

Start Bid €500

SOLD for €1,100.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
11N ✉/nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/⊙ French zone - extensive collection, specialized formed in four large ring binders clean made up. With also approximate 800 covers and cards with many attractive documents, interesting frankings and special feature, better cancellations as for instance provisional cancel \"NITTEL\", better frankings, as well also an extensive part stamp issues including souvenir sheets. A magnificent object!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - umfangreiche Sammlung, spezialisiert zusammengetragen in vier großen Ringordnern sauber aufgezogen. Dabei auch circa 800 Briefe und Karten mit vielen reizvollen Belegen, interessanten Frankaturen und Besonderheiten, besseren Abstempelungen wie z.B. Notstempel "NITTEL", besseren Frankaturen, sowie auch ein umfangreicher Teil Markenausgaben inklusive Blocks. Ein prächtiges Objekt!

Start Bid €4500

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
22C French zone - interesting lot of approximate 100 covers, cards and postal stationery. As well interesting documents, registered, various postage steps, gutters and so on.

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - interessante Partie von circa 100 Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen. Dabei interessante Belege, Einschreiben, verschiedene Portostufen, Zwischenstege usw.

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €210.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
22Y nh French zone - extensive lot of the general issue in the stockbook with lots of material. As well a large number gutters, many blocks of four, margin copies and corners of the sheet and so on. Please have a look!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - reichhaltige Partie der Allgemeinen Ausgabe im Einsteckbuch mit sehr viel Material. Dabei eine große Anzahl Zwischenstege, viele Viererblocks, Randstücke und Bogenecken usw. Bitte besichtigen!

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €140.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
35H nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/✉ imageFrench zone - interesting and rich collection mounted on pages, in the number of a major listing complete with a lot of better issues including all souvenir sheets, red cross sets, postage stamp issues, and so on. Reasonable conservative estimated. A favorable opportunity!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung auf Albenblättern, in den Hauptnummern komplett mit vielen besseren Ausgaben inklusive allen Blocks, Rotes Kreuz-Sätzen, Freimarkenausgaben, etc. Inhaltsgerecht zurückhaltend bewertet. Eine günstige Gelegenheit! (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) image image image

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
35R nh French zone - nice mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing complete in the ring binder on safe hingeless preprinted pages including all postage stamp issues, red cross sets, all souvenir sheets and so on. A maintained object!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - schöne postfr. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett im Ringordner auf Safe-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern inklusive allen Freimarkenausgaben, Rotes Kreuz-Sätzen, allen Blocks usw. Ein gepflegtes Objekt!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
98R ✉/nh French zone / New Saar - interesting lot in the ring binder, predominantly documents, as well nice frankings, maximum cards, Saar Day of the Postage Stamp 1950 twice as maximum card, French zone souvenir sheets with plate flaws expertized Schlegel BPP and so on. Favorable!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE/NEUSAAR - interessante Partie im Ringbinder, vorwiegend Belege, dabei schöne Frankaturen, Maximumkarten, Saar Tag der Briefmarke 1950 zweimal als Maximumkarte, Französische Zone Blocks mit Plattenfehlern geprüft Schlegel BPP usw. Günstig!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
101 nh imageFrench zone - interesting mint never hinged special collection of the general issue on lighthouse pages made up, as well various colours and paper types, numerous gutter blocks of four including the 10 Pfg. Coat of arms, multiples with sheet numbers and dates of printing, gutters, also the 10 Pfg. In an unit to 19 values with two gutters and sheet number and so on. A magnificent object!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - interessante postfr. Spezialsammlung der Allgemeinen Ausgabe auf Leuchtturm-Blättern aufgezogen, dabei verschiedene Farben und Papiersorten, zahlreiche Zwischensteg-Viererblocks inklusive der 10 Pfg. Wappen, Einheiten mit Bogennummern und Druckdaten, Zwischenstegen, dabei auch die 10 Pfg. in einer Einheit zu 19 Werten mit zwei Zwischenstegen und Bogennummer etc. Ein prächtiges Objekt! (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) image image image

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
102 nh French zone - nice mint never hinged collection on lighthouse pages with plenty of better issues, as well Baden 3. Postage stamps set, red cross set and red cross souvenir sheet, Freiburg set and Freiburg souvenir sheet pair, Rhineland-Palatinate 3. Postage stamps set, red cross set and red cross souvenir sheet, Wuerttemberg 3. Postage stamps set, red cross set and red cross souvenir sheet and so on. Favorable!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - schöne postfr. Sammlung auf Leuchtturm-Blättern mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, dabei Baden 3. Freimarkenserie, Rotes Kreuz-Satz und Rotes Kreuz-Block, Freiburg-Satz und Freiburg-Blockpaar, Rheinland-Pfalz 3. Freimarkenserie, Rotes Kreuz-Satz und Rotes Kreuz-Block, Württemberg 3. Freimarkenserie, Rotes Kreuz-Satz und Rotes Kreuz-Block etc. Günstig!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
144 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover French zone - rich collection on Schaubek preprinted pages in the number of a major listing more then complete formed, with also all postage stamps sets, special- and commemorative issues, red cross sets, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair, red cross souvenir sheets and so on. Favorable valued!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - reichhaltige Sammlung auf Schaubek-Vordruckblättern in den Hauptnummern überkomplett zusammengetragen, dabei auch alle Freimarkenserien, Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, Rotes Kreuz-Sätze, Freiburg-Blockpaar, Rotes Kreuz-Blocks etc. Günstig bewertet!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
163 nh French zone - nice mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing complete on safe hingeless preprinted pages including all postage stamps sets, red cross sets, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair, red cross souvenir sheets and so on. A very nice quality object!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - schöne postfr. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett auf Safe-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern inklusive allen Freimarkenserien, Rotes Kreuz-Sätzen, Freiburg-Blockpaar, Rotes Kreuz-Blocks usw. Ein sehr schönes Qualitäts-Objekt!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
181 on coverusedx French zone - interesting and extensive inventory packed in a carton, mainly mint never hinged material, many in multiples, parts of sheets, as well much generally issue. Treasure trove for specialists!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - interessanter und reichhaltiger Bestand im Karton untergebracht, überwiegend postfr. Material, vieles in Einheiten, Bogenteilen, dabei viel Allgemeine Ausgabe. Fundgrube für Spezialisten!

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €170.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
226 Kart⊙n French zone - extensive lot packed in a carton, as well numerous issues on stock pages, partly close one above the other puted, including many postage stamps values, also sheet generally issue, Rhineland-Palatinate red cross souvenir sheet and so on. Treasure trove!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - reichhaltige Partie im Karton untergebracht, dabei zahlreiche Ausgaben auf Einsteckblättern, teils dicht übereinander gesteckt, inklusive vielen Freimarkenwerten, auch Bogen Allgemeine Ausgabe, Rheinland-Pfalz Rotes Kreuz-Block usw. Fundgrube!

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
497 French zone - extensive used collection on Schaubek preprinted pages, as well numerous popular issues, better values and sets including Baden 3. Postal stamps issue, red cross set, Freiburg set, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair, Rhineland-Palatinate 3. Postal stamps issue, Wuerttemberg 3. Postal stamps set, Goethe set, the generally issue on two beautiful registered covers and so on. Magnificent object, favorable valued!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - reichhaltige gest. Sammlung auf Schaubek-Vordruckblättern, dabei zahlreiche gesuchte Ausgaben, besseren Werten und Serien inklusive Baden 3. Freimarken-Ausgabe, Rotes Kreuz-Satz, Freiburg-Satz, Freiburg-Blockpaar, Rheinland-Pfalz 3. Freimarken-Ausgabe, Württemberg 3. Freimarken-Serie, Goethe-Serie, die Allgemeine Ausgabe auf zwei schönen Einschreibebriefen usw. Prächtiges Objekt, günstig bewertet!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
598 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover French zone - nice collection, all mainly mint never hinged formed on Lindner hingeless preprinted pages, in the number of a major listing complete with all postage stamps sets, red cross sets, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair, red cross souvenir sheets and so on. Favorable!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - saubere Sammlung, ganz überwiegend postfr. zusammengetragen auf Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern, in den Hauptnummern komplett mit allen Freimarkenserien, Rotes Kreuz-Sätzen, Freiburg-Blockpaar, Rotes Kreuz-Blocks usw. Günstig!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
628 French zone - clean used collection, in the number of a major listing complete, still not expertized thus stamp without guarantee. Included are also the generally issue, Baden with 3. Postage stamps set, Freiburg set and Freiburg souvenir sheet pair, red cross set and red cross souvenir sheet, Rhineland-Palatinate 3. Postal stamps issue, red cross set and red cross souvenir sheet, Wuerttemberg 3. Postal stamps set, red cross set and red cross souvenir sheet and so on. Michel approximate 8350,- €.

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - saubere gest. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett, noch ungeprüft und daher Stempel ohne Garantie. Enthalten sind auch die Allgemeine Ausgabe, Baden mit 3. Freimarkenserie, Freiburg-Satz und Freiburg-Blockpaar, Rotes Kreuz-Satz und Rotes Kreuz-Block, Rheinland-Pfalz 3. Freimarken-Ausgabe, Rotes Kreuz-Satz und Rotes Kreuz-Block, Württemberg 3. Freimarken-Serie, Rotes Kreuz-Satz und Rotes Kreuz-Block etc. Mi. circa 8350,- €.

Start Bid €600

SOLD for €650.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
685 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover French zone - interesting and extensive lot on stock pages, as well numerous popular issues, a very nice part blocks of four, with also Baden 3. Postage stamps set in blocks of four, Goethe and Schurz in blocks of four, Rhineland-Palatinate Goethe set in blocks of four, Wuerttemberg 3. Postage stamps set in blocks of four, Goethe in blocks of four and further popular issues. A superb lot!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - interessante und reichhaltige Partie auf Einsteckblättern, dabei zahlreiche gesuchte Ausgaben, ein sehr schöner Teil Viererblocks, dabei auch Baden 3. Freimarkenserie in Viererblocks, Goethe und Schurz in Viererblocks, Rheinland-Pfalz Goethe-Serie in Viererblocks, Württemberg 3. Freimarkenserie in Viererblocks, Goethe in Viererblocks und weitere gesuchte Ausgaben. Eine prächtige Partie!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM