2533 ⊙/nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover American/British Zone / buildings - interesting special lot the buildings issue on stock cards as well in the small stockbook. As well some strength perforation varieties with attractive copies, as for instance 4 Pfg. In the strip of five extremely strong with defective or badly placed perforation neat cancelled, part perforation different values, 25 Pfg. Block of four, through sheet fold only partial printed on very nice letter piece and further attractive material as for instance lower margin copies with plate numbers and so on. An extraordinary lot!

BIZONE/BAUTEN - interessante Spezialpartie der Bauten-Ausgabe auf Einsteckkarten sowie im kleinen Einsteckbuch. Dabei etliche starke Verzähnungen mit reizvollen Exemplaren, wie z.B. 4 Pfg. im Fünferstreifen extrem stark verzähnt sauber gest., Teilzähnungen verschiedener Werte, 25 Pfg. im Viererblock, durch Bogenumschlag nur teilweise bedruckt auf sehr schönem Briefstück und weiteres reizvolles Material wie z.B. Unterrandstücke mit Plattennummern etc. Ein außergewöhnlicher Posten!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2600 nh/⊙ American/British Zone - interesting lot in a large stockbook, as well numerous building values including better issues, good close perforated values, special- and commemorative sets, overprint issues, export fair souvenir sheet three times mint never hinged and three times used and so on. Favorable!

BIZONE - interessante Partie im großen Einsteckbuch, dabei zahlreiche Bautenwerte inklusive besseren Ausgaben, guten eng gezähnten Werten, Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Aufdruckausgaben, Exportmesse-Block dreimal postfr. und dreimal gest. etc. Günstig!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2670 on coverusedx American/British Zone - very interesting and extensive inventory packed in a carton, all on stock cards, as well album pages. As well numerous ribbon and net overprints, good part buildings with useful Mark value, as well close perforation, export fair souvenir sheet twice, covers, cards and postal stationery and so on. A versatile treasure trove!

BIZONE - sehr interessanter und reichhaltiger Bestand im Karton untergebracht, alles auf Einsteckkarten, sowie Albenblättern. Dabei zahlreiche Band- und Netzaufdrucke, guter Teil Bauten mit besseren Markwerten, sowie enge Zähnung, Exportmesse-Block zweimal, Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen usw. Eine vielseitige Fundgrube!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2750 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover American/British Zone - extensive stock lot, often stacked closely one above the other, as well an extensive part ribbon and net overprints including numerous numeric values, however still not expertized, special- and commemorative issues with a number of complete sets, with also Goethe multiple and so on. Favorable valued!

BIZONE - reichhaltige Lagerpartie, oft dicht übereinander gesteckt, dabei ein umfangreicher Teil Band- und Netzaufdrucke inklusive zahlreichen Ziffernwerten, jedoch noch ungeprüft, Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben mit etlichen kompletten Serien, dabei auch Goethe mehrfach usw. Günstig bewertet!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2994 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/nh American/British Zone - rich collection on preprinted pages with numerous different issues, with also 2 Pfg. 5 DM buildings coarsely perforated, 1-5 DM buildings high stair, 2 Pfg. 1 DM buildings close perforated, export fair souvenir sheet and so on. Favorable! (former starting price: 250,- €)

BIZONE - reichhaltige Sammlung auf Vordruckblättern mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Ausgaben, dabei auch 2 Pfg.-5 DM Bauten weitgezähnt, 1-5 DM Bauten hohe Treppe, 2 Pfg.-1 DM Bauten eng gezähnt, Exportmesse-Block usw. Günstig! (Alter Ausruf: 250,- €)

Start Bid €125

SOLD for €125.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2995 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/nh American/British Zone - nice collection mounted on pages, mostly unused formed, as well better issues including 2 Pfg. 5 DM buildings wide perforated, 2 Pfg. 1 DM buildings close perforated, 1-5 DM buildings high stair, export fair souvenir sheet twice and so on. Favorable! (former starting price: 150,- €)

BIZONE - saubere Sammlung auf Albenblättern, meist ungebraucht zusammengetragen, dabei bessere Ausgaben inklusive 2 Pfg.-5 DM Bauten weit gezähnt, 2 Pfg.-1 DM Bauten eng gezähnt, 1-5 DM Bauten hohe Treppe, Exportmesse-Block zweimal usw. Günstig! (Alter Ausruf: 150,- €)

Start Bid €75

SOLD for €80.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2996 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover American/British Zone / Federal Republic of Germany - 1945 / 76, extensive collection in the thick Schaubek album, frequently twice collected with plenty of better issues, slightly mixed condition, with much perfect material and better issues. As well American/British Zone with different issues, an extensive part Federal Republic of Germany with beginning valued as for instance Lower House of German Parliament 1949, 70 / 90 Pfg. Pfg. Posthorn, Bach seals, Wuppertal series, welfare 1952 twice, Ifraba 1953, welfare 1954 twice and lots of further material. Very high catalog value! (former starting price: 500,- €)

BIZONE/BUND - 1945/76, umfangreiche Sammlung im dicken Schaubek-Album, häufig doppelt geführt mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit viel einwandfreiem Material und besseren Ausgaben. Dabei Bizone mit verschiedenen Ausgaben, ein reichhaltiger Teil Bund mit Anfangswerten wie z.B. Bundestag 1949, 70/90 Pfg. Pfg. Posthorn, Bachsiegel, Wuppertalserie, Wohlfahrt 1952 zweimal, Ifraba 1953, Wohlfahrt 1954 zweimal und sehr viel weiteres Material. Sehr hoher Katalogwert! (Alter Ausruf: 500,- €)

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2997 on coverusedx American/British Zone / buildings - interesting lot packed in a carton, as well numerous stamps on stock pages, as well in glassine-bags, partly in larger numbers of pieces, with also 2-90 Pfg. Buildings close perforated mint never hinged, 1-5 DM high stair unused and so on. An interesting treasure trove for specialists! (former starting price: 250,- €)

BIZONE/BAUTEN - interessante Partie im Karton untergebracht, dabei zahlreiche Marken auf Einsteckblättern, sowie in Pergamintüten, teils in größeren Stückzahlen, dabei auch 2-90 Pfg. Bauten eng gezähnt postfr., 1-5 DM hohe Treppe ungebraucht usw. Eine interessante Fundgrube für Spezialisten! (Alter Ausruf: 250,- €)

Start Bid €125

SOLD for €125.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2998 on coverusedx American/British Zone - extensive inventory packed in a carton on albums and stock pages, as well numerous building stamps, overprint items, special- and commemorative issues, export fair souvenir sheets and so on. Treasure trove! (former starting price: 200,- €)

BIZONE - reichhaltiger Bestand im Karton untergebracht auf Alben- und Einsteckblättern, dabei zahlreiche Bautenmarken, Aufdruckwerte, Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, Exportmesse-Blocks usw. Fundgrube! (Alter Ausruf: 200,- €)

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €115.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3320C on coverusedx American/British Zone / buildings - extensive inventory the buildings issue in two large ring binder, five stock books and four boxes accommodated, almost exclusively used issues in larger numbers of pieces. Please have a look!

BIZONE/BAUTEN - reichhaltiger Bestand der Bauten-Ausgabe in zwei großen Ringbindern, fünf Einsteckbüchern und vier Kassetten untergebracht, fast ausschließlich gest. Ausgaben in größeren Stückzahlen. Bitte besichtigen!

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €250.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
Andorra
1380 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/⊙ imageFrench ANDORRA - 1931 / 76, very nice collection complete mint never hinged / unused on Yvert hingeless preprinted pages. Only the postage due stamps are partial used included. Is included also the scarce overprint set from 1931 with photo certificate Diena, as well all further postage stamps sets, special- and commemorative issues and so on. A very nice object!

FRANZÖSISCH-ANDORRA - 1931/76, sehr schöne Sammlung komplett postfr./ungebraucht auf Yvert-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern. Lediglich die Portomarken sind teilweise gest. enthalten. Enthalten ist auch die seltene Aufdruckserie von 1931 mit Fotoattest Diena, sowie alle weiteren Freimarkenserien, Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben etc. Ein sehr schönes Objekt! (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) image image image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1774 nh French ANDORRA - 1977 / 89, extensive mint never hinged collection, nearly complete on Lindner T hingeless printed form ring leaves.

FRANZÖSISCH-ANDORRA - 1977/89, reichhaltige postfr. Sammlung, nahezu komplett auf Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringblättern.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1775 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 01. Dez Hispanic ANDORRA - 1875 / 1989, rich collection in the Lindner ring binder, as well the not officially unperforated issue of 1875 (12 values), as well the issues from 1928 / 89 nearly complete with useful issues as for instance the postage stamps set 1928 complete unused (Michel no. 1 / 12), Michel no. 13 / 14 used, postal stamps 1948, many mint never hinged issues including Europe 1972 and so on. A beautiful object!

SPANISCH-ANDORRA - 1875/1989, reichhaltige Sammlung im Lindner-Ringbinder, dabei die nicht amtliche ungezähnte Ausgabe von 1875 (12 Werte), sowie die Ausgaben von 1928/89 nahezu komplett mit besseren Ausgaben wie z.B. der Freimarkenserie 1928 komplett ungebraucht (Mi.Nr. 1/12), Mi.Nr. 13/14 gest., Freimarken 1948, vielen postfr. Ausgaben inklusive Europa 1972 usw. Ein schönes Objekt!

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2814 nh Hispanic ANDORRA - 1935 / 90, huge inventory from mint never hinged issues, all in large numbers of pieces, almost everything in complete original sheet respectively large parts of sheets. Many special- and commemorative issues, nice motives as for instance Europe Cept, Christmas, soccer and World Cup, mushrooms, olympic games, Red Cross, flower and so on. Perfect to the profitable detailing, very favorable starting price! A listing is enclosed. The from us detected current catalogue value amounts exactly 390213,- €. (former starting price: 10000,- €)

SPANISCH-ANDORRA - 1935/90, gigantischer Lagerbestand von postfr. Ausgaben, alles in großen Stückzahlen, fast alles in kompletten Originalbogen bzw. großen Bogenteilen. Dabei viele Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, schöne Motive wie z.B. Europa Cept, Weihnachten, Fussball und WM, Pilze, Olympische Spiele, Rotes Kreuz, Blumen usw. Ideal zur gewinnbringenden Detaillierung, sehr günstiger Startpreis! Eine Auflistung liegt bei. Der von uns ermittelte aktuelle Katalogwert beträgt exakt 390213,- €. (Alter Ausruf: 10000,- €)

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Anjouan
1247 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/⊙ imageANJOUAN - 1892 / 1912, nice collection, complete on Yvert hingeless printed form, including the postal stamps issue 1892, as well 1900 and the overprint value. Mainly clean unused formed. A magnificent object!

ANJOUAN - 1892/1912, saubere Sammlung, komplett auf Yvert-Falzlos-Vordruck, inklusive der Freimarken-Ausgabe 1892, sowie 1900 und den Aufdruckwerten. Überwiegend sauber ungebraucht zusammengetragen. Ein prächtiges Objekt!

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €200.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Annam And Tonkin\Annam Und Tonkin
1248 ng/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/⊙ 01. Mrz imageANNAM and TONKIN - 1888, more then complete collection this rare offered area on Yvert hingeless printed form, as well Michel no. 1/3 (*), 1/3 used, 4 / 5 used, as well 6 unused. Hardly ever offered!

ANNAM UND TONKIN - 1888, überkomplette Sammlung dieses selten angebotenen Gebietes auf Yvert-Falzlos-Vordruck, dabei Mi.Nr. 1/3 (*), 1/3 gest., 4/5 gest., sowie 6 ungebraucht. Kaum einmal angeboten!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Antique\Antigua
1249 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 10 imageAntique - 1867 / 1978, interesting and rich collection from the classic formed mounted on pages with many sought-after values, thereby also nice part Queen Victoria including Michel no. 10 unused, 15 unused with photo certificate, postage stamps set 1903 unused, postage stamps set 1908 unused, further postage stamps sets, numerous special- and commemorative sets, souvenir sheets and so on. A beautiful object this attractive area!

ANTIGUA - 1867/1978, interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung ab der Klassik zusammengetragen auf Albenblättern mit vielen gesuchten Werten, dabei auch ein schöner Teil Königin Victoria inklusive Mi.Nr. 10 ungebraucht, 15 ungebraucht mit Fotoattest, Freimarkenserie 1903 ungebraucht, Freimarkenserie 1908 ungebraucht, weitere Freimarkenserien, zahlreiche Sonder- und Gedenksätze, Blocks etc. Ein schönes Objekt dieses reizvollen Gebietes! (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) (imageac) image image image

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Arab Countries\Arabische Staaten
910 Kart⊙n Middle East - interesting lot different Arabic states packed in a carton, in covers, on stock cards, in bags and so on, with also souvenir sheets, special- and commemorative values, nice motives and so on. With mint never hinged and used issues. Very high catalog value!

NAHER OSTEN - interessante Partie verschiedener arabischer Staaten im Karton untergebracht, in Hüllen, auf Einsteckkarten, in Tüten etc., dabei auch Blocks, Sonder- und Gedenkwerte, schöne Motive etc. mit postfr. und gest. Ausgaben. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!

Start Bid €80

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Argentina\Argentinien
2767 on coverusedx Argentina - very nice and extensive inventory in two filing cabinets accommodated, all on cards in glassine-bags clean made up and excellent. As well it concerns an almost exclusively about mint never hinged material with numerous special- and commemorative sets, many lovely subjects, souvenir sheets and so on. In this volume rare offered. Enormous catalog value! (former starting price: 800,- €)

ARGENTINIEN - sehr schöner und reichhaltiger Lagerbestand in zwei Karteikästen untergebracht, alles auf Karten in Pergamintüten sauber aufgezogen und ausgezeichnet. Dabei handelt es sich fast ausschließlich um postfr. Material mit zahlreichen Sonder- und Gedenkserien, vielen herrlichen Motiven, Blocks etc. In diesem Umfang selten angeboten. Enormer Katalogwert! (Alter Ausruf: 800,- €)

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Armenia\Armenien
2414 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/nh imageArmenia - 1919 / 23, magnificent special collection from mainly overprint value on Schaubek pages formed with numerous hardly once offered issues, many different denomination value and overprints in mixed colors and shapes, with also perforated and cut issues, from the civil democratic Republic, as well the socialist Soviet Republic. A magnificent object, which in total over 780 values includes. In this volume almost never offered!

ARMENIEN - 1919/23, großartige Spezialsammlung von überwiegend Aufdruckwerten auf Schaubek-Blättern zusammengetragen mit zahlreichen kaum einmal angebotenen Ausgaben, vielen verschiedenen Wertstufen und Aufdrucken in unterschiedlichen Farben und Formen, dabei auch gezähnte und geschnittene Ausgaben, aus der bürgerlichen demokratischen Republik, sowie der sozialistischen Sowjetrepublik. Ein großartiges Objekt, welches insgesamt über 780 Werte umfasst. In diesem Umfang fast nie angeboten! (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) image image image

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM