3320B on coverusedx German Reich / GERMANIA - extensive used inventory Germania issues including mark values in nine large stock books and a box accommodated. Also the 5 Mk. Reichspost neat cancelled with photo certificate and so on. Please have a look!

DEUTSCHES REICH/GERMANIA - reichhaltiger gest. Bestand Germania-Ausgaben inklusive Markwerten in neun großen Einsteckbüchern und einem Karton untergebracht. Dabei auch die 5 Mk. Reichspost tadellos gest. mit Fotoattest etc. Bitte besichtigen!

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €500.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3322 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/nh/✉ imageGerman Reich - 1872 / 1945, extensive collection in the KABE illustrated album. As well numerous better issues from the breast shields to the Third Reich, mixed quality. Included are many better issues, also Zeppelin value, as well 4 RM. South America flight as multiple franking on Zeppelin cover, Polar Flight series, 1-2 RM. Chicago travel with additional franking on registered Zeppelin cover, two help in need souvenir sheets and much further material, as well subsequent still German occupation II. World war. Please have a look! (photo print see Internet)

DEUTSCHES REICH - 1872/1945, umfangreiche Sammlung im KA/BE-Vordruckalbum. Dabei zahlreiche bessere Ausgaben ab den Brustschilden bis ins Dritte Reich, unterschiedliche Erhaltung. Enthalten sind viele bessere Ausgaben, auch Zeppelinwerte, dabei 4 RM. Südamerikafahrt als Mehrfachfrankatur auf Zeppelinbrief, Polarfahrtserie, 1-2 RM. Chicagofahrt mit Zusatzfrankatur auf Einschreibe-Zeppelinbrief, zwei Nothilfe-Blocks und viel weiteres Material, sowie im Anschluss noch Deutsche Besetzung II. Weltkrieg. Bitte besichtigen! (Fotoauszug siehe Internet) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) image image image

Start Bid €2000

SOLD for €2,800.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3370 nh German Reich - interesting and rich collection from sheet, predominantly Germania, as well interesting issues, special feature and so on. Furthermore as well three better stamp booklet sheet Hindenburg. Please have a look!

DEUTSCHES REICH - interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung von Bogen, vorwiegend Germania, dabei interessante Ausgaben, Besonderheiten etc. Desweiteren auch noch drei bessere Markenheftchenbogen Hindenburg. Bitte besichtigen!

Start Bid €500

SOLD for €1,000.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3381 nh German Reich / stamp booklet - nice lot of mint never hinged stamp booklet from Germania to the Third Reich, all various issues in good quality, as well scarce examples including Michel no. 15.1, 20.1, 25, 36.2, 37.1, 39.3 and so on. A delightful lot! Michel 7900,- €.

DEUTSCHES REICH/MARKENHEFTCHEN - schöne Partie von postfr. Markenheftchen ab Germania bis ins Dritte Reich, alles verschiedene Ausgaben in guter Qualität, dabei seltene Exemplare inklusive Mi.Nr. 15.1, 20.1, 25, 36.2, 37.1, 39.3 usw. Ein reizvoller Posten! Mi. 7900,- €.

Start Bid €1600

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3393 German Reich - 1872 / 1945, rich collection, nearly complete, almost exclusively used collected in two Lindner ring binder. Thereby also good part breast shields, Germania-time including 5 Mk. Reichspost, a very good part inflation issues with many expertized values, Weimar and Third Reich with all Zeppelin and souvenir sheets, a few few problematic cancellations were from us not calculated. Must see!

DEUTSCHES REICH - 1872/1945, reichhaltige Sammlung, nahezu komplett, fast ausschließlich gest. zusammengetragen in zwei Lindner-Ringbindern. Dabei auch ein guter Teil Brustschilde, Germania-Zeit inklusive 5 Mk. Reichspost, ein sehr guter Teil Inflations-Ausgaben mit vielen geprüften Werten, Weimar und Drittes Reich mit allen Zeppelinen und Blocks, einige wenige fragliche Abstempelungen wurden von uns nicht berechnet. Unbedingt besichtigen!

Start Bid €1500

SOLD for €2,000.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3403 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/nh German Reich - 1933 / 45, rich collection in the Lighthouse spring back binder accommodated, as well numerous issues in both conditions available, many complete sets, souvenir sheets, as well another album with many issues German occupation II. World war. Very high catalog value!

DEUTSCHES REICH - 1933/45, reichhaltige Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Klemmbinder untergebracht, dabei zahlreiche Ausgaben in beiden Erhaltungen vorhanden, viele komplette Serien, Blocks, sowie ein weiteres Album mit vielen Ausgaben Deutsche Besetzung II. Weltkrieg. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
Equatorial Guinea\Quatorial-guinea
2377 nh Equatorial guinea - enormously extensive mint never hinged collection in a large thick stockbook accommodated, close one above the other puted with an enormous amount of material. As well a plethora of lovely motive series, including many unperforated issues, as well souvenir sheets, as well athletics, cosmos, paintings, flower, animals and so on. Huge catalogue value!

ÄQUATORIAL-GUINEA - enorm reichhaltige postfr. Sammlung im großen dicken Einsteckbuch untergebracht, dicht übereinander gesteckt mit einer gewaltigen Materialfülle. Dabei eine Fülle von herrlichen Motivserien, inklusive vielen ungezähnten Ausgaben, sowie Blocks, dabei Sport, Weltraum, Gemälde, Blumen, Tiere etc. Riesiger Katalogwert!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2763 on coverusedx Equatorial guinea - nice and extensive inventory from mint never hinged issues in the card box accommodated, all on cards in glassine-bags made up and excellent with many lovely subjects, numerous souvenir sheets and so on. Enormously catalogue and trade value! (former starting price: 200,- €)

ÄQUATORIAL-GUINEA - schöner und reichhaltiger Bestand von postfr. Ausgaben im Karteikasten untergebracht, alles auf Karten in Pergamintüten aufgezogen und ausgezeichnet mit vielen herrlichen Motiven, zahlreichen Blocks etc. Enormer Katalog- und Handelswert! (Alter Ausruf: 200,- €)

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Estate\Nachlass
1G Regale imageEstate - very large estate in four racks accommodated with a large amount of material. With also extensive mint never hinged stocks including many novelties as for instance Slovakia, British Channel Islands, China, Macau, Hong Kong, Federal Republic of Germany with numerous post valid issues, documents and so on. Please check carefully and calculate!

NACHLASS - sehr umfangreicher Nachlass in vier Regalen untergebracht mit einer großen Materialfülle. Dabei auch reichhaltige postfr. Bestände inklusive vielen Neuheiten wie z.B. Slowakei, Britische Kanalinseln, China, Macau, Hongkong, Bund mit zahlreichen postgültigen Ausgaben, Belege usw. Bitte eingehend besichtigen und kalkulieren! (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €2000

SOLD for €8,000.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
1H rack imageEstate - with a rich inventory of collections and lots of different areas, as well Federal Republic of Germany with numerous post valid issues, collections and duplicate stocks numerous countries including much oversea, with also China from the \"small dragon\", as well various European countries. Please check carefully!

NACHLASS - mit einem reichhaltigen Bestand Sammlungen und Partien verschiedener Gebiete, dabei Bund mit zahlreichen postgültigen Ausgaben, Sammlungen und Dublettenbestände zahlreicher Länder inklusive viel Übersee, dabei auch China ab den "KLEINEN DRACHEN", sowie verschiedene europäische Länder. Bitte eingehend besichtigen! (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €1000

SOLD for €5,800.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
2 rack Estate - with a rich inventory of collections and lots. As well a very good part German Reich including International Postage Stamp Exhibition souvenir sheet three times, all Zeppelin series, charity souvenir sheet Nothilfe in original size expertized Peschl, as well many further better issues, Austria WIPA souvenir sheet, American/British Zone 52 values ribbon and net pattern overprint mint never hinged expertized Schlegel BPP, French zone including Constance II, Berlin monetary sovenier sheet three times and many further better issues. Please check carefully!

NACHLASS - mit einem reichhaltigen Bestand Sammlungen und Partien. Dabei ein sehr guter Teil Deutsches Reich inklusive Iposta-Block dreimal, alle Zeppelinserien, Nothilfe-Block in Originalgröße geprüft Peschl, sowie viele weitere bessere Ausgaben, Österreich Wipa-Block, Bizone 52 Werte Band- und Netzaufdruck postfr. geprüft Schlegel BPP, Französische Zone inklusive Konstanz II, Berlin Währungsblock dreimal und viele weitere bessere Ausgaben. Bitte eingehend besichtigen!

Start Bid €3000

SOLD for €6,000.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
2K Regale imageEstate - extensive estate in two racks accommodated with numerous collections and lots. As well an extensive part Federal Republic of Germany including all mint never hinged first issues, with also the posthorn set expertized Schlegel BPP. Furthermore a considerable part postal valid issues Federal Republic of Germany, often multiple, Liechtenstein with post valid issues, as well further areas, also souvenir sheets with useful issues of different countries, a collection German Reich, with also International Postage Stamp Exhibition souvenir sheet with special cancel, Ostropa souvenir sheet and so on. Please check carefully and calculate!

NACHLASS - umfangreicher Nachlass in zwei Regalen untergebracht mit zahlreichen Sammlungen und Partien. Dabei ein reichhaltiger Teil Bund inklusive allen postfr. Anfangsausgaben, dabei auch der Posthornsatz geprüft Schlegel BPP. Desweiteren ein erheblicher Teil postgültige Ausgaben Bund, oft mehrfach, Liechtenstein mit postgültigen Ausgaben, sowie weitere Gebiete, auch Blocks mit besseren Ausgaben verschiedener Länder, eine Sammlung Deutsches Reich, dabei auch Iposta-Block mit Sonderstempel, Ostropa-Block usw. Bitte eingehend besichtigen und kalkulieren! (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €3000

SOLD for €6,000.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
5C rack imageEstate - with a rich inventory of collections and lots of different areas. As well Federal Republic of Germany mint never hinged with all first issues including posthorn set, Federal Republic of Germany used with all beginning valued, German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) with good first issues, German Reich, also Zweit collections, as well another collection Federal Republic of Germany mostly mint never hinged including posthorn set, also the good year book Federal Republic of Germany 1973 2 time (both originals! ), better issues French zone and so on. Favorable!

NACHLASS - mit einem reichhaltigen Bestand Sammlungen und Partien verschiedener Gebiete. Dabei Bund postfr. mit allen Anfangsausgaben inklusive Posthornsatz, Bund gest. mit allen Anfangswerten, DDR mit guten Anfangsausgaben, Deutsches Reich, auch Zweit-Sammlungen, dabei eine weitere Sammlung Bund meist postfr. inklusive Posthornsatz, auch das gute Jahrbuch Bund 1973 2mal (beides Originale!), bessere Ausgaben Französische Zone usw. Günstig!

Start Bid €1500

SOLD for €1,500.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
5D Regal imageEstate - with an interesting inventory collections and lots. As well a very nice collection German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) 1949 / 90 complete including an outstanding part se-tenants, Berlin with good first issues, French zone complete, Saar and further areas, as well also covers. Perfect for liquidation!

NACHLASS - mit einem interessanten Bestand Sammlungen und Partien. Dabei eine sehr schöne Sammlung DDR 1949/90 komplett inklusive einem hervorragenden Teil Zusammendrucke, Berlin mit guten Anfangsausgaben, Französische Zone komplett, Saar und weitere Gebiete, sowie auch Briefe. Ideal zur Auflösung!

Start Bid €1500

SOLD for €1,600.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
5E rack imageEstate - with an interesting inventory collections, predominantly Germany, as well Berlin with good first issues including monetary sovenier sheet, German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) double led with good first issues, nice collection \"a hundred years Red Cross\" and much further material. Please check carefully!

NACHLASS - mit einem interessanten Bestand Sammlungen, vorwiegend Deutschland, dabei Berlin mit guten Anfangsausgaben inklusive Währungsblock, DDR zweifach geführt mit guten Anfangsausgaben, schöne Sammlung "100 JAHRE ROTES KREUZ" und viel weiteres Material. Bitte eingehend besichtigen!

Start Bid €1500

SOLD for €1,500.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
5F Regal Estate - with a rich inventory of collections and lots in 39 albums and stock books accommodated. Many better issues, an extensive part Germany, including numerous top issues, perfect for liquidation and favorable valued!

NACHLASS - mit einem reichhaltigen Bestand Sammlungen und Partien in 39 Alben und Einsteckbüchern untergebracht. Dabei viele bessere Ausgaben, ein umfangreicher Teil Deutschland, inklusive zahlreichen Spitzenausgaben, ideal zur Auflösung und günstig bewertet!

Start Bid €1500

SOLD for €1,600.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
5G rack Estate - extensive estate in two racks accommodated with an enormous amount of material. As well Federal Republic of Germany including posthorn set with photo certificate Schlegel BPP, numerous post valid issues of the Federal Republic, beautiful topic collections including olympic games and soccer World championship, as well athletics and so on. Please check carefully and calculate!

NACHLASS - umfangreicher Nachlass in zwei Regalen untergebracht mit einer enormen Materialfülle. Dabei Bund inklusive Posthornsatz mit Fotoattest Schlegel BPP, zahlreichen postgültigen Ausgaben der Bundesrepublik, schönen Motiv-Sammlungen inklusive Olympische Spiele und Fussball-Weltmeisterschaft, sowie Sport usw. Bitte eingehend besichtigen und kalkulieren!

Start Bid €1000

SOLD for €2,400.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
5R rack Estate - with an interesting and abundant inventory, as well many from subscription supply, Federal Republic of Germany with numerous post valid issues, the posthorn set with photo certificate Schlegel BPP, German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) mint never hinged with good first issues and so on. Please have a look!

NACHLASS - mit einem interessanten und reichhaltigen Bestand, dabei vieles aus Abobezug, Bund mit zahlreichen postgültigen Ausgaben, der Posthornsatz mit Fotoattest Schlegel BPP, DDR postfr. mit guten Anfangsausgaben usw. Bitte besichtigen!

Start Bid €1000

SOLD for €1,600.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
5S rack imageEstate - with a rich inventory of collections and lots, as well collections of different countries with Germany, France, Austria with Papal States, also numerous postal valid issues Federal Republic of Germany, France and further areas. Please check carefully!

NACHLASS - mit einem reichhaltigen Bestand Sammlungen und Partien, dabei Kollektionen verschiedener Länder mit Deutschland, Frankreich, Österreich mit Vatikan, auch zahlreiche postgültige Ausgaben Bund, Frankreich und weitere Gebiete. Bitte eingehend besichtigen! (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

SOLD for €3,200.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
5T rack imageEstate - with an interesting inventory collections Netherlands and colonies in 14 albums accommodated. As well an extensive part Netherlands from the classic with useful issues, gulden values, gulls set, also a nice collection First-Day-Covers Netherlands including better issues, as well a very extensive part Dutch colonies. Please have a look!

NACHLASS - mit einem interessanten Bestand Sammlungen Niederlande und Kolonien in 14 Alben untergebracht. Dabei ein umfangreicher Teil Niederlande ab der Klassik mit besseren Ausgaben, Guldenwerten, Möwen-Serie, auch eine schöne Sammlung Ersttagsbriefe Niederlande inklusive besseren Ausgaben, sowie ein sehr reichhaltiger Teil Niederländische Kolonien. Bitte besichtigen!

Start Bid €750

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM