2688 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) - 1949 / 90, extensive collection, in the number of a major listing complete in three blue lighthouse hingeless printed form albums, predominantly mint never hinged formed. Included are naturally also all good first issues as for instance academy 1950, DEBRIA-souvenir sheet, German Chinese friendship, all fours Marx souvenir sheet, heads set with German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) watermark, five year plan sets and so on. Very favorable!

DDR - 1949/90, umfangreiche Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett in drei blauen Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalben, vorwiegend postfr. zusammengetragen. Enthalten sind natürlich auch alle guten Anfangsausgaben wie z.B. Akademie 1950, Debria-Block, Deutsch-Chinesische-Freundschaft, alle vier Marx-Blocks, Köpfe-Serie mit DDR-Wasserzeichen, Fünfjahresplan-Serien usw. Sehr günstig!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2694 on coverusedx German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) - very interesting and extensive inventory packed in a carton, all on stock cards, stock pages and so on. As well numerous first issues, a number of Marx souvenir sheet, service 1 / 17 mint never hinged, sheet and parts of sheets and so on. Treasure trove!

DDR - sehr interessanter und reichhaltiger Bestand im Karton untergebracht, alles auf Einsteckkarten, Einsteckblättern etc. Dabei zahlreiche Anfangsausgaben, mehrere Marx-Blocks, Dienst 1/17 postfrisch, Bogen und Bogenteile usw. Fundgrube!

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2727 nh German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) - 1949 / 64, very nice and cultivated mint never hinged collection the sought-after early issues, in the number of a major listing complete in the Lindner hingeless printed form ring binder including the good sets of the early years. With also academy 1950, DEBRIA-souvenir sheet, German Chinese friendship, five year plan sets, heads set with German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) watermark, all fours Marx souvenir sheet and so on. A very nice quality object!

DDR - 1949/64, sehr schöne und gepflegte postfr. Sammlung der gesuchten frühen Ausgaben, in den Hauptnummern komplett im Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder inklusive den guten Serien der Anfangsjahre. Dabei auch Akademie 1950, Debria-Block, Deutsch-Chinesische-Freundschaft, Fünfjahresplan-Serien, Köpfe-Serie mit DDR-Wasserzeichen, alle vier Marx-Blocks usw. Ein sehr schönes Qualitäts-Objekt!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2728 nh/⊙ German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) - 1949 / 62, nice collection, in the number of a major listing complete in the Lindner hingeless printed form ring binder. With also academy 1950 mint never hinged, DEBRIA-souvenir sheet, German Chinese friendship, heads set with German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) watermark mint never hinged, both five year plan sets mint never hinged, all fours Marx souvenir sheet neat cancelled, as well the further souvenir sheets and blocked value series. Favorable opportunity!

DDR - 1949/62, saubere Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett im Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder. Dabei auch Akademie 1950 postfr., Debria-Block, Deutsch-Chinesische-Freundschaft, Köpfe-Serie mit DDR-Wasserzeichen postfr., beide Fünfjahresplan-Serien postfr., alle vier Marx-Blocks sauber gest., sowie die weiteren Blocks und Sperrwertserien. Günstige Gelegenheit!

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2734 nh German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) / se-tenants - 1955 / 90, very nice and extensive mint never hinged special collection of the se-tenants, nearly complete in two volumes on lighthouse hingeless preprinted pages from five year plan. As well numerous various issues, many complete se-tenants series as for instance world festival 1962, Leipzig spring fair 1964, olympic games 1964, traditional costumes 1964 and numerous further issues. A very nice object with enormous catalogue value!

DDR/ZUSAMMENDRUCKE - 1955/90, sehr schöne und reichhaltige postfr. Spezialsammlung der Zusammendrucke, nahezu komplett in zwei Bänden auf Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern ab Fünfjahresplan. Dabei zahlreiche verschiedene Ausgaben, viele komplette Zusammendruckserien wie z.B. Weltfestspiele 1962, Leipziger Frühjahrsmesse 1964, Olympische Spiele 1964, Volkstrachten 1964 und zahlreiche weitere Ausgaben. Ein sehr schönes Objekt mit enormen Katalogwert!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2735 nh German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) - 1949 / 90, nice mint never hinged collection in five blue Lindner hingeless printed form ring binder, in the number of a major listing except for the heads set complete with all issued stamps including German Chinese friendship, DEBRIA-souvenir sheet, all four Marx souvenir sheet, Five Year plan series and so on. A maintained object! Michel approximate 5200,- €.

DDR - 1949/90, schöne postfr. Sammlung in fünf blauen Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbindern, in den Hauptnummern bis auf die Köpfe-Serie komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken inklusive Deutsch-Chinesische-Freundschaft, Debria-Block, allen vier Marx-Blocks, Fünfjahresplanserien usw. Ein gepflegtes Objekt! Mi. circa 5200,- €.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2738 German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) / service - interesting collection from 31 commercially used letters with frankings of the issue classified Official ZKD Mail Stamp contain the letter VD. And letter with proof of deliverys in the ring binder. As well attractive documents, interesting frankings, various cancellations, mixed offices and companies and so on. An attractive object!

DDR/DIENST - interessante Sammlung von 31 Bedarfsbriefen mit Frankaturen der Ausgabe für vertrauliche Dienstsachen und Zustellungsurkunden im Ringbinder. Dabei reizvolle Belege, interessante Frankaturen, verschiedene Abstempelungen, unterschiedliche Ämter und Firmen etc. Ein reizvolles Objekt!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2754 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) - 1949 / 90, superb collection in three beautiful blue lighthouse hingeless printed form albums, all mainly mint never hinged formed, few issues are unused. The collection is in the number of a major listing complete with all issues of the early years as for instance German Chinese friendship, academy 1950, DEBRIA-souvenir sheet, Marx souvenir sheet, five year plan sets, heads set with German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) watermark and so on. Very favorable!

DDR - 1949/90, prächtige Sammlung in drei schönen blauen Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalben, ganz überwiegend postfr. zusammengetragen, wenige Ausgaben sind ungebraucht. Die Sammlung ist in den Hauptnummern komplett mit allen Ausgaben der Anfangsjahre wie z.B. Deutsch-Chinesische-Freundschaft, Akademie 1950, Debria-Block, Marx-Blocks, Fünfjahresplan-Serien, Köpfe-Serie mit DDR-Wasserzeichen usw. Sehr günstig!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2755 nh German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) - 1949 / 69, nice mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing complete, clean and maintained in two hingeless printed form albums including the first issues like academy 1950, DEBRIA-souvenir sheet, German Chinese friendship, Five Year plan series, heads set with German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) watermark, all four Marx souvenir sheet and so on. Favorable quality object!

DDR - 1949/69, schöne postfr. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett, sauber und gepflegt in zwei Falzlos-Vordruckalben inklusive den Anfangsausgaben wie Akademie 1950, Debria-Block, Deutsch-Chinesische-Freundschaft, Fünfjahresplanserien, Köpfe-Serie mit DDR-Wasserzeichen, allen vier Marx-Blocks usw. Günstiges Qualitäts-Objekt!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2756 nh German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) - 1949 / 87, very nice and extensive mint never hinged collection in five red Borek hingeless printed form ring binder with numerous good issues of the early years, including margin copies and corners of the sheet. With also academy 1950 from upper margin, German Chinese friendship, Marx souvenir sheet, both Five Year plan series and so on. A very nice quality object! Michel approximate 4500,- €.

DDR - 1949/87, sehr schöne und reichhaltige postfr. Sammlung in fünf roten Borek-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbindern mit zahlreichen guten Ausgaben der Anfangsjahre, inklusive Randstücken und Bogenecken. Dabei auch Akademie 1950 vom Oberrand, Deutsch-Chinesische-Freundschaft, Marx-Blocks, beide Fünfjahresplanserien usw. Ein sehr schönes Qualitäts-Objekt! Mi. circa 4500,- €.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3067 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) - interesting and extensive inventory in the ring binder accommodated with numerous good issues of the early years including several Marx souvenir sheet, German Chinese friendship twice, academy 1950 twice, several five year plan sets and much further material. A profound lot with enormous catalogue value, favorable valued! (former starting price: 800,- €)

DDR - interessanter und reichhaltiger Bestand im Ringordner untergebracht mit zahlreichen guten Ausgaben der Anfangsjahre inklusive mehreren Marx-Blocks, Deutsch-Chinesische-Freundschaft zweimal, Akademie 1950 zweimal, mehreren Fünfjahresplan-Serien und viel weiteres Material. Ein gehaltvoller Posten mit enormen Katalogwert, günstig bewertet! (Alter Ausruf: 800,- €)

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3068 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) - interesting and enormously extensive inventory from souvenir sheets and miniature sheet in seven boxes on stock cards, as well in the ring binder, many issues in larger numbers of pieces available, with also Soviet Zone Goethe souvenir sheet with special cancellation, DEBRIA-souvenir sheet 1950 six times, a number of Marx souvenir sheet, souvenir sheet 10 14 time, souvenir sheet 11 / 12 multiple, Engels-souvenir sheet four times, as well enormously much further material. Huge catalogue value, perfect for liquidation! (former starting price: 700,- €)

DDR - interessanter und enorm reichhaltiger Lagerbestand von Blocks und Kleinbogen in sieben Kassetten auf Einsteckkarten, sowie im Ringbinder, viele Ausgaben in größeren Stückzahlen vorhanden, dabei auch SBZ Goethe-Block mit SST, Debria-Block 1950 sechsmal, mehrere Marx-Blocks, Block 10 14mal, Block 11/12 mehrfach, Engels-Block viermal, sowie enorm viel weiteres Material. Riesiger Katalogwert, ideal zur Auflösung! (Alter Ausruf: 700,- €)

Start Bid €350

SOLD for €440.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3069 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) - 1949 / 70, rich collection in the Lighthouse illustrated album, except for the heads set in the number of a major listing complete with all good issues. With also academy 1950, DEBRIA-souvenir sheet, German Chinese friendship, all fours Marx souvenir sheet mint never hinged, as well the further souvenir sheets, blocked value series and so on. Enormous catalog value, very favorable! (former starting price: 250,- €)

DDR - 1949/70, reichhaltige Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Vordruckalbum, bis auf die Köpfe-Serie in den Hauptnummern komplett mit allen guten Ausgaben. Dabei auch Akademie 1950, Debria-Block, Deutsch-Chinesische-Freundschaft, alle vier Marx-Blocks postfr., sowie die weiteren Blocks, Sperrwertserien usw. Enormer Katalogwert, sehr günstig! (Alter Ausruf: 250,- €)

Start Bid €125

SOLD for €130.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3070 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/⊙ German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) - 1949 / 62, rich collection in the spring back binder with many issues of the early years, with also academy 1950, German Chinese friendship, heads set with German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) watermark mint never hinged, all fours Marx souvenir sheet, further souvenir sheets from the fifties, special- and commemorative sets and so on. Very high catalog value! (former starting price 400,- €)

DDR - 1949/62, reichhaltige Sammlung im Klemmbinder mit vielen Ausgaben der Anfangsjahre, dabei auch Akademie 1950, Deutsch-Chinesische-Freundschaft, Köpfe-Serie mit DDR-Wasserzeichen postfr., alle vier Marx-Blocks, weitere Blocks aus den fünfziger Jahren, Sonder- und Gedenkserien etc. Sehr hoher Katalogwert! (Alter Ausruf 400,- €)

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3071 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) - 1979 / 67, rich collection, all mainly mint never hinged formed and nearly complete in the Lindner ring binder. Many better issues as for instance academy 1950, DEBRIA-souvenir sheet, heads set with German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) watermark, all fours Marx souvenir sheet, both Five Year plan series except for a value complete, further better souvenir sheets, blocked value series and so on. Very favorable! (former starting price: 250,- €)

DDR - 1979/67, reichhaltige Sammlung, ganz überwiegend postfr. zusammengetragen und nahezu komplett im Lindner-Ringbinder. Dabei viele bessere Ausgaben wie z.B. Akademie 1950, Debria-Block, Köpfeserie mit DDR-Wasserzeichen, alle vier Marx-Blocks, beide Fünfjahresplanserien bis auf einen Wert komplett, weitere bessere Blocks, Sperrwertserien usw. Sehr günstig! (Alter Ausruf: 250,- €)

Start Bid €125

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3072 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) - 1949 / 67, rich collection, predominantly mint never hinged formed in the spring back binder with plenty of better issues, with also heads set with German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) watermark, both five-year plan sets, numerous blocked value series, souvenir sheets and so on. Very favorable valued! (former starting price: 200,- €)

DDR - 1949/67, reichhaltige Sammlung, vorwiegend postfr. zusammengetragen im Klemmbinder mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, dabei auch Köpfeserie mit DDR-Wasserzeichen, beide Fünfjahresplansätze, zahlreiche Sperrwertserien, Blocks usw. Sehr günstig bewertet! (Alter Ausruf: 200,- €)

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €110.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3073 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 405/22 German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) - 1949 / 64, nice collection, predominantly mint never hinged formed in the lighthouse hingeless illustrated album with useful issues. As well academy 1950, three Marx souvenir sheet, second Five-Year plan series (Michel no. 405 / 22), angel bloch, many blocked value series, complete years and so on. Very favorable! (former starting price: 200,- €)

DDR - 1949/64, saubere Sammlung, vorwiegend postfr. zusammengetragen im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum mit besseren Ausgaben. Dabei Akademie 1950, drei Marx-Blocks, zweite Fünfjahresplanserie (Mi.Nr. 405/22), Engelsblock, viele Sperrwertserien, komplette Jahrgänge etc. Sehr günstig! (Alter Ausruf: 200,- €)

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3074 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) - 1949 / 90, extensive collection in two hingeless album and a large thick stockbook accommodated, mainly mint never hinged formed with plenty of better issues, a good part beginning years including German Chinese friendship, heads set with German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) watermark, two Marx souvenir sheet, numerous blocked value series, complete volumes and so on. Very favorable valued! (former starting price: 200,- €)

DDR - 1949/90, umfangreiche Sammlung in zwei Falzlosalben und einem großen dicken Einsteckbuch untergebracht, überwiegend postfr. zusammengetragen mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, ein guter Teil Anfangsjahre inklusive Deutsch-Chinesische-Freundschaft, Köpfe-Serie mit DDR-Wasserzeichen, zwei Marx-Blocks, zahlreichen Sperrwertserien, kompletten Jahrgängen usw. Sehr günstig bewertet! (Alter Ausruf: 200,- €)

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €140.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3075 nh German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) - 1950 / 90, extensive mint never hinged lot in three large stock books, as well on stock pages including issues of the early years. As well Leipzig fair 1951 four times, German Chinese friendship, Engels-souvenir sheet, a plethora of blocked value series, souvenir sheets, complete volumes and so on. Also the Karl Marx memorial book 1953 is twice with special cancel available. Very favorable! (former starting price: 200,- €)

DDR - 1950/90, reichhaltige postfr. Partie in drei großen Einsteckbüchern, sowie auf Einsteckblättern inklusive Ausgaben der Anfangsjahre. Dabei Leipziger Messe 1951 viermal, Deutsch-Chinesische-Freundschaft, Engels-Block, eine Vielzahl von Sperrwertserien, Blocks, kompletten Jahrgängen etc. Auch das Karl Marx-Gedenkbuch 1953 ist zweimal mit Sonderstempel vorhanden. Sehr günstig! (Alter Ausruf: 200,- €)

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €110.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3076 nh I German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) / service - nice mint never hinged collection from service- and ZKD-editions on lighthouse hingeless preprinted pages. With also service 1 / 17 and further issues, course control receipt of the ZKD, contribution stamp including Michel no. I in the corner margin block of four and so on. Favorable! (former starting price: 100,- €)

DDR/DIENST - schöne postfr. Sammlung von Dienst- und ZKD-Ausgaben auf Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern. Dabei auch Dienst 1/17 und weitere Ausgaben, Laufkontrollzettel des ZKD, Spendenmarken inklusive Mi.Nr. I im Eckrand-Viererblock etc. Günstig! (Alter Ausruf: 100,- €)

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €60.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM