3398 nh/⊙ Federal Republic of Germany - 1949 / 2015, extensive collection in 28 ring binder accommodated, twice collected, as well the first issues both mint never hinged as also used available including posthorn set expertized Schlegel BPP, later also with numerous beautiful letter pieces, covers and naturally also many post valid issues. Please have a look!

BUND - 1949/2015, umfangreiche Sammlung in 28 Ringbindern untergebracht, doppelt geführt, dabei die Anfangsausgaben sowohl postfr. als auch gest. vorhanden inklusive Posthornsatz geprüft Schlegel BPP, später auch mit zahlreichen schönen Briefstücken, Briefen und natürlich auch vielen postgültigen Ausgaben. Bitte besichtigen!

Start Bid €700

SOLD for €1,400.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
Fiji\Fidschi-inseln
2442 nh/⊙ Fiji Islands - 1948 / 2003, extensive collection in a large thick stockbook accommodated, as well numerous various issues, special- and commemorative sets, silver wedding 1948 mint never hinged and used, many lovely motives and so on. A very nice and extensive object this attractive area!

FIDSCHI-INSELN - 1948/2003, umfangreiche Sammlung im großen dicken Einsteckbuch untergebracht, dabei zahlreiche verschiedene Ausgaben, Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Silberhochzeit 1948 postfr. und gest., viele herrliche Motive etc. Ein sehr schönes und reichhaltiges Objekt dieses reizvollen Gebietes!

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Finland\Finnland
166 Finland - 1866 / 1911, interesting used collection on Schaubek preprinted pages with different issues, with also serpentine rouletted stamps, early coat of arms stamps with better values and so on. Very high catalog value!

FINNLAND - 1866/1911, interessante gest. Sammlung auf Schaubek-Vordruckblättern mit verschiedenen Ausgaben, dabei auch Zungenmarken, frühe Wappenmarken mit besseren Werten etc. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €220.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
423 on coverusedx Finland - interesting lot packed in a carton, predominantly mint never hinged material, as well numerous special- and commemorative issues, nice motives, stamp booklet and so on. Very high catalog value!

FINNLAND - interessante Partie im Karton untergebracht, vorwiegend postfr. Material, dabei zahlreiche Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, schöne Motive, Markenheftchen etc. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
576 Finland - rich collection in a large stockbook, almost exclusively used collected, with also a number of serpentine rouletted stamps, mixed quality, coat of arms stamps with better values, Zeppelin stamp 1930 centric cancellation, numerous special- and commemorative issues and so on. Very high catalog value!

FINNLAND - reichhaltige Sammlung im großen Einsteckbuch, fast ausschließlich gest. zusammengetragen, dabei auch mehrere Zungenmarken, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, Wappenmarken mit besseren Werten, Zeppelinmarke 1930 zentrisch gest., zahlreiche Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben usw. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!

Start Bid €250

SOLD for €250.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
691 Finland - interesting lot of 44 covers, cards and postal stationery including older documents from 1873. Thereby also very fine reverse illustrated hotel letter from 1895 and so on. A delightful lot!

FINNLAND - interessante Partie von 44 Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen inklusive älteren Belegen ab 1873. Dabei auch ein sehr schön rückseitig illustrierter Hotelbrief von 1895 usw. Ein reizvoller Posten!

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
715 nh Finland - 1948 / 97, extensive mint never hinged collection different stamp booklet in the ring binder with sought-after issues, beautiful subjects and so on. A magnificent object!

FINNLAND - 1948/97, reichhaltige postfr. Sammlung verschiedener Markenheftchen im Ringbinder mit gesuchten Ausgaben, schönen Motiven usw. Ein prächtiges Objekt!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
785 nh/⊙ Finland - extensive inventory in a large stockbook accommodated with lots of material, as well numerous special- and commemorative issues, nice motives, souvenir sheets and so on. Enormous catalog value!

FINNLAND - reichhaltiger Bestand im großen Einsteckbuch untergebracht mit sehr viel Material, dabei zahlreiche Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, schöne Motive, Blocks usw. Enormer Katalogwert!

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1063 ⊙/nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 03. Apr Finland - 1860 / 1965, collection on KABE preprinted pages, as well classical period values with Michel no. 3 / 4, 5 / 9, issues coat of arms design, Mark values, overprints, red cross sets, mint never hinged issues, East Karelia and so on. Favorable!

FINNLAND - 1860/1965, Sammlung auf KA/BE-Vordruckblätter, dabei Klassikwerte mit Mi.Nr. 3/4, 5/9, Ausgaben Wappenzeichnung, Markwerte, Aufdrucke, Rotes Kreuz-Serien, postfr. Ausgaben, Ostkarelien usw. Günstig!

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €150.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1414 nh 27/34A, 35/47, 48, 4 Finland - 1885 / 1990, very nice and cultivated mint never hinged collection in two Lindner T hingeless printed form ring binder with plenty of better issues, going through in outstanding mint never hinged condition. Thereby also extensive part early postal stamps including the set from 1889 (Michel no. 27 / 34 A), the good postage stamps set from 1891 (Michel no. 35 / 47), 5 P. Dark olive green 1901 (Michel no. 48), postage stamps set 1901 (Michel no. 49 / 54), the 2. Postage stamps set 1901 (Michel no. 55 / 60), crest series 1917 (Michel no. 68 / 94), as well numerous further popular issues, special- and commemorative sets, Zeppelin stamp 1930, many complete years, Car package stamps, East Karelia complete, Karelia complete (Michel no. 1 / 15), as well also North Swedish Ingria complete including the sought-after first issue. An exceptionally beautiful quality object!

FINNLAND - 1885/1990, sehr schöne und gepflegte postfr. Sammlung in zwei Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbindern mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, durchgehend in hervorragender postfr. Erhaltung. Dabei auch ein reichhaltiger Teil frühe Freimarken-Ausgaben inklusive der Serie von 1889 (Mi.Nr. 27/34A), der guten Freimarkenserie von 1891 (Mi.Nr. 35/47), 5 P. dunkelolivgrün 1901 (Mi.Nr. 48), Freimarkenserie 1901 (Mi.Nr. 49/54), die 2. Freimarkenserie 1901 (Mi.Nr. 55/60), Wappenserie 1917 (Mi.Nr. 68/94), sowie zahlreiche weitere gesuchte Ausgaben, Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Zeppelinmarke 1930, viele komplette Jahrgänge, Auto-Paketmarken, Ostkarelien komplett, Karelien komplett (Mi.Nr. 1/15), sowie auch Nordingermanland vollständig inklusive der gesuchten ersten Ausgabe. Ein selten schönes Qualitäts-Objekt!

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1415 nh Finland - nice mint never hinged collection the coil stamp for vending machine, specialized formed in the ring binder, as well various issues, denomination value, types, receipts and so on. An attractive object!

FINNLAND - schöne postfr. Sammlung der Automatenmarken, spezialisiert zusammengetragen im Ringbinder, dabei verschiedene Ausgaben, Wertstufen, Typen, Quittungen etc. Ein reizvolles Objekt!

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €200.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1644 nh Finland - 1970 / 2007, very nice mint never hinged collection, complete with all issued stamps in the KABE-Album including the souvenir sheets, as well also stamp booklet panes and so on. Many lovely motives. A very nice object!

FINNLAND - 1970/2007, sehr schöne postfr. Sammlung, komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken im KA/BE-Album inklusive den Blocks, sowie auch Heftchenblättern etc. Dabei viele herrliche Motive. Ein sehr schönes Objekt!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1645 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Finland - 1875 / 1969, rich collection in the spring back binder on KABE pages formed. As well older issues, numerous special- and commemorative sets, red cross sets, complete years, package stamps and so on. A magnificent object!

FINNLAND - 1875/1969, reichhaltige Sammlung im Klemmbinder auf KA/BE-Blättern zusammengetragen. Dabei ältere Ausgaben, zahlreiche Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Rotes Kreuz-Sätze, komplette Jahrgänge, Paketmarken usw. Ein prächtiges Objekt!

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €200.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2000 Finland - 1911 / 2003, very nice used collection, clean and maintained formed in two Schaubek illustrated albums with numerous special- and commemorative sets, souvenir sheets, many lovely subjects and so on. As well are the years 1940 / 2003 nearly complete available. A wonderful collection!

FINNLAND - 1911/2003, sehr schöne gest. Sammlung, sauber und gepflegt zusammengetragen in zwei Schaubek-Vordruckalben mit zahlreichen Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Blocks, vielen herrlichen Motiven etc. Dabei sind die Jahre 1940/2003 nahezu vollständig vorhanden. Eine wundervolle Sammlung!

Start Bid €350

SOLD for €350.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2011 Finland - 1985 / 2005, very nice lot of 270 stamp booklet in the thick ring binder accommodated. As well numerous popular issues, many lovely motives and so on, all neat cancelled from subscription supply. Enormous subscription price!

FINNLAND - 1985/2005, sehr schöne Partie von 270 Markenheftchen im dicken Ringbinder untergebracht. Dabei zahlreiche gesuchte Ausgaben, viele herrliche Motive etc., alle sauber gest. aus Abobezug. Enormer Abopreis!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2176 nh Finland - 1945 / 2000, very nice and cultivated mint never hinged collection, except for 10 cheap values complete in two safe hingeless printed form ring binder with the special- and commemorative issues, as well souvenir sheets and a very nice part stamp booklet. A magnificent object!

FINNLAND - 1945/2000, sehr schöne und gepflegte postfr. Sammlung, bis auf 10 billige Werte komplett in zwei Safe-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbindern mit den Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, sowie Blocks und einem sehr schönen Teil Markenheftchen. Ein prächtiges Objekt!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2420 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Finland - 1875 / 2009, very nice and extensive collection in the thick Schaubek album formed with numerous older issues, better early values, coat of arms stamps, red cross sets, as well very large part post-war issues nearly complete, as well enormously much mint never hinged material. A wonderful object this attractive area!

FINNLAND - 1875/2009, sehr schöne und reichhaltige Kollektion im dicken Schaubek-Album zusammengetragen mit zahlreichen älteren Ausgaben, besseren frühen Werten, Wappenmarken, Rotes Kreuz-Serien, sowie sehr umfangreicher Teil Nachkriegsausgaben nahezu komplett, dabei enorm viel postfr. Material. Ein herrliches Objekt dieses reizvollen Gebietes!

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2826 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Finland - 1889 / 2004, enormously extensive inventory in glassine-bags packed in a carton with an enormous amount of material, including older issues. The inventory is all mainly mint never hinged with a small portion used respectively unused. As well older issues, enormously many special- and commemorative sets, souvenir sheets, stamp booklet, postal valid issues and so on. An interesting lot with gigantic catalogue value! (former starting price: 800,- €)

FINNLAND - 1889/2004, enorm reichhaltiger Lagerbestand in Pergamintüten im Karton untergebracht mit einer gewaltigen Materialfülle, inklusive älteren Ausgaben. Der Bestand ist ganz überwiegend postfr. mit einem geringen Anteil gest. bzw. ungebraucht. Dabei ältere Ausgaben, enorm viele Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Blocks, Markenheftchen, postgültige Ausgaben etc. Ein interessanter Posten mit riesigem Katalogwert! (Alter Ausruf: 800,- €)

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2827 Finland - very nice lot of 160 neat cancelled stamp booklet in the box including sought-after issues, beautiful subjects and so on, mostly from the nineties years. Very high subscription price! (former starting price: 150,- €)

FINNLAND - sehr schöne Partie von 160 sauber gest. Markenheftchen im Karton inklusive gesuchten Ausgaben, schönen Motiven etc., meist aus den neunziger Jahren. Sehr hoher Abopreis! (Alter Ausruf: 150,- €)

Start Bid €75

SOLD for €85.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2828 on coverusedx Finland - 1920 / 90, interesting and extensive inventory from predominantly mint never hinged issues in two filing cabinets accommodated, all on cards in glassine-bags made up and excellent. Huge catalogue value, very favorable! (former starting price: 500,- €)

FINNLAND - 1920/90, interessanter und umfangreicher Bestand von vorwiegend postfr. Ausgaben in zwei Karteikästen untergebracht, alles auf Karten in Pergamintüten aufgezogen und ausgezeichnet. Riesiger Katalogwert, sehr günstig! (Alter Ausruf: 500,- €)

Start Bid €250

SOLD for €250.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM